MILANO - SAN REMO
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  19/3/1960
Category:  CB1.HC
 

Results | 1959 | 1961 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Rene Privat       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
2   Jean Graczyk       Helyett - Leroux
3   Yvo Molenaers       Carpano
4   Arthur Decabooter       Groene Leeuw
5   Pierre Ruby       Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
6   Rik Van Looy       Faema
7   Frans De Mulder       Groene Leeuw
8   Jo De Roo       Helyett - Leroux
9   Rene Fournier       St.Raphael
10   Frans Schoubben       Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
11   Francois Mahe       Rapha - Gitane
12   Coen Niesten       Locomotief
13   Fred De Bruyne       Carpano
14   Alessandro Fantini       Gazzola
15   Noel Fore       Groene Leeuw
16   Romeo Venturelli       San Pellegrino
17   Agostino Coletto       Carpano
18   Federico Galeaz       Torpado
19   Gilbert Desmet       Carpano
20   Desire Keteleer       Carpano
21   Edgard Sorgeloos       Faema
22   Roger Riviere       St.Raphael
23   Jacques Anquetil       Helyett - Leroux
24   Luis Otano Arcelus       St.Raphael
25   Joseph Groussard       Helyett - Leroux
26   Miguel Poblet Orriols       Ignis
27   Jean Forestier       Helyett - Leroux
28   Pino Cerami       Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
29   Gastone Nencini       Carpano
30   Angelo Coletto       Ghigi
31   Fernand Picot       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
32   Graziano Battistini       Legnano
33   Jean-Claude Annaert       St.Raphael
34   Imerio Massignan       Legnano
35   Aldo Moser       EMI
36   Arnaldo Pambianco       Legnano
37   Guglielmo Garello       Gazzola
38   Tom Simpson       Rapha - Gitane
39   Michel Dejouhannet       St.Raphael
40   Georges Mortiers       Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
41   Mario Tosato       Torpado
42   Andre Vlayen       Molteni
43   Piet Damen       Locomotief
44   Norbert Kerckhove       Faema
45   Michele Gismondi       Gazzola
46   Frans Van Looveren       Faema
47   Salvador Botella       Faema
48   Waldemaro Bartolozzi       Ignis
49   Petrus Oellibrandt       Dr. Mann
50   Giovanni Avagnina       Gazzola
51   Michel Vermeulin       Helyett - Leroux
52   Pietro Zoppas       San Pellegrino
53   Raymond Vrancken       Dr. Mann
54   Roberto Falaschi       Ignis
55   Marino Fontana       San Pellegrino
56   Giancarlo Gentina       San Pellegrino
57   Nino Defilippis       Carpano
58   Willy Haelterman      
59   Alcide Vaucher       Molteni
60   Jos Hoevenaers       Ghigi
61   Giuseppe Fallarini       Ignis
62   Diego Ronchini       Bianchi
63   Bruno Monti       Atala
64   Ernesto Bono       San Pellegrino
65   Jose Segu Soriano       Kas
66   Fernando Brandolini       Carpano
67   Raymond Impanis       Faema
68   Idrio Bui       Ghigi
69   Carlo Azzini       Legnano
70   Dominique Forlini       Liberia - Grammont
71   Willy Vannitsen       Carpano
72   Armand Desmet       Groene Leeuw
73   Jean-Marie Cieleska       Helyett - Leroux
74   Marcel Janssens       Dr. Mann
75   Robert Cazala       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
76   Giuliano Natucci       Molteni
77   Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez       Faema
78   Guido Messina       Molteni
79   Emile Daems       Philco
80   Adriano Zamboni       Torpado
81   Renzo Accordi       San Pellegrino
82   Walter Martin       Carpano
83   Gianbattista Mana       Gazzola
84   Pierino Baffi       Ignis
85   Vito Favero       Atala
86   Tino Sabbadini       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
87   Angelo Conterno       Carpano
88   Joseph Schils       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
89   Germain Derycke       Liberia - Grammont
90   Bent Ole Retvig       Carpano
91   Arrigo Padovan       Gazzola
92   Martin Van Geneugden       Carpano
93   Rene Van Meenen       Faema
94   Louis Bisilliat       Liberia - Grammont
95   Nunzio Pelliciari       San Pellegrino
96   Pierre Polo       Liberia - Grammont
97   Marcello Chiti       EMI
98   Jo De Haan       Rapha - Gitane
99   Oreste Magni       Ignis
100   Pietro Musone       Bianchi
101   Sergio Braga       San Pellegrino
102   Virgilio Pizzali       Ignis
103   Alfredo Sabbadin       Philco
104   Giovanni Bettinelli       Legnano
105   Mario Bampi       Molteni
106   Marcel Seynaeve       Groene Leeuw
107   Walter Almaviva       Bianchi
108   Fernando Ricci       San Pellegrino
109   Arturo Neri       Atala
110   Enrico Paoletti       Ghigi
111   Giuseppe Pintarelli       EMI
112   Giuseppe Pardini      
113   Nino Assirelli       Ferrys
114   Mario Franceschetto       Torpado
115   Antonio Uliana       Ferrys
116   Giuseppe Dante       Ignis
117   Giovanni Metra       EMI
118   Adolf Christian       Ferrys
119   Vittorio Casati       Legnano
120   Massimiliano Becchi       Atala
121   Fiorenzo Tomasin       Atala