MILANO - SAN REMO
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  19/3/1969
Category:  1.SPP
 

Results | 1968 | 1970 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Eddy Merckx       Faema
2   Roger De Vlaeminck       Flandria - De Clerck - Krueger
3   Marino Basso       Molteni
4   Dino Zandegu       Salvarani
5   Walter Godefroot       Flandria - De Clerck - Krueger
6   Rene Pijnen       Willem II - Gazelle
7   Jan Janssen       Bic
8   Georges Van Coningsloo       Peugeot - Michelin - BP
9   Eric Leman       Flandria - De Clerck - Krueger
10   Daniel Vanryckeghem       Dr. Mann - Grundig
11   Patrick Sercu       Faema
12   Luigi Sgarbozza       Max Meyer
13   Barry Hoban       Mercier - Hutchinson - BP
14   Giuseppe Milioli       Germanvox - Wega
15   Gilbert Bellone       Bic
16   Jean-Pierre Genet       Mercier - Hutchinson - BP
17   Jose Samyn       Bic
18   Roger Rosiers       Dr. Mann - Grundig
19   Julien Stevens       Faema
20   Christian Raymond       Peugeot - Michelin - BP
21   Giancarlo Polidori       Molteni
22   Michele Dancelli       Molteni
23   Andre Dierickx       Peugeot - Michelin - BP
24   Rolf Wolfshohl       Bic
25   Lucien Aimar       Bic
26   Evert Dolman       Willem II - Gazelle
27   Ernesto Donghi       Sagit
28   Jose Catieau       Sonolor - Lejeune
29   Willy Monty       Peugeot - Michelin - BP
30   Andre Zimmermann       Sonolor - Lejeune
31   Renato Laghi       Germanvox - Wega
32   Carlos Echevarria Zudaire       Kas - Kaskol
33   Rini Wagtmans       Willem II - Gazelle
34   Enrico Maggioni       Molteni
35   Roger Pingeon       Peugeot - Michelin - BP
36   Roberto Poggiali       Salvarani
37   Antonio Gomez Del Moral       Kas - Kaskol
38   Gregorio San Miguel Angulo       Kas - Kaskol
39   Tony Houbrechts       Flandria - De Clerck - Krueger
40   Eric De Vlaeminck       Flandria - De Clerck - Krueger
41   Michel Perin       Mercier - Hutchinson - BP
42   Willy Maes       Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
43   Adriano Passuello       Filotex
44   Herman Vanspringel       Dr. Mann - Grundig
45   Alain Vasseur       Bic
46   Vittorio Adorni       Scic
47   Bernard Vandekerckhove       Faema
48   Giacinto Santambrogio       Molteni
49   Wladimiro Panizza       Salvarani
50   Carlo Chiappano       Sanson
51   Mario Anni       Molteni
52   Willy In `t Ven       Dr. Mann - Grundig
53   Raymond Poulidor       Mercier - Hutchinson - BP
54   Eduardo Castello Villanova       Kas - Kaskol
55   Raymond Riotte       Mercier - Hutchinson - BP
56   Franco Balmanion       Salvarani
57   Jos Spruyt       Faema
58   Sigi Renz       G.B.C.
59   Renzo Baldan       G.B.C.
60   Charly Grosskost       Bic
61   Felice Gimondi       Salvarani
62   Rolf Maurer       Zimba Automatic - Mondia
63   Guerrino Tosello       Molteni
64   Davide Boifava       Molteni
65   Arie Den Hartog       Caballero
66   Giovanni Cavalcanti       Gris 2000
67   Andres Gandarias Albizu       Kas - Kaskol
68   Matteo Cravero       Sanson
69   Gianfranco Bianchin       Gris 2000
70   Ernesto Jotti       Scic
71   Christian Callens       Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
72   Marcello Bergamo       Filotex
  Roger Cooreman       Dr. Mann - Grundig
  Aurelio Gonzalez Puente       Kas - Kaskol
  Flavio Martini       Gris 2000
  Ivan Pierozzi       Germanvox - Wega
  Alfio Poli       Filotex
78   Fernand Etter       Sonolor - Lejeune
79   Roger Kindt       Ferretti
80   Flavio Vicentini       Filotex
81   Wim Schepers       Caballero
82   Rik Van Looy       Willem II - Gazelle
83   Michel Coulon       Flandria - De Clerck - Krueger
84   Benito Pigato       Gris 2000
85   Joseph Timmerman       Willem II - Gazelle
86   Julio Jimenez Munoz       Eliolona
87   Alberto Della Torre       Filotex
88   Victor Van Schil       Faema
89   Georges Chappe       Mercier - Hutchinson - BP
90   Franco Bitossi       Filotex
91   Giuseppe Beghetto       Ferretti
92   Giovanni Bramucci       Gris 2000
93   Lorenzo Carminati       Sagit
94   Wladimiro Palazzi       Sagit
95   Valeer Van Sweevelt       Faema
96   Celestino Vercelli       Sanson
97   Antonio Carniel       Sagit
98   Walter Boucquet       Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
99   Felice Salina       Max Meyer
100   Angelo Corti       Gris 2000
101   Silvano Schiavon       Sanson
102   Francesco Plebani       Eliolona
103   Attilio Benfatto       Scic
104   Guido Neri       Max Meyer
105   Cesare Carpanelli       Gris 2000
106   Pietro Guerra       Salvarani
107   Theo Verschueren       Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
108   Adelio Re       Faema
109   Lucillo Lievore       Eliolona
110   Albert Van Vlierberghe       Ferretti