VUELTA A ESPANA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  25/4-12/5/1968
Category:  GT (SPP)
 

Results | 1967 | 1969 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Felice Gimondi       Salvarani
2   Jose Perez Frances       Kas - Kaskol
3   Eusebio Velez Mendizabal       Fagor
4   Jose Maria Errandonea Urtizberea       Fagor
5   Vittorio Adorni       Faema
6   Jan Janssen       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
7   Antonio Gomez Del Moral       Kas - Kaskol
8   Carlos Echevarria Zudaire       Kas - Kaskol
9   Lucien Aimar       Bic
10   Jos Spruyt       Faema
11   Luis Otano Arcelus       Fagor
12   Jean-Pierre Ducasse       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
13   Francisco Gabica Billa       Fagor
14   Michael Wright       Bic
15   Ventura Diaz Arrey       Ferrys
16   Jose Manuel Lopez Rodriguez       Fagor
17   Jose Antonio Momene Campo       Fagor
18   Rudi Altig       Salvarani
19   Andres Gandarias Albizu       Kas - Kaskol
20   Cees Haast       Bic
21   Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez       Karpy
22   Wilfried Peffgen       Salvarani
23   Victor Van Schil       Faema
24   Domingo Perurena Tellechea       Fagor
25   Sebastian Elorza Uria       Kas - Kaskol
26   Johnny Schleck       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
27   Jose Manuel Lasa Orguia       Kas - Kaskol
28   Luis-Pedro Santamarina Antonana       Fagor
29   Juan-Maria Uribezubia Velar       Karpy
30   Giancarlo Ferretti       Salvarani
31   Salvador Canet Garcia       Ferrys
32   Ramon Saez Manzo       Ferrys
33   Jesus Aranzabal Ojanguren       Fagor
34   Vicente Lopez Carril       Kas - Kaskol
35   Roberto Poggiali       Salvarani
36   Gregorio San Miguel Angulo       Kas - Kaskol
37   Michel Grain       Bic
38   Martin Van Den Bossche       Faema
39   Luciano Soave       Faema
40   Manuel Martin Pinera       Karpy
41   Juan Jose Sagarduy Ayastruy       Karpy
42   Fernand Etter       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
43   Paul Lemeteyer       Bic
44   Willy Monty       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
45   Lino Farisato       Faema
46   Pietro Guerra       Salvarani
47   Edouard Delberghe       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
48   Jose-Ramon Goyeneche Bilbao       Karpy
49   Anatole Novak       Bic
50   Mario Minieri       Salvarani
51   Domingo Jose Fernandez Lorenzo       Karpy
 
Points ranking:
1   Jan Janssen       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
2   Rudi Altig       Salvarani
3   Michael Wright       Bic
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Francisco Gabica Billa       Fagor
2   Antonio Gomez Del Moral       Kas - Kaskol
3   Jose Perez Frances       Kas - Kaskol
 
1st stage
1   Jan Janssen       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
2   Rudi Altig       Salvarani
3   Domingo Perurena Tellechea       Fagor
 
2nd stage
1   Jan Janssen       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
2   Rudi Altig       Salvarani
3   Jose Maria Errandonea Urtizberea       Fagor
 
3rd stage
1   Michael Wright       Bic
2   Paul Lemeteyer       Bic
3   Martin Van Den Bossche       Faema
 
4th stage
1   Tommasso De Pra       Salvarani
2   Jan Janssen       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
3   Edouard Delberghe       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
 
5th stage
1   Rudi Altig       Salvarani
2   Jose Antonio Momene Campo       Fagor
3   Lucien Aimar       Bic
 
6th stage
1   Michael Wright       Bic
2   Bernard Vandekerckhove       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
3   Mario Minieri       Salvarani
 
7th stage
1   Rudi Altig       Salvarani
2   Etienne Sonck       Goldor - Gerka
3   Mario Minieri       Salvarani
 
8th stage
1   Pietro Guerra       Salvarani
2   Ramon Saez Manzo       Ferrys
3   Eric De Vlaeminck       Goldor - Gerka
 
9th stage
1   Wilfried Peffgen       Salvarani
2   Jose Antonio Momene Campo       Fagor
3   Salvador Canet Garcia       Ferrys
 
10th stage
1   Manuel Martin Pinera       Karpy
2   Luis Ocana Pernia       Fagor
3   Jean Vidament       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
 
11st stage
1   Jose Maria Errandonea Urtizberea       Fagor
2   Michael Wright       Bic
3   Vittorio Adorni       Faema
 
12nd stage
1   Domingo Perurena Tellechea       Fagor
2   Rudi Altig       Salvarani
3   Jan Janssen       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
 
13rd stage
1   Ramon Saez Manzo       Ferrys
2   Jose Manuel Lopez Rodriguez       Fagor
3   Antonio Gomez Del Moral       Kas - Kaskol
 
14th stage
1   Jose Perez Frances       Kas - Kaskol
2   Jos Spruyt       Faema
3   Antonio Gomez Del Moral       Kas - Kaskol
 
15th stage
1   Victor Van Schil       Faema
2   Wilfried Peffgen       Salvarani
3   Jesus Aranzabal Ojanguren       Fagor
 
16th stage
1   Eduardo Castello Villanova       Ferrys
2   Jose Manuel Lasa Orguia       Kas - Kaskol
3   Vicente Lopez Carril       Kas - Kaskol
 
17th stage
1   Luis-Pedro Santamarina Antonana       Fagor
2   Wilfried Peffgen       Salvarani
3   Andres Gandarias Albizu       Kas - Kaskol
 
18th stage
1   Felice Gimondi       Salvarani
2   Jose Perez Frances       Kas - Kaskol
3   Vittorio Adorni       Faema
 
19th stage
1   Manuel Martin Pinera       Karpy
2   Ventura Diaz Arrey       Ferrys
3   Jose Manuel Lopez Rodriguez       Fagor