GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  16/5-7/6/1964
Category:  GT (SPP)
 

Results | 1963 | 1965 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Jacques Anquetil       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
2   Italo Zilioli       Carpano
3   Guido De Rosso       Molteni
4   Vittorio Adorni       Salvarani
5   Gianni Motta       Molteni
6   Renzo Fontona       Ignis
7   Marcello Mugnaini       Lygie
8   Franco Balmanion       Cynar
9   Rolf Maurer       Cynar
10   Franco Bitossi       Springoil
11   Guido Carlesi       Gazzola
12   Andre Zimmermann       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
13   Arnaldo Pambianco       Salvarani
14   Roberto Poggiali       Ignis
15   Aldo Moser       Lygie
16   Antonio Suarez Vasquez       IBAC
17   Angelino Soler Romaguera       Inuri
18   Graziano Battistini       IBAC
19   Carlo Chiappano       Legnano
20   Antonio Gomez Del Moral       Ignis
21   Michele Dancelli       Molteni
22   Enzo Moser       Lygie
23   Luciano Galbo       Carpano
24   Alberto Marzaioli       Cite
25   Franco Cribiori       Gazzola
26   Giampiero Pancini      
27   Guido Neri       Molteni
28   Ambrogio Colombo       Ignis
29   Louis Rostollan       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
30   Bruno Mealli       Cynar
31   Kamiel Vyncke       Flandria - Romeo
32   Giorgio Zancanaro       Carpano
33   Jose-Martin Colmenarejo Perez       Inuri
34   Pietro Partesotti       Lygie
35   Nino Defilippis       IBAC
36   Pierre Everaert       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
37   Ab Geldermans       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
38   Luigi Maserati       Gazzola
39   Ugo Colombo       Springoil
40   Carlo Brugnami       Lygie
41   Cees Lute       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
42   Remo Stefanoni       Ignis
43   Egidio Cornale       Legnano
44   Willi Altig       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
45   Giordano Talamona       Molteni
46   Angelo Ottaviani       IBAC
47   Giuseppe Sartore       Cynar
48   Michel Grain       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
49   Mario Maino       Cynar
50   Giancarlo Ceppi       Springoil
51   Vittorio Casati       Carpano
52   Francesco Miele       Cite
53   Primo Nardello       Ignis
54   Silvano Ciampi       Springoil
55   Walter Boucquet       Flandria - Romeo
56   Idrio Bui       Lygie
57   Salvador Honrubia Manonelles       Ferrys
58   Mario Zanchi       Springoil
59   Jose Luis Talamillo Huidobro       Ferrys
60   Giancarlo Gentina       Cynar
61   Vendramino Bariviera       Carpano
62   Silvio Boni       Legnano
63   Anatole Novak       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
64   Germano Barale       Carpano
65   Alberto Assirelli       Salvarani
66   Marcel Ongenae       Flandria - Romeo
67   Aldo Beraldo       Molteni
68   Renzo Baldan       IBAC
69   Loris Guernieri       Carpano
70   Antonio Franchi       Lygie
71   Rolando Picchiotti       Gazzola
72   Mario Minieri       Salvarani
73   Dino Zandegu       Cynar
74   Guy Ignolin       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
75   Adriano Durante       Legnano
76   Antonio Bailetti       Carpano
77   Pasquale Fabbri       Ignis
78   Italo Mazzacurati       Salvarani
79   Attilio Moresi       Cynar
80   Franco Magnani       Salvarani
81   Battista Babini       Salvarani
82   Nevio Vitali      
83   Luigi Mele       Gazzola
84   Dino Liviero       IBAC
85   Arnaldo Di Maria       Carpano
86   Walter Martin       Carpano
87   Danilo Grassi      
88   Guido Reybrouck       Flandria - Romeo
89   Oreste Magni       Gazzola
90   Bruno Peretti       Legnano
91   Pierino Baffi       Molteni
92   Giuseppe Daglia       Legnano
93   Renato Bongioni       Molteni
94   Raffaele Marcoli       Legnano
95   Aldo Pifferi       Lygie
96   Emilio Ciolli       Legnano
97   Dino Bruni       Gazzola
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Franco Bitossi       Springoil
2   Antonio Gomez Del Moral       Ignis
3   Franco Balmanion       Cynar
 
1st stage
1   Vittorio Adorni       Salvarani
2   Rudi Altig       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
3   Renato Pelizzoni       Ignis
 
2nd stage
1   Michele Dancelli       Molteni
2   Nevio Vitali      
3   Carlo Chiappano       Legnano
 
3rd stage
1   Franco Bitossi       Springoil
2   Guido De Rosso       Molteni
3   Roberto Poggiali       Ignis
 
4th stage
1   Vito Taccone       Salvarani
2   Vendramino Bariviera       Carpano
3   Raffaele Marcoli       Legnano
 
5th stage
1   Jacques Anquetil       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
2   Ercole Baldini       Salvarani
3   Vittorio Adorni       Salvarani
 
6th stage
1   Vendramino Bariviera       Carpano
2   Raffaele Marcoli       Legnano
3   Marcel Ongenae       Flandria - Romeo
 
7th stage
1   Angelino Soler Romaguera       Inuri
2   Antonio Gomez Del Moral       Ignis
3   Carlo Brugnami       Lygie
 
8th stage
1   Gabriele Mugnaini      
2   Italo Zilioli       Carpano
3   Gianni Motta       Molteni
 
9th stage
1   Pietro Zoppas       Cite
2   Jos Hoevenaers       Flandria - Romeo
3   Raffaele Marcoli       Legnano
 
10th stage
1   Rolf Maurer       Cynar
2   Jacques Anquetil       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
3   Italo Zilioli       Carpano
 
11st stage
1   Raffaele Marcoli       Legnano
2   Dino Zandegu       Cynar
3   Michele Dancelli       Molteni
 
12nd stage
1   Walter Boucquet       Flandria - Romeo
2   Franco Bitossi       Springoil
3   Gabriele Mugnaini      
 
13rd stage
1   Giorgio Zancanaro       Carpano
2   Antonio Gomez Del Moral       Ignis
3   Francesco Miele       Cite
 
14th stage
1   Vittorio Adorni       Salvarani
2   Franco Bitossi       Springoil
3   Vendramino Bariviera       Carpano
 
15th stage
1   Nino Defilippis       IBAC
2   Mario Maino       Cynar
3   Livio Trape       Springoil
 
16th stage
1   Franco Bitossi       Springoil
2   Renato Pelizzoni       Ignis
3   Renzo Fontona       Ignis
 
17th stage
1   Franco Bitossi       Springoil
2   Vittorio Adorni       Salvarani
3   Italo Zilioli       Carpano
 
18th stage
1   Bruno Mealli       Cynar
2   Franco Bitossi       Springoil
3   Walter Boucquet       Flandria - Romeo
 
19th stage
1   Cees Lute       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
2   Diego Ronchini       Cynar
3   Graziano Battistini       IBAC
 
20th stage
1   Franco Bitossi       Springoil
2   Vittorio Adorni       Salvarani
3   Gianni Motta       Molteni
 
21st stage
1   Gianni Motta       Molteni
2   Franco Bitossi       Springoil
3   Italo Zilioli       Carpano
 
22nd stage
1   Willi Altig       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
2   Luigi Mele       Gazzola
3   Danilo Grassi