GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  16/5-8/6/1969
Category:  GT (SPP)
 

Results | 1968 | 1970 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Felice Gimondi       Salvarani
2   Claudio Michelotto       Max Meyer
3   Italo Zilioli       Filotex
4   Silvano Schiavon       Sanson
5   Ugo Colombo       Filotex
6   Michele Dancelli       Molteni
7   Aldo Moser       G.B.C.
8   Primo Mori       Max Meyer
9   Rudi Altig       Salvarani
10   Franco Bitossi       Filotex
11   Adriano Passuello       Filotex
12   Vittorio Adorni       Scic
13   Vito Taccone       Germanvox - Wega
14   Roberto Poggiali       Salvarani
15   Davide Boifava       Molteni
16   Wladimiro Panizza       Salvarani
17   Enrico Maggioni       Molteni
18   Mario Anni       Molteni
19   Lino Carletto       Salvarani
20   Bernard Vifian       Frimatic - Viva - De Gribaldy
21   Giovanni Cavalcanti       Gris 2000
22   Matteo Cravero       Sanson
23   Marcello Bergamo       Filotex
24   Flavio Vicentini       Filotex
25   Attilio Benfatto       Scic
26   Oliviero Morotti       Sagit
27   Dino Zandegu       Salvarani
28   Luigi Sgarbozza       Max Meyer
29   Guerrino Tosello       Molteni
30   Edy Schutz       Molteni
31   Giancarlo Polidori       Molteni
32   Carlo Chiappano       Sanson
33   Giuseppe Scopel       Max Meyer
34   Imerio Massignan       G.B.C.
35   Luciano Armani       Scic
36   Julio Jimenez Munoz       Eliolona
37   Arturo Pecchielan       Molteni
38   Albert Van Vlierberghe       Ferretti
39   Franco Bodrero       Salvarani
40   Giovanni De Franceschi       Eliolona
41   Attilio Rota       Sanson
42   Giuseppe Fezzardi       Sanson
43   Enrico Paolini       Scic
44   Julien Van Lint       Ferretti
45   Guido Neri       Max Meyer
46   Angelo Corti       Gris 2000
47   Marino Basso       Molteni
48   Willy Spuehler       Frimatic - Viva - De Gribaldy
49   Pietro Campagnari       Sanson
50   Giancarlo Ferretti       Salvarani
51   Giampaolo Cucchietti       Max Meyer
52   Ottavio Crepaldi       Sanson
53   Emilio Casalini       Scic
54   Alberto Della Torre       Filotex
55   Luciano Dalla Bona       Salvarani
56   Lucillo Lievore       Eliolona
57   Giuseppe Milioli       Germanvox - Wega
58   Alfio Poli       Filotex
59   Celestino Vercelli       Sanson
60   Giacinto Santambrogio       Molteni
61   Renato Rota       Ferretti
62   Silvano Davo       Ferretti
63   Renzo Baldan       G.B.C.
64   Vittorio Marcelli       Sanson
65   Primo Franchini       Germanvox - Wega
66   Pietro Tamiazzo       Max Meyer
67   Felice Salina       Max Meyer
68   Giorgio Destro       G.B.C.
69   Ercole Gualazzini       Max Meyer
70   Giorgio Mantovani       Eliolona
71   Gianfranco Bianchin       Gris 2000
72   Tommasso De Pra       Salvarani
73   Roberto Ballini       G.B.C.
74   Virginio Levati       Sagit
75   Ambrogio Portalupi       Scic
76   Giorgio Favaro       Filotex
77   Giuseppe Grassi       Filotex
78   Romano Tumellero       Ferretti
79   Giancarlo Toschi       Germanvox - Wega
80   Sandro Quintarelli       Gris 2000
81   Mario Bettazzoli       Eliolona
 
Points ranking:
1   Franco Bitossi       Filotex
2   Marino Basso       Molteni
3   Michele Dancelli       Molteni
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Claudio Michelotto       Max Meyer
2   Italo Zilioli       Filotex
3   Felice Gimondi       Salvarani
 
1st stage
1   Giancarlo Polidori       Molteni
2   Attilio Benfatto       Scic
3   Luigi Sgarbozza       Max Meyer
 
2nd stage
1   Davide Boifava       Molteni
2   Albert Van Vlierberghe       Ferretti
3   Mario Anni       Molteni
 
3rd stage
1   Eddy Merckx       Faema
2   Felice Gimondi       Salvarani
3   Italo Zilioli       Filotex
 
4th stage
1   Eddy Merckx       Faema
2   Franco Bitossi       Filotex
3   Vittorio Adorni       Scic
 
5th stage
1   Albert Van Vlierberghe       Ferretti
2   Alberto Della Torre       Filotex
3   Lucillo Lievore       Eliolona
 
6th stage
1   Franco Cortinovis       Sagit
2   Giacinto Santambrogio       Molteni
3   Luciano Armani       Scic
 
7th stage
1   Eddy Merckx       Faema
2   Guido Reybrouck       Faema
3   Luigi Sgarbozza       Max Meyer
 
8th stage
1   Marino Basso       Molteni
2   Dino Zandegu       Salvarani
3   Guido Reybrouck       Faema
 
9th stage
1   Michele Dancelli       Molteni
2   Constantino Conti       Faema
3   Wladimiro Panizza       Salvarani
 
10th stage
1   Carlo Chiappano       Sanson
2   Ugo Colombo       Filotex
3   Silvano Schiavon       Sanson
 
11st stage
1   Franco Bitossi       Filotex
2   Wladimiro Panizza       Salvarani
3   Davide Boifava       Molteni
 
12nd stage
1   Ugo Colombo       Filotex
2   Vito Taccone       Germanvox - Wega
3   Italo Zilioli       Filotex
 
13rd stage
1   Marino Basso       Molteni
2   Guido Reybrouck       Faema
3   Luigi Sgarbozza       Max Meyer
 
14th stage
1   Franco Bitossi       Filotex
2   Guido Neri       Max Meyer
3   Rudi Altig       Salvarani
 
15th stage
1   Eddy Merckx       Faema
2   Felice Gimondi       Salvarani
3   Ole Ritter       Germanvox - Wega
 
16th stage
1   Roberto Ballini       G.B.C.
2   Marino Basso       Molteni
3   Guido Reybrouck       Faema
 
17th stage
1   Ole Ritter       Germanvox - Wega
2   Ottavio Crepaldi       Sanson
3   Luigi Sgarbozza       Max Meyer
 
18th stage
1   Marino Basso       Molteni
2   Dino Zandegu       Salvarani
3   Adriano Durante       Scic
 
19th stage
1   Marino Basso       Molteni
2   Enrico Paolini       Scic
3   Attilio Benfatto       Scic
 
20th stage
1   Italo Zilioli       Filotex
2   Felice Gimondi       Salvarani
3   Claudio Michelotto       Max Meyer
 
21st stage
1   Claudio Michelotto       Max Meyer
2   Felice Gimondi       Salvarani
3   Primo Mori       Max Meyer
 
22nd stage
1   Vittorio Adorni       Scic
2   Wladimiro Panizza       Salvarani
3   Rudi Altig       Salvarani
 
23rd stage
1   Attilio Benfatto       Scic
2   Ercole Gualazzini       Max Meyer
3   Franco Bitossi       Filotex