VUELTA A ESPANA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  29/4-15/5/1960
Category:  GT
 

Results | 1959 | 1961 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Frans De Mulder       Groene Leeuw
2   Armand Desmet       Groene Leeuw
3   Miguel Pacheco Font       Licor 43
4   Antonio Karmany Mestres       Kas
5   Juan Campillo Garcia       Kas
6   Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez       Faema
7   Salvador Botella       Faema
8   Benigno Aspuru       Kas
9   Jesus Loroño Artega       Majestad
10   Arthur Decabooter       Groene Leeuw
11   Antonio Suarez Vasquez       Faema
12   Andre Messelis       Groene Leeuw
13   Rene Marigil Domingo       Ferrys
14   Antonin Rolland       Margnat - Rochet
15   Carmelo Morales Erostarbe       Kas
16   Alfons Sweeck       Groene Leeuw
17   Jose Gomez Del Moral       Licor 43
18   Angel Guardiola       Licor 43
19   Joseph Aure       Margnat - Rochet
20   Jose Segu Soriano       Kas
21   Jesus Galdeano Portillo       Faema
22   Juan-Manuel Santiago Montilla       Licor 43
23   Antonio Bertran Panades       Faema
24   Constant De Keyser       Groene Leeuw
 
Points ranking:
1   Arthur Decabooter       Groene Leeuw
2   Juan Campillo Garcia       Kas
3   Frans De Mulder       Groene Leeuw
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Antonio Karmany Mestres       Kas
2   Antonio Suarez Vasquez       Faema
3   Frans De Mulder       Groene Leeuw
 
2nd stage
1   Felipe Alberdi       Majestad
2   Aldo Moser       EMI
3   Antonio Gomez Del Moral       Licor 43
 
3rd stage
1   Antonio Barrutia Iturriago       Majestad
2   Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez       Faema
3   Jesus Galdeano Portillo       Faema
 
4th stage
1   Frans De Mulder       Groene Leeuw
2   Benigno Aspuru       Kas
3   Arthur Decabooter       Groene Leeuw
 
5th stage
1   Antonio Gomez Del Moral       Licor 43
2   Arthur Decabooter       Groene Leeuw
3   Gabriel Mas Arbona       Faema
 
6th stage
1   Nino Assirelli       Ferrys
2   Gilberto Dall`Agata       Ferrys
3   Juan-Manuel Santiago Montilla       Licor 43
 
7th stage
1   Frans De Mulder       Groene Leeuw
2   Charly Gaul       EMI
3   Arthur Decabooter       Groene Leeuw
 
8th stage
1   Arthur Decabooter       Groene Leeuw
2   Marcello Chiti       EMI
3   Julio San Emeterio Albascal       Faema
 
9th stage
1   Salvador Botella       Faema
2   Frans De Mulder       Groene Leeuw
3   Andre Messelis       Groene Leeuw
 
10th stage
1   Alfons Sweeck       Groene Leeuw
2   Armand Desmet       Groene Leeuw
3   Rene Marigil Domingo       Ferrys
 
11st stage
1   Vicente Iturat       Ferrys
2   Antonin Rolland       Margnat - Rochet
3   Gabriel Mas Arbona       Faema
 
12nd stage
1   Jesus Galdeano Portillo       Faema
2   Arthur Decabooter       Groene Leeuw
3   Alfons Sweeck       Groene Leeuw
 
13rd stage
1   Federico Bahamontes       Faema
2   Rene Marigil Domingo       Ferrys
3   Frans De Mulder       Groene Leeuw
 
14th stage
1   Antonio Suarez Vasquez       Faema
2   Federico Bahamontes       Faema
3   Vicente Iturat       Ferrys
 
15th stage
1   Arthur Decabooter       Groene Leeuw
2   Frans De Mulder       Groene Leeuw
3   Salvador Botella       Faema
 
16th stage
1   Frans De Mulder       Groene Leeuw
2   Jesus Loroño Artega       Majestad
3   Carmelo Morales Erostarbe       Kas
 
17th stage
1   Frans De Mulder       Groene Leeuw
2   Arthur Decabooter       Groene Leeuw
3   Juan Campillo Garcia       Kas
 
18th stage
1   Antonio Karmany Mestres       Kas
2   Jesus Loroño Artega       Majestad
3   Antonio Suarez Vasquez       Faema