MILANO - SAN REMO
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  19/3/1964
Category:  1.SPP
 

Results | 1963 | 1965 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Tom Simpson       Peugeot - BP - Englebert
2   Raymond Poulidor       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
3   Willy Bocklant       Flandria - Romeo
4   Rik Van Looy       Solo - Superia
5   Georges Van Coningsloo       Peugeot - BP - Englebert
6   Jean Graczyk       Margnat - Paloma
7   Renato Pelizzoni       Ignis
8   Ward Sels       Solo - Superia
9   Jean Forestier       Peugeot - BP - Englebert
10   Yvo Molenaers       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
11   Jos Wouters       Libertas
12   Silvano Ciampi       Springoil
13   Michele Dancelli       Molteni
14   Marino Fontana       Lygie
15   Benoni Beheyt       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
16   Jose Perez Frances       Ferrys
17   Antonio Suarez Vasquez       IBAC
18   Robert De Middeleir       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
19   Gilbert Desmet       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
20   Carmine Preziosi       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
21   Ugo Colombo       Springoil
22   Mario Minieri       Salvarani
23   Dino Liviero       IBAC
24   Graziano Battistini       IBAC
25   Luciano Galbo       Carpano
26   Eusebio Velez Mendizabal       Kas - Kaskol
27   Alan Ramsbottom       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
28   Raul Rey Fomosel       Ferrys
29   Joseph Groussard       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
30   Joseph Planckaert       Flandria - Romeo
31   Noel Fore       Flandria - Romeo
32   Italo Zilioli       Carpano
33   Daniel Doom       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
34   Huub Zilverberg       Flandria - Romeo
35   Seamus Elliott       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
36   Peter Post       Flandria - Romeo
37   Ab Geldermans       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
38   Primo Nardello       Ignis
39   Arthur Decabooter       Solo - Superia
40   Danilo Ferrari       IBAC
41   Sebastian Elorza Uria       Kas - Kaskol
42   Barry Hoban       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
43   Guido De Rosso       Molteni
44   Gabriel Mas Arbona       Ferrys
45   Flavio Vicentini       Ignis
46   Franco Panicelli       Cite
47   Marcello Mugnaini       Lygie
48   Hans Junkermann       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
49   Emile Daems       Peugeot - BP - Englebert
50   Andre Darrigade       Margnat - Paloma
51   Germano Barale       Carpano
52   Jean-Claude Annaert       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
53   Bruno Mealli       Cynar
54   Vendramino Bariviera       Carpano
55   Pierino Baffi       Molteni
56   Arie Den Hartog       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
57   Guido Neri       Molteni
58   Valentin Uriona Laucirica       Kas - Kaskol
59   Julien Gaelens       Dr. Mann
60   Francois Hamon       Peugeot - BP - Englebert
61   Arnaldo Di Maria       Carpano
62   Angelino Soler Romaguera       Inuri
63   Romain Van Wynsberghe       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
64   Bernard Vandekerckhove       Solo - Superia
65   Jaime Alomar Florit       Cite
66   Enzo Moser       Lygie
67   Ercole Baldini       Salvarani
  Gilbert Bellone       Margnat - Paloma
  Walter Boucquet       Flandria - Romeo
  Frans Brands       Flandria - Romeo
  Vittorio Casati       Carpano
  Ambrogio Colombo       Ignis
  Nino Defilippis       IBAC
  Gilbert (II) Desmet       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
  Giacomo Fornoni       Molteni
  Jean-Pierre Genet       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
  Georges Groussard       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
  Francois Mahe       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
  Willy Monty       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
  Arnaldo Pambianco       Salvarani
  Vito Taccone       Salvarani
  Lode Troonbeeckx       Dr. Mann
  Giorgio Zancanaro       Carpano
84   Aldo Moser       Lygie
85   Antonio Bertran Panades       Ferrys
86   Luigi Maserati       Gazzola
87   Franco Balmanion       Cynar
88   Leon Van Daele       Dr. Mann
89   Renato Bongioni       Molteni
90   Giordano Talamona       Molteni
91   Giancarlo Ferretti       Legnano
92   Guido Carlesi       Gazzola
93   Alberto Marzaioli       Cite
94   Armand Desmet       Solo - Superia
95   Aldo Pifferi       Lygie
96   Frans Melckenbeeck       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
97   Giancarlo Gentina       Cynar
98   Giuseppe Sartore       Cynar
99   Lambert Van De Ven       Flandria - Romeo
100   Jean-Baptiste Claes       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
101   Jose Antonio Momene Campo       Kas - Kaskol
102   Felice Adami       Legnano
  Antonio Bailetti       Carpano
  Jose Bernardez Baluja       Ferrys
  Silvio Boni       Legnano
  Carlo Chiappano       Legnano
  Emilio Ciolli       Legnano
  Roger De Coninck       Libertas
  Jean Dupont       Margnat - Paloma
  Adriano Durante       Legnano
  Freddy Eugen       Flandria - Romeo
  Giovanni Fabbri       Cite
  Antonio Franchi       Lygie
  Fritz Gallati       Tigra - Meltina
  Franco Lotti       Cynar
  Mario Maino       Cynar
  Antonio Manca       Molteni
  Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez       Ferrys
  Raffaele Marcoli       Legnano
  Vincenzo Meco       Cite
  Francesco Miele       Cite
  Albano Negro       Ignis
  Roberto Nencioli       Ignis
  Andre Noyelle       Dr. Mann
  Mario Officio       Cite
  Marcel Ongenae       Flandria - Romeo
  Angelo Ottaviani       IBAC
  Romano Piancastelli       Salvarani
  Dieter Puschel       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
  Luigi Sarti       Cynar
  Jean Stablinski       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
  Remo Stefanoni       Ignis
  Horst T├╝ller       Torpedo - Continental
  Martin Van Den Bossche       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
  Joseph Velly       Margnat - Paloma
  Nevio Vitali      
  Dino Zandegu       Cynar
  Pietro Zoppas       Cite