PARIS - ROUBAIX
 
Country:   France
Datum:  12/4/1959
Category:  CB1.HC
 

Results | 1958 | 1960 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Noel Fore       Groene Leeuw
2   Gilbert Desmet       Faema
3   Marcel Janssens       Flandria - Dr. Mann
4   Rik Van Looy       Faema
5   Tino Sabbadini       Mercier
6   Fred De Bruyne       Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
7   Frans De Mulder       Groene Leeuw
8   Leon Van Daele       Flandria - Dr. Mann
9   Frans Aerenhouts       Mercier
10   Raymond Impanis       Elve - Peugeot
11   Alberic Schotte       Flandria - Dr. Mann
12   Seamus Elliott       Helyett - Fynsec
13   Nino Defilippis       Carpano
14   Desire Keteleer       Carpano
15   Gilbert Scodeller       St.Raphael
16   Joseph Groussard       Helyett - Fynsec
17   Angelo Conterno       Carpano
18   Norbert Kerckhove       Faema
19   Andre Darrigade       Helyett - Fynsec
20   Pierino Baffi       Ignis
21   Louison Bobet       Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
22   Petrus Oellibrandt       Flandria - Dr. Mann
23   Jan Zagers       Libertas
24   Jacques Anquetil       Helyett - Fynsec
25   Jean-Claude Lefebvre       St.Raphael
26   Gabriel Borra       Carpano
27   Yvo Molenaers       Ghigi
28   Bernard Gauthier       Mercier
29   Fernand Picot       Mercier
30   Maurits Meuleman       Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
31   Silvano Ciampi       Bianchi
32   Jean Brankart       St.Raphael
33   Diego Ronchini       Bianchi
34   Frans Van Looveren       Faema
35   Hilaire Couvreur       Faema
36   Rik Van Steenbergen       Elve - Peugeot
37   Miguel Poblet Orriols       Ignis
38   Jean Stablinski       Helyett - Fynsec
39   Andre Vlayen       Elve - Peugeot
40   Francois Mahe       St.Raphael
41   Alfons Voordeckers       Libertas
42   Raphael Geminiani       Rapha - Geminiani - Dunlop
43   Jean Graczyk       Helyett - Fynsec
44   Fausto Coppi       Tricofilina - Coppi
45   Guillaume Van Tongerloo       Mercier
46   Waldemaro Bartolozzi       Ignis
47   Giuseppe Dante       Ignis
48   Roger Riviere       Rapha - Geminiani - Dunlop
49   Roberto Falaschi       Ignis
50   Eddy Pauwels       Flandria - Dr. Mann
51   Nicolas Barone       St.Raphael
52   Raymond Plaza       Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
53   Raymond Mastrotto       Rapha - Geminiani - Dunlop
54   Germano Barale       Bianchi
55   Pierre Everaert       Rapha - Geminiani - Dunlop
56   Robert Ducard       Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
57   John Ceulemans       Groene Leeuw
58   Roger Darrigade       Helyett - Fynsec
59   Gastone Nencini       Carpano
60   Augustin Corteggiani       Essor - Leroux
61   Rene Pavard       Helyett - Fynsec
62   Giuseppe Fallarini       Ignis
63   Marcel Seynaeve       Groene Leeuw
64   Albert Bouvet       Mercier
65   Henri Anglade       Liberia - Hutchinson
66   Jean Bobet       Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
67   Fernando Brandolini       Carpano
68   Michel Vermeulin       Helyett - Fynsec
69   Daniel Denys       Groene Leeuw
70   Pierre Machiels       St.Raphael
71   Antonino Catalano       Bianchi
72   Giuseppe Cainero       Carpano
73   Antonin Rolland       Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
74   Winfried Ommer       Torpedo
75   Agostino Coletto       Carpano