GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  20/5-11/6/1961
Category:  GT (SPP)
 

Results | 1960 | 1962 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Arnaldo Pambianco       Fides
2   Jacques Anquetil       Helyett - Fynsec
3   Antonio Suarez Vasquez       Faema
4   Charly Gaul       Gazzola
5   Guido Carlesi       Philco
6   Hans Junkermann       Torpedo
7   Rik Van Looy       Faema
8   Guillaume Van Tongerloo       Faema
9   Carlo Brugnami       Torpado
10   Nino Defilippis       Carpano
11   Imerio Massignan       Legnano
12   Graziano Battistini       Legnano
13   Willy Schroeders       Faema
14   Agostino Coletto       Ignis
15   Vito Taccone       Atala
16   Angelo Conterno       Baratti - Milano
17   Gabriel Mas Arbona       Faema
18   Renzo Fontona       Legnano
19   Ezio Pizzoglio       Baratti - Milano
20   Franco Balmanion       Bianchi
21   Italo Mazzacurati       Carpano
22   Antonio Ricco       Molteni
23   Attilio Moresi       Carpano
24   Hilaire Couvreur       Carpano
25   Alfredo Sabbadin       Philco
26   Marcel Ernzer       Gazzola
27   Noe Conti       Ignis
28   Vittorio Adorni       Vov
29   Carlo Azzini       San Pellegrino
30   Renato Giusti       Torpado
31   Louis Rostollan       Helyett - Fynsec
32   Antonio Bertran Panades       Ferrys
33   Marino Fontana       San Pellegrino
34   Friedhelm Fischerkeller      
35   Piet Van Est       Faema
36   Aldo Moser       Ghigi
37   Michel Stolker       Radium
38   Giuseppe Fallarini       Molteni
39   Adriano Zamboni       Molteni
40   Germano Barale       Carpano
41   Miguel Poblet Orriols       Ignis
42   Nino Assirelli      
43   Gabriel Company Bauza       Catigene
44   Giovanni Pettinati       Torpado
45   Aldo Bolzan       Dr. Mann
46   Edgard Sorgeloos       Faema
47   Mario Minieri       Ghigi
48   Armando Pellegrini       Vov
49   Federico Galeaz       Torpado
50   Jesus Galdeano Portillo       Faema
51   Guido Boni       Ghigi
52   Ernesto Bono       San Pellegrino
53   Francisco Moreno       Faema
54   Bruno Mealli       Bianchi
55   Arnaldo Di Maria       Carpano
56   Renzo Accordi       Legnano
57   Mario Bampi       Molteni
58   Edouard Delberghe       Helyett - Fynsec
59   Roberto Falaschi       Philco
60   Giancarlo Manzoni       Legnano
61   Idrio Bui       Fides
62   Giuseppe Dante       Fides
63   Salvador Rosa Gomez       Faema
64   Luigi Arianti      
65   Dino Bruni       Ignis
66   Giovanni Garau       Vov
67   Pierino Baffi       Fides
68   Giovanni Verucchi       Torpado
69   Pietro Chiodini       Molteni
70   Antonio Accorsi       Torpado
71   Juan-Manuel Santiago Montilla      
72   Nello Fabbri       Ignis
73   Armando Casodi       Atala
74   Waldemaro Bartolozzi       Fides
75   Bruno Costalunga       Molteni
76   Antonio Bailetti       Bianchi
77   Oreste Magni       Fides
78   Giuseppe Sartore       Bianchi
79   Giacomo Fini       Philco
80   Antonio Franchi       Atala
81   Gaetano Sarazin       Bianchi
82   Jean Stablinski       Helyett - Fynsec
83   Gianni Ferlenghi       Gazzola
84   Yvo Molenaers       Carpano
85   Carlo Guarguaglini       Ignis
86   Silvano Simonetti       Bianchi
87   Giovanni Bettinelli       Legnano
88   Luigi Tezza       San Pellegrino
89   Giuseppe Pintarelli       Vov
90   Luigi Sarti       Ghigi
91   Jean Le Lan       Helyett - Fynsec
92   Augusto Marcaletti       Fides
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Vito Taccone       Atala
2   Gabriel Mas Arbona       Faema
3   Imerio Massignan       Legnano
 
1st stage
1   Miguel Poblet Orriols       Ignis
2   Franco Balmanion       Bianchi
3   Aurelio Cestari       Ignis
 
2nd stage
1   Miguel Poblet Orriols       Ignis
2   Edgard Sorgeloos       Faema
3   Martin Van Geneugden       Torpedo
 
3rd stage
1   Willy Schroeders       Faema
2   Antonio Bailetti       Bianchi
3   Marino Fontana       San Pellegrino
 
4th stage
1   Oreste Magni       Fides
2   Guillaume Van Tongerloo       Faema
3   Antonio Suarez Vasquez       Faema
 
5th stage
1   Louis Proost       Faema
2   Willy Schroeders       Faema
3   Giuseppe Tonucci       Ignis
 
6th stage
1   Nino Defilippis       Carpano
2   Armand Desmet       Faema
3   Willy Vannitsen       Baratti - Milano
 
7th stage
1   Antonio Suarez Vasquez       Faema
2   Rik Van Looy       Faema
3   Edgard Sorgeloos       Faema
 
8th stage
1   Piet Van Est       Faema
2   Jean Stablinski       Helyett - Fynsec
3   Ernesto Bono       San Pellegrino
 
9th stage
1   Jacques Anquetil       Helyett - Fynsec
2   Guillaume Van Tongerloo       Faema
3   Antonio Suarez Vasquez       Faema
 
10th stage
1   Vito Taccone       Atala
2   Hans Junkermann       Torpedo
3   Adriano Zamboni       Molteni
 
11st stage
1   Pietro Chiodini       Molteni
2   Dino Liviero       Torpado
3   Seamus Elliott       Helyett - Fynsec
 
12nd stage
1   Renato Giusti       Torpado
2   Bruno Mealli       Bianchi
3   Noe Conti       Ignis
 
13rd stage
1   Rik Van Looy       Faema
2   Antonio Suarez Vasquez       Faema
3   Guido Carlesi       Philco
 
14th stage
1   Silvano Ciampi       Philco
2   Dino Liviero       Torpado
3   Armando Pellegrini       Vov
 
15th stage
1   Rik Van Looy       Faema
2   Edgard Sorgeloos       Faema
3   Antonio Suarez Vasquez       Faema
 
16th stage
1   Adriano Zamboni       Molteni
2   Renato Giusti       Torpado
3   Rino Benedetti       Ignis
 
17th stage
1   Rik Van Looy       Faema
2   Catullo Ciacci       Baratti - Milano
3   Rino Benedetti       Ignis
 
18th stage
1   Renato Giusti       Torpado
2   Willy Derboven       Faema
3   Bruno Costalunga       Molteni
 
19th stage
1   Willy Schroeders       Faema
2   Carlo Brugnami       Torpado
3   Ezio Pizzoglio       Baratti - Milano
 
20th stage
1   Charly Gaul       Gazzola
2   Arnaldo Pambianco       Fides
3   Antonio Suarez Vasquez       Faema
 
21st stage
1   Miguel Poblet Orriols       Ignis
2   Rik Van Looy       Faema
3   Dino Bruni       Ignis