GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  19/5-9/6/1960
Category:  GT
 

Results | 1959 | 1961 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Jacques Anquetil       Helyett - Leroux
2   Gastone Nencini       Carpano
3   Charly Gaul       EMI
4   Imerio Massignan       Legnano
5   Jos Hoevenaers       Ghigi
6   Guido Carlesi       Philco
7   Arnaldo Pambianco       Legnano
8   Diego Ronchini       Bianchi
9   Edouard Delberghe       Helyett - Leroux
10   Agostino Coletto       Carpano
11   Rik Van Looy       Faema
12   Jan Adriaenssens       Philco
13   Adriano Zamboni       Torpado
14   Hans Junkermann       Gazzola
15   Carlo Brugnami       Torpado
16   Ezio Pizzoglio       Carpano
17   Hilaire Couvreur       Helyett - Leroux
18   Rino Benedetti       Ghigi
19   Giuseppe Sartore       Bianchi
20   Graziano Battistini       Legnano
21   Angelo Conterno       Carpano
22   Nino Defilippis       Carpano
23   Aurelio Cestari       Ignis
24   Michele Gismondi       Gazzola
25   Miguel Poblet Orriols       Ignis
26   Antonio Bertran Panades       Faema
27   Aldo Kazianka       EMI
28   Giancarlo Manzoni       San Pellegrino
29   Salvador Botella       Faema
30   Pasquale Fornara       EMI
31   Tristano Tinarelli       Torpado
32   Wim Van Est       Philco
33   Noe Conti       Ghigi
34   Bruno Costalunga       Molteni
35   Carlo Azzini       Legnano
36   Giuseppe Fallarini       Ignis
37   Pierino Baffi       Ignis
38   Giovanni Pettinati       Gazzola
39   Federico Galeaz       Torpado
40   Raymond Impanis       Faema
41   Ercole Baldini       Ignis
42   Idrio Bui       Ghigi
43   Vittorio Casati       Legnano
44   Antonio Dal Col       Bianchi
45   Raymond Hoorelbeke       Helyett - Leroux
46   Ernesto Bono       San Pellegrino
47   Giovanni Metra       EMI
48   Guido Boni       Ghigi
49   Alfred R├╝egg       Liberia - Grammont
50   Germano Barale       Bianchi
51   Gabriel Mas Arbona       Faema
52   Armando Casodi       Atala
53   Michel Stolker       Radium
54   Edgard Sorgeloos       Faema
55   Antonino Catalano       Bianchi
56   Roberto Falaschi       Ignis
57   Marcel Ernzer       EMI
58   Alessandro Fantini       Gazzola
59   Jean Stablinski       Helyett - Leroux
60   Louis Rostollan       Helyett - Leroux
61   Alberto Assirelli       Legnano
62   Nunzio Pelliciari       San Pellegrino
63   Renzo Accordi       San Pellegrino
64   Andre Darrigade       Helyett - Leroux
65   Giuseppe Pintarelli       EMI
66   Italo Mazzacurati       Bianchi
67   Rene Van Meenen       Faema
68   Seamus Elliott       Helyett - Leroux
69   Mario Bampi       Molteni
70   Armando Pellegrini       EMI
71   Gino Vignolo      
72   Mario Tosato       Torpado
73   Giancarlo Gentina       San Pellegrino
74   Dino Liviero       Torpado
75   Nello Velucchi       Atala
76   Guglielmo Garello       Gazzola
77   Giovanni Bettinelli       Legnano
78   Ugo Massocco       Gazzola
79   Amico Ippoliti       Philco
80   Jesus Galdeano Portillo       Faema
81   Mario Minieri       Ghigi
82   Piero Gattoni       Ghigi
83   Arrigo Padovan       Gazzola
84   Emile Daems       Philco
85   Angelo Piscaglia       Ghigi
86   Sergio Braga       San Pellegrino
87   Giuseppe Vanzella       Atala
88   Cleto Maule       Philco
89   Vinicio Marsili       Philco
90   Remo Tamagni       Legnano
91   Dino Bruni       Ignis
92   Luciano Ciancola       Ignis
93   Waldemaro Bartolozzi       Ignis
94   Stefano Gaggero       Carpano
95   Giacomo Fini       Philco
96   Antonio Uliana       Ferrys
97   Antonio Domenicali       Bianchi
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Rik Van Looy       Faema
2   Imerio Massignan       Legnano
3   Gastone Nencini       Carpano
 
1st stage
1   Dino Bruni       Ignis
2   Arrigo Padovan       Gazzola
3   Gilbert Desmet       Carpano
 
2nd stage
1   Romeo Venturelli       San Pellegrino
2   Jacques Anquetil       Helyett - Leroux
3   Guido Carlesi       Philco
 
3rd stage
1   Miguel Poblet Orriols       Ignis
2   Guido Carlesi       Philco
3   Adriano Zamboni       Torpado
 
4th stage
1   Salvador Botella       Faema
2   Ernesto Bono       San Pellegrino
3   Giuseppe Sartore       Bianchi
 
5th stage
1   Gastone Nencini       Carpano
2   Guido Carlesi       Philco
3   Rik Van Looy       Faema
 
6th stage
1   Pierino Baffi       Ignis
2   Nino Defilippis       Carpano
3   Michele Gismondi       Gazzola
 
7th stage
1   Miguel Poblet Orriols       Ignis
2   Gastone Nencini       Carpano
  Rik Van Looy       Faema
 
8th stage
1   Rik Van Looy       Faema
2   Andre Darrigade       Helyett - Leroux
3   Arrigo Padovan       Gazzola
 
9th stage
1   Rik Van Looy       Faema
2   Giuseppe Sartore       Bianchi
3   Alessandro Fantini       Gazzola
 
10th stage
1   Emile Daems       Philco
2   Pierino Baffi       Ignis
3   Antonio Domenicali       Bianchi
 
11st stage
1   Jacques Anquetil       Helyett - Leroux
  Miguel Poblet Orriols       Ignis
3   Charly Gaul       EMI
 
12nd stage
1   Gastone Nencini       Carpano
2   Rik Van Looy       Faema
3   Aurelio Cestari       Ignis
 
13rd stage
1   Rik Van Looy       Faema
2   Rino Benedetti       Ghigi
3   Gastone Nencini       Carpano
 
14th stage
1   Aldo Kazianka       EMI
2   Gastone Nencini       Carpano
3   Jacques Anquetil       Helyett - Leroux
 
15th stage
1   Jean Stablinski       Helyett - Leroux
2   Pietro Zoppas       San Pellegrino
3   Rino Benedetti       Ghigi
 
16th stage
1   Jacques Anquetil       Helyett - Leroux
2   Ercole Baldini       Ignis
3   Diego Ronchini       Bianchi
 
17th stage
1   Andre Darrigade       Helyett - Leroux
2   Edgard Sorgeloos       Faema
3   Dino Liviero       Torpado
 
18th stage
1   Roberto Falaschi       Ignis
2   Mario Tosato       Torpado
3   Carlo Azzini       Legnano
 
19th stage
1   Dino Bruni       Ignis
2   Alessandro Fantini       Gazzola
3   Ercole Baldini       Ignis
 
20th stage
1   Seamus Elliott       Helyett - Leroux
2   Graziano Battistini       Legnano
3   Rino Benedetti       Ghigi
 
21st stage
1   Emile Daems       Philco
2   Edgard Sorgeloos       Faema
3   Guido Boni       Ghigi
 
22nd stage
1   Charly Gaul       EMI
2   Enrico Massignan      
3   Gastone Nencini       Carpano
 
23rd stage
1   Arrigo Padovan       Gazzola
2   Rik Van Looy       Faema
3   Gastone Nencini       Carpano