GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  18/5-7/6/1970
Category:  GT (SPP)
 

Results | 1969 | 1971 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Eddy Merckx       Faemino
2   Felice Gimondi       Salvarani
3   Martin Van Den Bossche       Molteni
4   Michele Dancelli       Molteni
5   Italo Zilioli       Faemino
6   Goesta Pettersson       Ferretti
7   Franco Bitossi       Filotex
8   Miguel Maria Lasa Orguia       La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
9   Ole Ritter       Germanvox - Wega
10   Vittorio Adorni       Scic
11   Roberto Poggiali       Salvarani
12   Franco Balmanion       Salvarani
13   Enrico Maggioni       Ferretti
14   Silvano Schiavon       Salvarani
15   Vito Taccone       Cosatto - Marsicano
16   Attilio Rota       Dreher
17   Ugo Colombo       Filotex
18   Giovanni Cavalcanti       Salvarani
19   Aldo Moser       Zimba - G.B.C.
20   Tony Houbrechts       Salvarani
21   Mauro Simonetti       Ferretti
22   Pierfranco Vianelli       Molteni
23   Victor Van Schil       Faemino
24   Enrico Paolini       Scic
25   Renato Laghi       Sagit
26   Angelo Bassini       Germanvox - Wega
27   Marcello Bergamo       Filotex
28   Jose Manuel Lasa Orguia       La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
29   Giancarlo Polidori       Scic
30   Franco Mori       Molteni
31   Claudio Michelotto       Scic
32   Adriano Passuello       Dreher
33   Luciano Armani       Scic
34   Giacinto Santambrogio       Molteni
35   Mauro Vannucchi       Hertekamp - Magniflex - Novy
36   Jos Huysmans       Faemino
37   Oliviero Morotti       Sagit
38   Eufronio Enrique Sahagun Santos       La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
39   Lino Farisato       Faemino
40   Jose Antonio Ponton Ruiz       La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
41   Carlo Chiappano       Molteni
42   Giampaolo Cucchietti       Ferretti
43   Giuseppe De Simone       Cosatto - Marsicano
44   Albert Van Vlierberghe       Ferretti
45   Rudi Altig       Zimba - G.B.C.
46   Sebastian Fernandez Duenas       La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
47   Dieter Puschel       Zimba - G.B.C.
48   Vittorio Urbani       Filotex
49   Frans Mintjens       Faemino
50   Guerrino Tosello       Molteni
51   Sigfrido Fontanelli       Hertekamp - Magniflex - Novy
52   Louis Pfenninger       Zimba - G.B.C.
53   Roger Swerts       Faemino
54   Jos Spruyt       Faemino
55   Walter Godefroot       Salvarani
56   Diego Moser       Zimba - G.B.C.
57   Attilio Benfatto       Scic
58   Pietro Campagnari       Faemino
59   Giuseppe Rosolen       Filotex
60   Dino Zandegu       Salvarani
61   Luciano Soave       Dreher
62   Alberto Della Torre       Filotex
63   Fabrizio Fabbri       Filotex
64   Celestino Vercelli       Germanvox - Wega
65   Auguste Girard       Zimba - G.B.C.
66   Luigi Sgarbozza       Dreher
67   Kurt Rub       Zimba - G.B.C.
68   Roberto Sorlini       Sagit
69   Aldo Balasso       Sagit
70   Georges Vandenberghe       Faemino
71   Julien Van Lint       Germanvox - Wega
72   Alfio Poli       Filotex
73   Paul In `t Ven       Germanvox - Wega
74   Wilmo Francioni       Ferretti
75   Stefanino Mezzetti       Cosatto - Marsicano
76   Arnaldo Caverzasi       Filotex
77   Sture Pettersson       Ferretti
78   Herman Flabat       Hertekamp - Magniflex - Novy
79   Erwin Thalmann       Zimba - G.B.C.
80   Giuseppe Fezzardi       Dreher
81   Ernesto Donghi       Sagit
82   Jean Ronsmans       Hertekamp - Magniflex - Novy
83   Renato Rota       Ferretti
84   Ambrogio Portalupi       Scic
85   Gianfranco Bianchin       Molteni
86   Giuseppe Grassi       Filotex
87   Guido Neri       Scic
88   Roberto Ballini       Dreher
89   Pietro Dallai       Cosatto - Marsicano
90   Patrick Sercu       Dreher
91   Sandro Quintarelli       Cosatto - Marsicano
92   Bruno Lana       Germanvox - Wega
93   Luigi Castelletti       Molteni
94   Primo Franchini       Cosatto - Marsicano
95   Renzo Baldan       Dreher
96   Adriano Durante       Scic
97   Virginio Levati       Sagit
 
Points ranking:
1   Franco Bitossi       Filotex
2   Michele Dancelli       Molteni
3   Eddy Merckx       Faemino
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Martin Van Den Bossche       Molteni
2   Italo Zilioli       Faemino
3   Luciano Armani       Scic
 
1st stage
1   Franco Bitossi       Filotex
2   Giancarlo Polidori       Scic
3   Albert Van Vlierberghe       Ferretti
 
2nd stage
1   Eddy Merckx       Faemino
2   Franco Bitossi       Filotex
3   Dino Zandegu       Salvarani
 
3rd stage
1   Franco Bitossi       Filotex
2   Michele Dancelli       Molteni
3   Eddy Merckx       Faemino
 
4th stage
1   Marino Basso       Molteni
2   Patrick Sercu       Dreher
3   Guido Reybrouck       Germanvox - Wega
 
5th stage
1   Patrick Sercu       Dreher
2   Marino Basso       Molteni
3   Franco Bitossi       Filotex
 
6th stage
1   Enrico Paolini       Scic
2   Guerrino Tosello       Molteni
3   Martin Van Den Bossche       Molteni
 
7th stage
1   Eddy Merckx       Faemino
2   Martin Van Den Bossche       Molteni
3   Italo Zilioli       Faemino
 
8th stage
1   Walter Godefroot       Salvarani
2   Guido Reybrouck       Germanvox - Wega
3   Patrick Sercu       Dreher
 
9th stage
1   Eddy Merckx       Faemino
2   Ole Ritter       Germanvox - Wega
3   Felice Gimondi       Salvarani
 
10th stage
1   Italo Zilioli       Faemino
2   Franco Bitossi       Filotex
3   Emanuele Bergamo      
 
11st stage
1   Michele Dancelli       Molteni
2   Vito Taccone       Cosatto - Marsicano
3   Marino Basso       Molteni
 
12nd stage
1   Miguel Maria Lasa Orguia       La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
2   Jos Huysmans       Faemino
3   Walter Godefroot       Salvarani
 
13rd stage
1   Michele Dancelli       Molteni
2   Marino Basso       Molteni
3   Franco Bitossi       Filotex
 
14th stage
1   Michele Dancelli       Molteni
2   Martin Van Den Bossche       Molteni
3   Walter Godefroot       Salvarani
 
15th stage
1   Marino Basso       Molteni
2   Guido Reybrouck       Germanvox - Wega
3   Danilo Grassi      
 
16th stage
1   Dino Zandegu       Salvarani
2   Guido Reybrouck       Germanvox - Wega
3   Marino Basso       Molteni
 
17th stage
1   Franco Bitossi       Filotex
2   Martin Van Den Bossche       Molteni
3   Emanuele Bergamo      
 
18th stage
1   Michele Dancelli       Molteni
2   Franco Bitossi       Filotex
3   Martin Van Den Bossche       Molteni
 
19th stage
1   Franco Bitossi       Filotex
2   Giancarlo Polidori       Scic
3   Martin Van Den Bossche       Molteni
 
20th stage
1   Luciano Armani       Scic
2   Michele Dancelli       Molteni
3   Franco Bitossi       Filotex