GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  16/5-6/6/1963
Category:  GT (SPP)
 

Results | 1962 | 1964 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Franco Balmanion       Carpano
2   Vittorio Adorni       Cynar
3   Giorgio Zancanaro       San Pellegrino - Firte
4   Guido De Rosso       Molteni
5   Diego Ronchini       Salvarani
6   Vito Taccone       Lygie
7   Imerio Massignan       Legnago
8   Guido Carlesi       Molteni
9   Graziano Battistini       IBAC
10   Carlo Brugnami       Gazzola
11   Renzo Fontona       IBAC
12   Franco Cribiori       Gazzola
13   Arnaldo Pambianco       Salvarani
14   Vittorio Casati       Legnago
15   Jaime Alomar Florit       Cite
16   Ernesto Bono       San Pellegrino - Firte
17   Bruno Mealli       Cynar
18   Italo Zilioli       Carpano
19   Pietro Partesotti       Lygie
20   Giancarlo Ferretti       Legnago
21   Marino Fontana      
22   Enzo Moser       San Pellegrino - Firte
23   Alberto Assirelli       Salvarani
24   Roberto Poggiali       Ignis
25   Franco Panicelli       IBAC
26   Ercole Baldini       Cynar
27   Angelo Conterno       Carpano
28   Franco Bitossi       Springoil - Fuchs
29   Luigi Maserati      
30   Giuseppe Sartore       Carpano
31   Bruno Martinato       Gazzola
32   Germano Barale       Carpano
33   Danilo Ferrari       IBAC
34   Sante Ranucci       Cite
35   Franco Magnani       Salvarani
36   Giancarlo Gentina       Carpano
37   Italo Mazzacurati       Cynar
38   Giancarlo Ceppi       Springoil - Fuchs
39   Rino Benedetti       Cynar
40   Arturo Sabbadin       Springoil - Fuchs
41   Giuseppe Dante       Molteni
42   Antonio Bailetti       Carpano
43   Giuseppe Fallarini       Molteni
44   Giampiero Pancini      
45   Idrio Bui       Lygie
46   Vendramino Bariviera       Carpano
47   Guido Neri      
48   Corrado Consigli       Springoil - Fuchs
49   Roberto Falaschi       Molteni
50   Silvano Ciampi       IBAC
51   Mario Minieri       Salvarani
52   Gilberto Vendemiati       Gazzola
53   Giuseppe Fezzardi       Cynar
54   Loris Guernieri       Carpano
55   Lorenzo Carminati       San Pellegrino - Firte
56   Battista Babini       Salvarani
57   Vittorio Chiarini       Springoil - Fuchs
58   Luigi Sarti       Salvarani
59   Bruno Giorza       IBAC
60   Jesus Galdeano Portillo       Cite
61   Alberto Marzaioli       San Pellegrino - Firte
62   Armando Pellegrini       IBAC
63   Carlo Ciolli      
64   Aldo Pifferi       Lygie
65   Mario Tramontin       IBAC
66   Attilio Moresi       Cynar
67   Graziano Vitali      
68   Romano Piancastelli      
69   Antonio Franchi       Lygie
70   Renato Giusti       San Pellegrino - Firte
71   Augusto Marcaletti       Cynar
72   Nello Velucchi       Molteni
73   Alessandro Rimessi       Gazzola
74   Mario Zanchi       Salvarani
75   Luigi Zaimbro       Cite
76   Daniele Alberti       Cite
77   Pierino Baffi       Molteni
78   Ernesto Minetto       IBAC
79   Guerrando Lenzi       Springoil - Fuchs
80   Giacomo Fornoni       Molteni
81   Renato Spinello       Lygie
82   Dino Bruni       Gazzola
83   Luigi Mele       Gazzola
84   Renzo Accordi       Legnago
85   Raffaele Marcoli       Legnago
86   Giuseppe Tonucci       Gazzola
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Vito Taccone       Lygie
2   Giorgio Zancanaro       San Pellegrino - Firte
3   Franco Bitossi       Springoil - Fuchs
 
1st stage
1   Vittorio Adorni       Cynar
2   Edgard Sorgeloos       G.B.C. - Libertas
3   Franco Cribiori       Gazzola
 
2nd stage
1   Pierino Baffi       Molteni
2   Rino Benedetti       Cynar
3   Vendramino Bariviera       Carpano
 
3rd stage
1   Jaime Alomar Florit       Cite
2   Ernesto Bono       San Pellegrino - Firte
3   Graziano Battistini       IBAC
 
4th stage
1   Guido Carlesi       Molteni
2   Vito Taccone       Lygie
3   Imerio Massignan       Legnago
 
5th stage
1   Vendramino Bariviera       Carpano
2   Marino Fontana      
3   Bruno Mealli       Cynar
 
6th stage
1   Vendramino Bariviera       Carpano
2   Aldo Pifferi       Lygie
3   Mario Zanchi       Salvarani
 
7th stage
1   Nino Defilippis       Carpano
2   Jaime Alomar Florit       Cite
3   Giancarlo Ceppi       Springoil - Fuchs
 
8th stage
1   Adriano Durante       Legnago
2   Loris Guernieri       Carpano
3   Giuseppe Fezzardi       Cynar
 
9th stage
1   Giorgio Zancanaro       San Pellegrino - Firte
2   Guido Carlesi       Molteni
3   Gastone Nencini       Springoil - Fuchs
 
10th stage
1   Vito Taccone       Lygie
2   Silvano Ciampi       IBAC
3   Renzo Fontona       IBAC
 
11st stage
1   Vito Taccone       Lygie
2   Vittorio Adorni       Cynar
3   Franco Balmanion       Carpano
 
12nd stage
1   Vito Taccone       Lygie
2   Vittorio Adorni       Cynar
3   Giorgio Zancanaro       San Pellegrino - Firte
 
13rd stage
1   Vito Taccone       Lygie
2   Giorgio Zancanaro       San Pellegrino - Firte
3   Franco Balmanion       Carpano
 
14th stage
1   Marino Vigna       Legnago
2   Rino Benedetti       Cynar
3   Vendramino Bariviera       Carpano
 
15th stage
1   Franco Magnani       Salvarani
2   Dino Bruni       Gazzola
3   Antonio Bailetti       Carpano
 
16th stage
1   Vittorio Adorni       Cynar
2   Ercole Baldini       Cynar
3   Diego Ronchini       Salvarani
 
17th stage
1   Vendramino Bariviera       Carpano
2   Battista Babini       Salvarani
3   Italo Zilioli       Carpano
 
18th stage
1   Arnaldo Pambianco       Salvarani
2   Italo Zilioli       Carpano
3   Franco Balmanion       Carpano
 
19th stage
1   Vito Taccone       Lygie
2   Enzo Moser       San Pellegrino - Firte
3   Franco Balmanion       Carpano
 
20th stage
1   Guido Carlesi       Molteni
2   Franco Bitossi       Springoil - Fuchs
3   Graziano Battistini       IBAC
 
21st stage
1   Antonio Bailetti       Carpano
2   Rino Benedetti       Cynar
3   Dino Bruni       Gazzola