MILANO - SAN REMO
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  19/3/1963
Category:  1.SPP
 

Results | 1962 | 1964 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Joseph Groussard       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
2   Rolf Wolfshohl       Peugeot - BP
3   Willy Schroeders       G.B.C. - Libertas
4   Willy Bocklant       Faema - Flandria
5   Vittorio Adorni       Cynar
6   Luis Otano Arcelus       Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
7   Franco Balmanion       Carpano
8   Jean Graczyk       Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
9   Gilbert Desmet       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
10   Vincent Denson       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
11   Idrio Bui       Lygie
12   Giorgio Zancanaro       San Pellegrino - Firte
13   Battista Babini       Salvarani
14   Roger Baens       G.B.C. - Libertas
15   Giuseppe Fezzardi       Cynar
16   Graziano Battistini       IBAC
17   Renzo Accordi       Legnago
18   Nino Defilippis       Carpano
19   Tom Simpson       Peugeot - BP
20   Franco Magnani       Salvarani
21   Aldo Pifferi       Lygie
22   Italo Mazzacurati       Cynar
23   Carlo Chiappano       Legnago
24   Bas Maliepaard       St.Raphael - Gitane
25   Robert Cazala       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
26   Renato Bongioni       Molteni
27   Jos Wouters       Solo - Terrot
28   Frans Melckenbeeck       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
29   Benoni Beheyt       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
30   Marino Fontana      
31   Robert Seneca       Solo - Terrot
32   Pierino Baffi       Molteni
33   Giancarlo Gentina       Carpano
34   Robert Ducard       Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
35   Vendramino Bariviera       Carpano
36   Dino Liviero       Lygie
37   Gustave Desmet       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
38   Alfons Hellemans       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
39   Rolf Graf       Carpano
40   Rino Benedetti       Cynar
41   Angelino Soler Romaguera       Faema - Flandria
42   Marino Vigna       Legnago
43   Francois Hamon       Peugeot - BP
44   Vincenzo Meco       San Pellegrino - Firte
45   Andre Darrigade       Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
46   Manuel Manzano       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
47   Jacques Gestraud       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
48   Catullo Ciacci       Carpano
49   Rafael Carrasco Guerra       Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
50   Giuseppe Fallarini       Molteni
51   Giuseppe Sartore       Carpano
52   Luis Mayoral Rubin      
53   Michel Van Aerde       Solo - Terrot
54   Imerio Massignan       Legnago
55   Gaudenzio Tonoli       Salvarani
56   Antonio Bailetti       Carpano
57   Raymond Poulidor       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
58   Juan Sanchez Camero       Faema - Flandria
59   Francisco Gabica Billa       Kas - Kaskol
60   Alcide Cerato       Molteni
61   Carlo Brugnami       Gazzola
62   Ercole Baldini       Cynar
63   Jan Lauwers       G.B.C. - Libertas
64   Valentin Uriona Laucirica       Kas - Kaskol
65   Romano Piancastelli      
66   Andre Foucher       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
67   Silvano Ciampi       IBAC
68   Carlos Echevarria Zudaire       Kas - Kaskol
69   Giovanni Garau       Springoil - Fuchs
70   Angelo Conterno       Carpano
71   Frans Aerenhouts       G.B.C. - Libertas
  Alberto Assirelli       Salvarani
  Federico Bahamontes       Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
  Aldo Beraldo       Lygie
  Franco Bitossi       Springoil - Fuchs
  Frans Brands       Faema - Flandria
  Vittorio Casati       Legnago
  Jean-Baptiste Claes       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
  Ottavio Cogliati       Carpano
  Jose-Martin Colmenarejo Perez       Faema - Flandria
  Franco Cribiori       Gazzola
  Jacques De Boever       Solo - Terrot
  Frans De Mulder       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
  Jo De Roo       St.Raphael - Gitane
  Armand Desmet       Faema - Flandria
  Gilbert (II) Desmet       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
  Giancarlo Ferretti       Legnago
  Renzo Fontona       IBAC
  Giacomo Fornoni       Molteni
  Antonio Franchi       Lygie
  Bruno Giorza       IBAC
  Gabriele Giusti       Salvarani
  Guerrando Lenzi       Springoil - Fuchs
  Luigi Maserati      
  Luigi Mele       Gazzola
  Andre Messelis       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
  Aldo Moser       San Pellegrino - Firte
  Gastone Nencini       Springoil - Fuchs
  Marcel Ongenae       Faema - Flandria
  Miguel Pacheco Font       Kas - Kaskol
  Franco Panicelli       IBAC
  Joseph Planckaert       Faema - Flandria
  Alfred Ruegg       Cynar
  Luigi Sarti       Salvarani
  Edgard Sorgeloos       G.B.C. - Libertas
  Vito Taccone       Lygie
  Martin Van Geneugden       G.B.C. - Libertas
  Rik Van Looy       G.B.C. - Libertas
  Guillaume Van Tongerloo       G.B.C. - Libertas
  Robert Vandecaveye       Faema - Flandria
  Nello Velucchi       Molteni
  Gilberto Vendemiati       Gazzola
  Mario Zanchi       Salvarani
  Italo Zilioli       Carpano
  Huub Zilverberg       G.B.C. - Libertas
116   Antonio Manca       IBAC
117   Giuseppe Tonucci       Gazzola
118   Robert De Middeleir       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
119   Clement Roman       Faema - Flandria
120   Giancarlo Ceppi       Springoil - Fuchs
121   Giampiero Pancini      
122   Adriano Durante       Legnago
123   Ignazio Aru       Lygie
124   Corrado Consigli       Springoil - Fuchs
125   Rolf Maurer       Cynar
126   Jean-Claude Lefebvre       Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
127   Vittorio Poiano      
128   Ernesto Bono       San Pellegrino - Firte
129   Pietro Partesotti       Lygie
130   Attilio Moresi       Cynar
131   Paolo Zorzetti       IBAC
132   Alberto Poletti       Cynar