TOUR DE FRANCE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  22/6-14/7/1964
Category:  GT (SPP)
 

Results | 1963 | 1965 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Jacques Anquetil       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
2   Raymond Poulidor       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
3   Federico Bahamontes       Margnat - Paloma
4   Henri Anglade       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
5   Georges Groussard       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
6   Andre Foucher       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
7   Julio Jimenez Munoz       Kas - Kaskol
8   Gilbert Desmet       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
9   Hans Junkermann       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
10   Vittorio Adorni       Salvarani
11   Esteban Martin Jimenez       Ferrys
12   Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez       Ferrys
13   Francisco Gabica Billa       Kas - Kaskol
14   Tom Simpson       Peugeot - BP - Englebert
15   Rudi Altig       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
16   Karl-Heinz Kunde       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
17   Joaquin Galera Magdelano       Inuri
18   Henri Duez       Peugeot - BP - Englebert
19   Joseph Novales       Margnat - Paloma
20   Eddy Pauwels       Margnat - Paloma
21   Arnaldo Pambianco       Salvarani
22   Louis Rostollan       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
23   Sebastian Elorza Uria       Kas - Kaskol
24   Jan Janssen       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
25   Battista Babini       Salvarani
26   Rogelio Hernandez Santibanez       Ferrys
27   Claude Mattio       Margnat - Paloma
28   Raymond Mastrotto       Peugeot - BP - Englebert
29   Paul Vermeulin      
30   Willy Monty       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
31   Jean Gainche       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
32   Victor Van Schil       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
33   Ward Sels       Solo - Superia
34   Guy Epaud       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
35   Jean Stablinski       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
36   Andre Zimmermann       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
37   Huub Zilverberg       Flandria - Romeo
38   Ab Geldermans       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
39   Cees Haast       Televizier
40   Gilbert (II) Desmet       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
41   Juan-Maria Uribezubia Velar       Inuri
42   Kamiel Vyncke       Flandria - Romeo
43   Jo De Roo       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
44   Luis Otano Arcelus       Ferrys
45   Jose Segu Soriano       Ignis
46   Antonio Franchi       Lygie
47   Robert Poulot       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
48   Bruno Fantinato       Salvarani
49   Benoni Beheyt       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
50   Italo Mazzacurati       Salvarani
51   Edouard Delberghe       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
52   Manuel Martin Pinera       Kas - Kaskol
53   Guillaume Van Tongerloo       Flandria - Romeo
54   Hubert Ferrer       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
55   Antonio Bertran Panades       Ferrys
56   Michael Wright       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
57   Bernard Vandekerckhove       Solo - Superia
58   Michel Van Aerde       Solo - Superia
59   Robert Cazala       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
60   Jo De Haan       Televizier
61   Edgard Sorgeloos       Solo - Superia
62   Mario Minieri       Salvarani
63   Pierre Everaert       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
64   Rik Wouters       Televizier
65   Barry Hoban       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
66   Henk Nijdam       Televizier
67   Andre Darrigade       Margnat - Paloma
68   Willy Derboven       Solo - Superia
69   Camille Le Menn       Peugeot - BP - Englebert
70   Frans Brands       Flandria - Romeo
71   Francois Hamon       Peugeot - BP - Englebert
72   Vincent Denson       Solo - Superia
73   Antonio Barrutia Iturriago       Kas - Kaskol
74   Joseph Groussard       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
75   Frans Aerenhouts       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
76   Jean Graczyk       Margnat - Paloma
77   Jean Milesi       Margnat - Paloma
78   Jean-Pierre Genet       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
79   Jean-Baptiste Claes       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
80   Salvador Honrubia Manonelles       Ferrys
81   Anatole Novak       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
 
Points ranking:
1   Jan Janssen       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
2   Ward Sels       Solo - Superia
3   Rudi Altig       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Federico Bahamontes       Margnat - Paloma
2   Julio Jimenez Munoz       Kas - Kaskol
3   Raymond Poulidor       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
 
1st stage
1   Ward Sels       Solo - Superia
2   Michael Wright       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
3   Benoni Beheyt       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
 
2nd stage
1   Andre Darrigade       Margnat - Paloma
2   Jan Janssen       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
3   Vito Taccone       Salvarani
 
3rd stage
1   Bernard Vandekerckhove       Solo - Superia
2   Jean Stablinski       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
3   Gilbert Desmet       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
 
5th stage
1   Rudi Altig       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
2   Henk Nijdam       Televizier
3   Jan Janssen       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
 
6th stage
1   Willy Derboven       Solo - Superia
2   Rudi Altig       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
3   Joaquin Galera Magdelano       Inuri
 
7th stage
1   Henk Nijdam       Televizier
2   Jo De Haan       Televizier
3   Jan Janssen       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
 
8th stage
1   Jan Janssen       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
2   Willy Bocklant       Flandria - Romeo
3   Vincent Denson       Solo - Superia
 
9th stage
1   Federico Bahamontes       Margnat - Paloma
2   Raymond Poulidor       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
3   Hans Junkermann       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
 
10th stage
1   Jacques Anquetil       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
2   Tom Simpson       Peugeot - BP - Englebert
3   Gilbert Desmet       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
 
11st stage
1   Jan Janssen       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
2   Rudi Altig       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
3   Michael Wright       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
 
12nd stage
1   Jacques Anquetil       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
2   Raymond Poulidor       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
3   Rudi Altig       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
 
13rd stage
1   Ward Sels       Solo - Superia
2   Michael Wright       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
3   Jan Janssen       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
 
14th stage
1   Jo De Roo       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
2   Guy Epaud       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
3   Henk Nijdam       Televizier
 
15th stage
1   Julio Jimenez Munoz       Kas - Kaskol
2   Benoni Beheyt       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
3   Jose Segu Soriano       Ignis
 
16th stage
1   Ward Sels       Solo - Superia
2   Gilbert Desmet       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
3   Vittorio Adorni       Salvarani
 
17th stage
1   Raymond Poulidor       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
2   Francisco Gabica Billa       Kas - Kaskol
3   Gilbert Desmet       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
 
18th stage
1   Federico Bahamontes       Margnat - Paloma
2   Jan Janssen       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
3   Gilbert Desmet       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
 
19th stage
1   Jacques Anquetil       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
2   Raymond Poulidor       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
3   Rudi Altig       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
 
20th stage
1   Andre Darrigade       Margnat - Paloma
2   Barry Hoban       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
3   Ward Sels       Solo - Superia
 
21st stage
1   Ward Sels       Solo - Superia
2   Mario Minieri       Salvarani
3   Frans Aerenhouts       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
 
22nd stage
1   Julio Jimenez Munoz       Kas - Kaskol
2   Federico Bahamontes       Margnat - Paloma
3   Raymond Poulidor       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
 
23rd stage
1   Jean Stablinski       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
2   Battista Babini       Salvarani
3   Hubert Ferrer       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
 
24th stage
1   Benoni Beheyt       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
2   Ward Sels       Solo - Superia
3   Jan Janssen       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
 
25th stage
1   Jacques Anquetil       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
2   Rudi Altig       St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo
3   Raymond Poulidor       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson