GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  19/5-9/6/1962
Category:  GT (SPP)
 

Results | 1961 | 1963 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Franco Balmanion       Carpano
2   Imerio Massignan       Legnano
3   Nino Defilippis       Carpano
4   Vito Taccone       Atala
5   Vittorio Adorni       Philco
6   Jose Perez Frances       Ferrys
7   Ercole Baldini       Ignis
8   Graziano Battistini       Legnano
9   Guido Carlesi       Philco
10   Armand Desmet       Flandria - Faema - Clement
11   Antonio Suarez Vasquez       Funcor - Munguia
12   Angelino Soler Romaguera       Funcor - Munguia
13   Gastone Nencini       Ignis
14   Carlo Brugnami       Philco
15   Huub Zilverberg       Flandria - Faema - Clement
16   Guido De Rosso       Molteni
17   Giuseppe Fallarini       Molteni
18   Aldo Moser       San Pellegrino
19   Bruno Martinato       Gazzola - Fiorelli - Hutchinson
20   Alberto Assirelli       Ignis
21   Angelo Conterno       Carpano
22   Julio San Emeterio Albascal       Ferrys
23   Germano Barale       Carpano
24   Guido Neri       Torpado
25   Giuseppe Sartore       Carpano
26   Nunzio Pelliciari       Torpado
27   Giancarlo Manzoni       Legnano
28   Giuseppe Dante       Legnano
29   Italo Mazzacurati       Ignis
30   Rino Benedetti       Ignis
31   Armando Pellegrini       Molteni
32   Aldo Beraldo       Torpado
33   Noe Conti       Philco
34   Renato Spinello       Atala
35   Loris Guernieri       Torpado
36   Giovanni Bettinelli       Legnano
37   Roberto Falaschi       Molteni
38   Graziano Corsini       San Pellegrino
39   Antonio Bailetti       Carpano
40   Federico Galeaz       Molteni
41   Antonio Franchi       Atala
42   Alcide Cerato       Molteni
43   Renzo Accordi       Legnano
44   Jean Milesi       Liberia - Grammont
45   Nello Fabbri       Ignis
46   Pierino Baffi       Ghigi
47   Fedele Rubagotti       Legnano
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Angelino Soler Romaguera       Funcor - Munguia
2   Joseph Carrara       Liberia - Grammont
3   Vincenzo Meco       San Pellegrino
 
1st stage
1   Dino Liviero       Torpado
2   Emile Daems       Philco
3   Edgard Sorgeloos       Flandria - Faema - Clement
 
2nd stage
1   Graziano Battistini       Legnano
2   Marcel Ongenae       Flandria - Faema - Clement
3   Jos Hoevenaers       Philco
 
3rd stage
1   Angelino Soler Romaguera       Funcor - Munguia
2   Huub Zilverberg       Flandria - Faema - Clement
3   Vito Taccone       Atala
 
4th stage
1   Antonio Bailetti       Carpano
2   Giorgio Zancanaro       Philco
3   Franco Balmanion       Carpano
 
5th stage
1   Joseph Carrara       Liberia - Grammont
2   Piet Van Est       Flandria - Faema - Clement
3   Carlo Brugnami       Philco
 
6th stage
1   Willy Schroeders       Flandria - Faema - Clement
2   Armando Pellegrini       Molteni
3   Giuseppe Sartore       Carpano
 
7th stage
1   Armand Desmet       Flandria - Faema - Clement
2   Henri Anglade       Liberia - Grammont
3   Giuseppe Sartore       Carpano
 
8th stage
1   Huub Zilverberg       Flandria - Faema - Clement
2   Sante Ranucci       Torpado
3   Rino Benedetti       Ignis
 
9th stage
1   Rik Van Looy       Flandria - Faema - Clement
2   Jose Perez Frances       Ferrys
3   Graziano Battistini       Legnano
 
10th stage
1   Giuseppe Tonucci       Ignis
2   Dino Bruni       Gazzola - Fiorelli - Hutchinson
3   Alberto Marzaioli       San Pellegrino
 
11st stage
1   Rik Van Looy       Flandria - Faema - Clement
2   Jos Hoevenaers       Philco
3   Alfredo Sabbadin       Gazzola - Fiorelli - Hutchinson
 
12nd stage
1   Bruno Mealli       Ignis
2   Willy Schroeders       Flandria - Faema - Clement
3   Giacomo Fornoni       Molteni
 
13rd stage
1   Guido Carlesi       Philco
2   Angelino Soler Romaguera       Funcor - Munguia
3   Armand Desmet       Flandria - Faema - Clement
 
14th stage
1   Vincenzo Meco       San Pellegrino
2   Ercole Baldini       Ignis
3   Imerio Massignan       Legnano
 
15th stage
1   Vittorio Adorni       Philco
2   Vito Taccone       Atala
3   Huub Zilverberg       Flandria - Faema - Clement
 
16th stage
1   Angelino Soler Romaguera       Funcor - Munguia
2   Franco Balmanion       Carpano
3   Alfred Ruegg       Mittelholzer
 
17th stage
1   Armando Pellegrini       Molteni
2   Loris Guernieri       Torpado
3   Jean Milesi       Liberia - Grammont
 
18th stage
1   Angelino Soler Romaguera       Funcor - Munguia
2   Loris Guernieri       Torpado
3   Armand Desmet       Flandria - Faema - Clement
 
19th stage
1   Giuseppe Sartore       Carpano
2   Aldo Beraldo       Torpado
3   Guido Carlesi       Philco
 
20th stage
1   Alberto Assirelli       Ignis
2   Vito Taccone       Atala
3   Nino Defilippis       Carpano
 
21st stage
1   Guido Carlesi       Philco
2   Rino Benedetti       Ignis
3   Armando Pellegrini       Molteni