TOUR DE FRANCE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  26/6-17/7/1960
Category:  GT
 

Results | 1959 | 1961 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Gastone Nencini       Carpano
2   Graziano Battistini       Legnano
3   Jan Adriaenssens       Philco
4   Hans Junkermann       Gazzola
5   Joseph Planckaert       Flandria - Wiel`s
6   Raymond Mastrotto       Rapha - Gitane
7   Arnaldo Pambianco       Legnano
8   Henri Anglade       Liberia - Grammont
9   Marcel Rohrbach       Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
10   Imerio Massignan       Legnano
11   Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez       Faema
12   Ab Geldermans       Radium
13   Jean Graczyk       Helyett - Leroux
14   Francois Mahe       Rapha - Gitane
15   Louis Rostollan       Helyett - Leroux
16   Andre Darrigade       Helyett - Leroux
17   Antonio Suarez Vasquez       Faema
18   Edouard Delberghe       Helyett - Leroux
19   Rene Pavard       Helyett - Leroux
20   Carmelo Morales Erostarbe       Kas
21   Jesus Lorono Artega       Majestad
22   Kurt Gimmi       Carpano
23   Stephan Lach       Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
24   Michel Van Aerde       Carpano
25   Eddy Pauwels       Dr. Mann
26   Brian Robinson       Rapha - Gitane
27   Piet Damen       Locomotief
28   Piet Van Est       Groene Leeuw
29   Tom Simpson       Rapha - Gitane
30   Michel Vermeulin       Helyett - Leroux
31   Pierre Beuffeuil       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
32   Pierre Everaert       Rapha - Gitane
33   Ercole Baldini       Ignis
34   Martin Van Den Borgh       Locomotief
35   Jean Dotto       Liberia - Grammont
36   Jean Gainche       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
37   Rene Strehler       Flandria - Wiel`s
38   Joseph Wasko       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
39   Wim Van Est       Philco
40   Felix Le Buhotel       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
41   Alfredo Sabbadin       Philco
42   Luis Otano Arcelus       St.Raphael
43   Andre Messelis       Groene Leeuw
44   Bernard Viot       Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
45   Jaap Kersten       Locomotief
46   Fernand Picot       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
47   Andre Le Dissez       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
48   Raymond Hoorelbeke       Helyett - Leroux
49   Roberto Falaschi       Ignis
50   Marcel Queheille       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
51   Lothar Friedrich       Torpedo
52   Joseph Groussard       Helyett - Leroux
53   Armand Desmet       Groene Leeuw
54   Aldo Bolzan       EMI
55   Jean Milesi       Liberia - Grammont
56   Emil Reinecke       Torpedo
57   Vittorio Casati       Legnano
58   Max Bleneaux       Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
59   Antonin Rolland       Margnat - Rochet
60   Tino Sabbadini       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
61   Edouard Bihouee       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
62   Rene Marigil Domingo       Ferrys
63   Pierre Ruby       Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
64   Yvo Molenaers       Carpano
65   Antonio Barbosa Alves       Rapha - Gitane
66   Camille Le Menn       Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
67   Nino Defilippis       Carpano
68   Pierino Baffi       Ignis
69   Miguel Pacheco Font       Licor 43
70   Rolf Graf       Tigra
71   Gianni Ferlenghi       Carpano
72   Dino Bruni       Ignis
73   Francis Pipelin       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
74   Louis Bisilliat       Liberia - Grammont
75   Emmanuel Busto       Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
76   Nello Fabbri       Ignis
77   Pierre Morel      
78   Fernando Brandolini       Carpano
79   Bernard Gauthier       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
80   Hans Schleuniger       Mondia
81   Jose Herrero Berrendero       Faema
 
Points ranking:
1   Jean Graczyk       Helyett - Leroux
2   Graziano Battistini       Legnano
3   Gastone Nencini       Carpano
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Imerio Massignan       Legnano
2   Marcel Rohrbach       Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
3   Graziano Battistini       Legnano
 
1st stage
1   Julien Schepens      
2   Jos Hoevenaers       Ghigi
3   Gastone Nencini       Carpano
 
2nd stage
1   Roger Riviere       St.Raphael
2   Gastone Nencini       Carpano
3   Henri Anglade       Liberia - Grammont
 
3rd stage
1   Rene Privat       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
2   Jean Graczyk       Helyett - Leroux
3   Tom Simpson       Rapha - Gitane
 
4th stage
1   Nino Defilippis       Carpano
2   Robert Cazala       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
3   Joseph Groussard       Helyett - Leroux
 
5th stage
1   Jean Graczyk       Helyett - Leroux
2   Henri Anglade       Liberia - Grammont
3   Ercole Baldini       Ignis
 
6th stage
1   Andre Darrigade       Helyett - Leroux
2   Jean Graczyk       Helyett - Leroux
3   Joseph Planckaert       Flandria - Wiel`s
 
7th stage
1   Roger Riviere       St.Raphael
2   Gastone Nencini       Carpano
3   Jan Adriaenssens       Philco
 
8th stage
1   Graziano Battistini       Legnano
2   Andre Darrigade       Helyett - Leroux
3   Dino Bruni       Ignis
 
9th stage
1   Nino Defilippis       Carpano
2   Graziano Battistini       Legnano
3   Arnaldo Pambianco       Legnano
 
10th stage
1   Martin Van Geneugden       Carpano
2   Jean Graczyk       Helyett - Leroux
3   Pierre Beuffeuil       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
 
11st stage
1   Roger Riviere       St.Raphael
2   Gastone Nencini       Carpano
3   Graziano Battistini       Legnano
 
12nd stage
1   Kurt Gimmi       Carpano
2   Arnaldo Pambianco       Legnano
3   Edouard Delberghe       Helyett - Leroux
 
13rd stage
1   Jean Graczyk       Helyett - Leroux
2   Michel Van Aerde       Carpano
3   Nino Defilippis       Carpano
 
14th stage
1   Louis Proost       Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
2   Pierre Everaert       Rapha - Gitane
3   Roberto Falaschi       Ignis
 
15th stage
1   Martin Van Geneugden       Carpano
2   Andre Darrigade       Helyett - Leroux
3   Jean Graczyk       Helyett - Leroux
 
16th stage
1   Michel Van Aerde       Carpano
2   Martin Van Den Borgh       Locomotief
3   Tom Simpson       Rapha - Gitane
 
17th stage
1   Graziano Battistini       Legnano
2   Imerio Massignan       Legnano
3   Joseph Planckaert       Flandria - Wiel`s
 
18th stage
1   Jean Graczyk       Helyett - Leroux
2   Graziano Battistini       Legnano
3   Joseph Wasko       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
 
19th stage
1   Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez       Faema
2   Jean Graczyk       Helyett - Leroux
3   Felix Le Buhotel       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
 
20th stage
1   Rolf Graf       Tigra
2   Raymond Mastrotto       Rapha - Gitane
3   Gastone Nencini       Carpano
 
21st stage
1   Pierre Beuffeuil       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
2   Felix Le Buhotel       Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
3   Dino Bruni       Ignis
 
22nd stage
1   Jean Graczyk       Helyett - Leroux
2   Dino Bruni       Ignis
3   Bernard Viot       Peugeot - BP - Dunlop