VUELTA A ESPANA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  30/4-16/5/1964
Category:  GT (SPP)
 

Results | 1963 | 1965 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Raymond Poulidor       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
2   Luis Otano Arcelus       Ferrys
3   Jose Perez Frances       Ferrys
4   Eusebio Velez Mendizabal       Kas - Kaskol
5   Julio Jimenez Munoz       Kas - Kaskol
6   Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez       Ferrys
7   Valentin Uriona Laucirica       Kas - Kaskol
8   Jose Antonio Momene Campo       Kas - Kaskol
9   Francisco Gabica Billa       Kas - Kaskol
10   Antonio Bertran Panades       Ferrys
11   Sebastian Elorza Uria       Kas - Kaskol
12   Victor Van Schil       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
13   Robert Cazala       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
14   Henri De Wolf       Solo - Superia
15   Antonio Karmany Mestres       Ferrys
16   Arthur Decabooter       Solo - Superia
17   Wim Van Est       Dr. Mann
18   Carlos Echevarria Zudaire       Kas - Kaskol
19   Andre Le Dissez       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
20   Jean-Pierre Genet       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
21   Ventura Diaz Arrey       Inuri
22   Louis Proost       Solo - Superia
23   Francisco Valada      
24   Michel Van Aerde       Solo - Superia
25   Joao Santos Roque      
26   Salvador Rosa Gomez       Inuri
27   Lorenzo Carminati       Salvarani
28   Rogelio Hernandez Santibanez       Ferrys
29   Barry Hoban       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
30   Laurentino Mendes      
31   Frans Aerenhouts       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
32   Antonio Barrutia Iturriago       Kas - Kaskol
33   Fulgencio Sanchez Montesinos       Inuri
34   Francisco Jose Sune Montraguil       Ferrys
35   Manuel Costa      
36   Willy Derboven       Solo - Superia
37   Frans Melckenbeeck       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
38   Gabriel Mas Arbona       Ferrys
39   Raul Rey Fomosel       Ferrys
40   Romano Piancastelli       Salvarani
41   Jesus Manzaneque Sanchez       Inuri
42   Armando Pellegrini       Termozeta Dei
43   Julio Sanz Sanz       Inuri
44   Jorge Corvo      
45   Giovanni Garau       Salvarani
46   Juan-Ramon Alvarez       Inuri
47   Angel Gomez       Inuri
48   Angel Gutierrez       Inuri
49   Julio Abreu      
 
Points ranking:
1   Jose Perez Frances       Ferrys
2   Arthur Decabooter       Solo - Superia
3   Raymond Poulidor       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Julio Jimenez Munoz       Kas - Kaskol
2   Jose Perez Frances       Ferrys
3   Ventura Diaz Arrey       Inuri
 
1st stage
1   Ward Sels       Solo - Superia
2   Rik Van Looy       Solo - Superia
3   Piet Rentmeester       Kas - Kaskol
 
2nd stage
1   Eusebio Velez Mendizabal       Kas - Kaskol
2   Jose Perez Frances       Ferrys
3   Raymond Poulidor       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
 
3rd stage
1   Rik Van Looy       Solo - Superia
2   Ward Sels       Solo - Superia
3   Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez       Ferrys
 
4th stage
1   Frans Melckenbeeck       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
2   Rik Van Looy       Solo - Superia
3   Jose Perez Frances       Ferrys
 
5th stage
1   Armand Desmet       Solo - Superia
2   Rik Van Looy       Solo - Superia
3   Frans Melckenbeeck       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
 
6th stage
1   Antonio Barrutia Iturriago       Kas - Kaskol
2   Henri De Wolf       Solo - Superia
3   Francisco Jose Sune Montraguil       Ferrys
 
7th stage
1   Julio Jimenez Munoz       Kas - Kaskol
2   Jose Perez Frances       Ferrys
3   Raymond Poulidor       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
 
8th stage
1   Frans Melckenbeeck       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
2   Jose Perez Frances       Ferrys
3   Arthur Decabooter       Solo - Superia
 
9th stage
1   Julio Sanz Sanz       Inuri
2   Fulgencio Sanchez Montesinos       Inuri
3   Manuel Costa      
 
10th stage
1   Michel Stolker       Kas - Kaskol
2   Gabriel Mas Arbona       Ferrys
3   Victor Van Schil       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
 
11st stage
1   Luis Otano Arcelus       Ferrys
2   Antonio Barrutia Iturriago       Kas - Kaskol
3   Antonio Bertran Panades       Ferrys
 
12nd stage
1   Henri De Wolf       Solo - Superia
2   Antonio Bertran Panades       Ferrys
3   Carlos Echevarria Zudaire       Kas - Kaskol
 
13rd stage
1   Victor Van Schil       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
2   Juan-Maria Uribezubia Velar       Inuri
3   Julio Jimenez Munoz       Kas - Kaskol
 
14th stage
1   Barry Hoban       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
2   Henri De Wolf       Solo - Superia
3   Julio Jimenez Munoz       Kas - Kaskol
 
15th stage
1   Barry Hoban       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
2   Antonio Bertran Panades       Ferrys
3   Julio Sanz Sanz       Inuri
 
16th stage
1   Julio Jimenez Munoz       Kas - Kaskol
2   Jose Antonio Momene Campo       Kas - Kaskol
3   Arthur Decabooter       Solo - Superia
 
17th stage
1   Raymond Poulidor       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
2   Louis Proost       Solo - Superia
3   Francisco Gabica Billa       Kas - Kaskol
 
18th stage
1   Antonio Barrutia Iturriago       Kas - Kaskol
2   Raul Rey Fomosel       Ferrys
3   Barry Hoban       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
 
19th stage
1   Frans Melckenbeeck       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
2   Jose Perez Frances       Ferrys
3   Michel Van Aerde       Solo - Superia