MILANO - SAN REMO
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  19/3/1957
Category:  CDC
 

Results | 1956 | 1958 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Miguel Poblet Orriols       Ignis - Doniselli
2   Fred De Bruyne       Carpano - Coppi
3   Brian Robinson       St.Raphael
4   Julien Schepens       Mercier
5   Joseph Planckaert       Peugeot - BP
6   Nicolas Barone       St.Raphael
7   Nino Defilippis       Bianchi
8   Rik Van Steenbergen       Elve - Peugeot - Marvan
9   Guido Messina       Asborno -Frejus
10   Dino Bruni       Bianchi
11   Jean Stablinski       Essor
12   Desire Keteleer       Carpano - Coppi
13   Andre Noyelle       Bertin
14   Diego Ronchini       Bianchi
15   Alessandro Fantini       Atala
16   Giuseppe Calvi       Torpado
17   Giorgio Albani       Legnano
  Jacques Anquetil       Helyett - Potin
  Giancarlo Astrua       Atala
  Pierino Baffi       Arbos - Bif - Welter
  Ercole Baldini       Legnano
  Giuseppe Barale       San Pellegrino
  Remo Bartalini       Torpado
  Jean Bobet       Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
  Louison Bobet       Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
  Guido Boni       Bottecchia
  Jean Borcy       Urago
  Giuseppe Buratti       Condor
  Guido Carlesi       Bottecchia
  Agostino Coletto       Carpano - Coppi
  Alberto-Luigi Emiliozzi       Tigra
  Leandro Faggin       Lygie
  Roberto Falaschi       Atala
  Bernard Gauthier       Mercier
  Pietro Giudici       Bianchi
  Ernest Heyvaert       Carpano - Coppi
  Marcel Janssens       Peugeot - BP
  Hugo Koblet       Cilo
  Willy Lauwers       Girardengo
  Jean Mallejac       St.Raphael
  Lucien Mathys       Groene Leeuw
  Giuseppe Mauso       Bottecchia
  Raymond Meyzenq       Urago
  Giuseppe Minardi       Leo - Chlorodont
  Joseph Mirando       Helyett - Potin
  Vasco Modena       Arbos - Bif - Welter
  Alberto Negro       Asborno -Frejus
  Armando Pellegrini       Faema
  Giovanni Pettinati       Asborno -Frejus
  Albert Platel       St.Raphael
  Rene Privat       Mercier
  Sante Ranucci       Legnano
  Ezio Restelli       San Pellegrino
  Vincenzo Rossello       Asborno -Frejus
  Andre Ruffet       Mercier
  Alberic Schotte       Peugeot - BP
  Vincent Vitetta       Liberia
  Adriano Zamboni       Torpado
59   Andre Darrigade       Helyett - Potin
60   Jean Robic       Essor
61   Cesare Girardini       Faema
62   Germano Barale       San Pellegrino
63   Silvano Tessari       San Pellegrino
64   Tranquillo Scudellaro       Torpado
65   Attilio Moresi       Mondia
66   Vito Favero       Bottecchia
67   Giorgio Mancini      
68   Giuseppe Fallarini       Asborno -Frejus
69   Giuseppe Carizzoni       San Pellegrino
70   Silvano Ciampi       Faema
71   Angelo Miserocchi       Bianchi
72   Bruno Tognaccini       Leo - Chlorodont
73   Francesco Lucchesi       Asborno -Frejus
74   Waldemaro Bartolozzi       Allegro
  Eugenio Bertoglio       Girardengo
  Idrio Bui      
  Colombo Cassano       Carpano - Coppi
  Roger Chaussabel      
  Adolf Christian       Carpano - Coppi
  Carlo Clerici       Condor
  Albino Crespi       Girardengo
  Gilberto Dall`Agata       Torpado
  Giuseppe Dante       San Pellegrino
  Marcel De Mulder       Groene Leeuw
  Germain Derycke       Faema
  Nello Fabbri       Legnano
  Riccardo Filippi       Carpano - Coppi
  Giacomo Fini       Faema
  Pasquale Fornara       Arbos - Bif - Welter
  Rene Fournier       Mercier
  Stefano Gaggero       Carpano - Coppi
  Rolf Graf       Tebag
  Adolfo Grosso       Atala
  Willy Hochgesturtz       Torpedo
  Nello Lauredi       Helyett - Potin
  Claude Le Ber       Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
  Francois Mahe       Arrow
  Alfredo Martini       Leo - Chlorodont
  Cleto Maule       Torpado
  Giovanni Metra       Faema
  Giuliano Michelon       Asborno -Frejus
  Bruno Monti       Atala
  Mario Mori       Arbos - Bif - Welter
  Gastone Nencini       Leo - Chlorodont
  Arrigo Padovan       Atala
  Marcello Pellegrini       Leo - Chlorodont
  Giuseppe Pintarelli       Leo - Chlorodont
  Angelo Piscaglia       San Pellegrino
  Joseph Schils       Faema
  Frans Schoubben       Peugeot - BP
  Walter Serena       Arbos - Bif - Welter
  Edgard Sorgeloos       Peugeot - BP
  Rene Strehler       Tebag
  Ernest Traxel       Tigra
  Leon Van Daele       Faema
  Ludo Van Der Elst       Girardengo
  Frans Van Looveren       Faema
  Rik Van Looy       Faema
  Nello Velucchi       Lygie
  Josef Verhelst       Faema
  Andre Vlayen       Peugeot - BP
  Roger Walkowiak       Peugeot - BP
  Jan Zagers       Girardengo
124   Horst Backat      
125   Charly Gaul       Faema
126   Ugo Massocco       Legnano
127   Gino Guerrini       Asborno -Frejus
128   Lino Grassi       Legnano
129   Benito Romagnoli       Torpado
130   Bruno Costalunga       Leo - Chlorodont
131   De Tocci      
132   Flaminio Giusti      
133   Ettore Milano       Carpano - Coppi
134   Giuseppe Favero       Bianchi
135   Antonio Uliana       Bottecchia
136   Donato Zampini       Ignis - Doniselli
137   Nino Assirelli       Cilo
138   Raymond Elena       Coupry
139   Enzo Tosi      
140   Giuseppe Chiesa       Torpado
141   Walter Favre       Condor
142   Secondo Finessi       Bottecchia
143   Raymond Plaza       St.Raphael
144   Dullio De Pieri      
145   Rino Bagnara       Torpado
146   Jan Van Gompel       Girardengo
147   Armando Barducci