GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  15/5-6/6/1965
Category:  GT (SPP)
 

Results | 1964 | 1966 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Vittorio Adorni       Salvarani
2   Italo Zilioli       Sanson
3   Felice Gimondi       Salvarani
4   Marcello Mugnaini       Maino
5   Franco Balmanion       Sanson
6   Vito Taccone       Salvarani
7   Franco Bitossi       Filotex
8   Roberto Poggiali       Ignis
9   Imerio Massignan       Ignis
10   Guido De Rosso       Molteni
11   Renzo Fontona       Ignis
12   Michele Dancelli       Molteni
13   Silvano Schiavon       Legnano
14   Albano Negro       Bianchi - Mobylette
15   Frans Brands       Flandria - Romeo
16   Graziano Battistini       Vittadello
17   Bruno Mealli       Bianchi - Mobylette
18   Giancarlo Ferretti       Legnano
19   Arnaldo Pambianco       Salvarani
20   Rene Binggeli       Molteni
21   Luciano Galbo       Sanson
22   Aldo Moser       Maino
23   Ugo Colombo       Filotex
24   Luciano Sambi       Legnano
25   Alfredo Sabbadin       Vittadello
26   Franco Cribiori       Ignis
27   Enzo Moser       Maino
28   Silvio Boni       Legnano
29   Dino Zandegu       Bianchi - Mobylette
30   Angelo Ottaviani       Vittadello
31   Danilo Ferrari       Vittadello
32   Flavio Vicentini       Ignis
33   Egidio Cornale       Legnano
34   Pietro Scandelli       Molteni
35   Luciano Armani       Bianchi - Mobylette
36   Guido Carlesi       Filotex
37   Carlo Chiappano       Sanson
38   Franco Bodrero       Legnano
39   Giuseppe Sartore       Sanson
40   Georges Vandenberghe       Flandria - Romeo
41   Giancarlo Gentina       Sanson
42   Yvo Molenaers       Flandria - Romeo
43   Vendramino Bariviera       Sanson
44   Paolo Mannucci       Filotex
45   Gilberto Vendemiati       Salvarani
46   Antonio Bailetti       Sanson
47   Vittorio Chiarini       Filotex
48   Battista Babini       Salvarani
49   Jean-Baptiste Claes       Flandria - Romeo
50   Carlo Brugnami       Molteni
51   Giacomo Fornoni       Molteni
52   Lorenzo Carminati       Vittadello
53   Severino Andreoli       Vittadello
54   Lionel Van Damme       Flandria - Romeo
55   Tommasso De Pra       Molteni
56   Renzo Baldan       Vittadello
57   Angelo Bugini       Legnano
58   Marino Fontana      
59   Pasquale Fabbri       Ignis
60   Pier-Giacomo Arrigoni       Legnano
61   Vittorio Casati       Sanson
62   Pietro Partesotti       Salvarani
63   Italo Mazzacurati       Salvarani
64   Guido Neri       Molteni
65   Adriano Durante       Ignis
66   Raffaele Marcoli       Maino
67   Mario Zanin       Maino
68   Romain Van Wynsberghe       Flandria - Romeo
69   Aldo Pifferi       Vittadello
70   Loris Guernieri       Sanson
71   Lorenzo Lorenzi      
72   Pierino Baffi       Bianchi - Mobylette
73   Marino Vigna       Ignis
74   Domenico Meldolesi       Maino
75   Giuseppe Daglia       Legnano
76   Roberto Nencioli       Bianchi - Mobylette
77   Giampiero Macchi       Ignis
78   Mario Zanchi       Filotex
79   Danilo Grassi       Maino
80   Alessandro Rimessi       Filotex
81   Alberto Poletti       Salvarani
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Franco Bitossi       Filotex
2   Vito Taccone       Salvarani
3   Vittorio Adorni       Salvarani
 
1st stage
1   Michele Dancelli       Molteni
2   Adriano Durante       Ignis
3   Italo Zilioli       Sanson
 
2nd stage
1   Guido Carlesi       Filotex
2   Arnaldo Pambianco       Salvarani
3   Jean-Baptiste Claes       Flandria - Romeo
 
3rd stage
1   Luciano Galbo       Sanson
2   Italo Zilioli       Sanson
3   Franco Bitossi       Filotex
 
4th stage
1   Adriano Durante       Ignis
2   Michele Dancelli       Molteni
3   Severino Andreoli       Vittadello
 
5th stage
1   Michele Dancelli       Molteni
2   Arnaldo Pambianco       Salvarani
3   Alfredo Sabbadin       Vittadello
 
6th stage
1   Vittorio Adorni       Salvarani
2   Franco Bitossi       Filotex
3   Gabriele Mugnaini      
 
7th stage
1   Luciano Armani       Bianchi - Mobylette
2   Vito Taccone       Salvarani
3   Antonio Bailetti       Sanson
 
8th stage
1   Frans Brands       Flandria - Romeo
2   Pietro Scandelli       Molteni
3   Severino Andreoli       Vittadello
 
9th stage
1   Adriano Durante       Ignis
2   Domenico Meldolesi       Maino
3   Michele Dancelli       Molteni
 
10th stage
1   Domenico Meldolesi       Maino
2   Dino Zandegu       Bianchi - Mobylette
3   Georges Vandenberghe       Flandria - Romeo
 
11st stage
1   Guido Carlesi       Filotex
2   Vito Taccone       Salvarani
3   Carlo Brugnami       Molteni
 
12nd stage
1   Raffaele Marcoli       Maino
2   Domenico Meldolesi       Maino
3   Georges Vandenberghe       Flandria - Romeo
 
13rd stage
1   Vittorio Adorni       Salvarani
2   Felice Gimondi       Salvarani
3   Guido De Rosso       Molteni
 
14th stage
1   Danilo Grassi       Maino
2   Dino Zandegu       Bianchi - Mobylette
3   Frans Brands       Flandria - Romeo
 
15th stage
1   Bruno Mealli       Bianchi - Mobylette
2   Vito Taccone       Salvarani
3   Georges Vandenberghe       Flandria - Romeo
 
16th stage
1   Aldo Pifferi       Vittadello
2   Giacomo Fornoni       Molteni
3   Lorenzo Lorenzi      
 
17th stage
1   Raffaele Marcoli       Maino
2   Adriano Durante       Ignis
3   Michele Dancelli       Molteni
 
18th stage
1   Italo Zilioli       Sanson
2   Vittorio Adorni       Salvarani
3   Franco Bitossi       Filotex
 
19th stage
1   Vittorio Adorni       Salvarani
2   Vito Taccone       Salvarani
3   Franco Bitossi       Filotex
 
20th stage
1   Graziano Battistini       Vittadello
2   Ugo Colombo       Filotex
3   Italo Zilioli       Sanson
 
21st stage
1   Franco Bitossi       Filotex
2   Vito Taccone       Salvarani
3   Italo Zilioli       Sanson
 
22nd stage
1   Rene Binggeli       Molteni
2   Frans Brands       Flandria - Romeo
3   Roberto Poggiali       Ignis