VUELTA A ESPANA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  27/4-13/5/1962
Category:  GT (SPP)
 

Results | 1961 | 1963 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Rudi Altig       St.Raphael - Helyett
2   Jose Perez Frances       Ferrys
3   Seamus Elliott       St.Raphael - Helyett
4   Miguel Pacheco Font       Kas
5   Francisco Gabica Billa       Kas
6   Jean Stablinski       St.Raphael - Helyett
7   Michel Stolker       St.Raphael - Helyett
8   Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
9   Eddy Pauwels       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
10   Ab Geldermans       St.Raphael - Helyett
11   Eusebio Velez Mendizabal       Kas
12   Marcel Seynaeve       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
13   Jesus Loro├▒o Artega       Licor 43
14   Jean-Claude Annaert       St.Raphael - Helyett
15   Roger Baguet       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
16   Rene Marigil Domingo       Licor 43
17   Dieter Puschel       Ruberg
18   Antonio Gomez Del Moral       Faema
19   Luis Mayoral Rubin       Faema
20   Salvador Rosa Gomez       Faema
21   Antonio Karmany Mestres       Kas
22   Jose Segu Soriano       Kas
23   Mario Pereira Silva      
24   Antonio Bertran Panades       Ferrys
25   Jean Graczyk       St.Raphael - Helyett
26   Alfons Sweeck       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
27   Antonio Jimenez Quilez       Licor 43
28   Emilio Cruz Diaz       Ferrys
29   Jorge Corvo      
30   Sergio Braga       Carpano
31   Jose Urrestarazu Munduate       Kas
32   Marcel Janssens       St.Raphael - Helyett
33   Jan Westdorp       Locomotief - Vredestein
34   Antonio Barrutia Iturriago       Kas
35   Gaetano Sarazin       Mittelholzer
36   Ernesto Bono       San Pellegrino
37   Frits Knoops      
38   Juan Jorge Nicolau Moria       Kas
39   Rogelio Hernandez Santibanez       Ferrys
40   Vicente Iturat       Ferrys
41   Jose Herrero Berrendero       Faema
42   Leo Coehorst      
43   Esteban Martin Jimenez       Licor 43
44   Angel Guardiola       Licor 43
45   Gabriel Company Bauza       Ferrys
46   Julio Jimenez Munoz       Faema
47   Manuel Martin Pinera       Kas
48   Francisco Valada      
 
Points ranking:
1   Rudi Altig       St.Raphael - Helyett
2   Seamus Elliott       St.Raphael - Helyett
3   Jose Perez Frances       Ferrys
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Antonio Karmany Mestres       Kas
2   Jose Segu Soriano       Kas
3   Julio Jimenez Munoz       Faema
 
1st stage
1   Antonio Barrutia Iturriago       Kas
2   Seamus Elliott       St.Raphael - Helyett
3   Jean Graczyk       St.Raphael - Helyett
 
2nd stage
1   Rudi Altig       St.Raphael - Helyett
2   Vicente Iturat       Ferrys
3   Jose Perez Frances       Ferrys
 
3rd stage
1   Nino Defilippis       Carpano
2   Eddy Pauwels       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
3   Jean Stablinski       St.Raphael - Helyett
 
4th stage
1   Seamus Elliott       St.Raphael - Helyett
2   Manuel Martin Pinera       Kas
3   Nino Defilippis       Carpano
 
6th stage
1   Jean Graczyk       St.Raphael - Helyett
2   Nino Defilippis       Carpano
3   Jean Stablinski       St.Raphael - Helyett
 
7th stage
1   Rudi Altig       St.Raphael - Helyett
2   Salvador Rosa Gomez       Faema
3   Ernesto Bono       San Pellegrino
 
8th stage
1   Jean-Claude Annaert       St.Raphael - Helyett
2   Rene Marigil Domingo       Licor 43
3   Rudi Altig       St.Raphael - Helyett
 
9th stage
1   Antonio Gomez Del Moral       Faema
2   Marcel Seynaeve       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
3   Nino Defilippis       Carpano
 
10th stage
1   Ab Geldermans       St.Raphael - Helyett
2   Andre Messelis       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
3   Marcel Janssens       St.Raphael - Helyett
 
11st stage
1   Jean Stablinski       St.Raphael - Helyett
2   Jean Graczyk       St.Raphael - Helyett
3   Jose Perez Frances       Ferrys
 
12nd stage
1   Ernesto Bono       San Pellegrino
2   Rene Van Meenen       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
3   Jan Westdorp       Locomotief - Vredestein
 
13rd stage
1   Jean Graczyk       St.Raphael - Helyett
2   Jean-Claude Annaert       St.Raphael - Helyett
3   Vicente Iturat       Ferrys
 
14th stage
1   Jean Graczyk       St.Raphael - Helyett
2   Jean-Claude Annaert       St.Raphael - Helyett
3   Eusebio Velez Mendizabal       Kas
 
15th stage
1   Rudi Altig       St.Raphael - Helyett
2   Jacques Anquetil       St.Raphael - Helyett
3   Jose Perez Frances       Ferrys
 
16th stage
1   Jean Graczyk       St.Raphael - Helyett
2   Eusebio Velez Mendizabal       Kas
3   Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez       Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw
 
17th stage
1   Jose Segu Soriano       Kas
2   Eusebio Velez Mendizabal       Kas
3   Mario Pereira Silva