VUELTA A ESPANA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  26/4-12/5/1957
Category:  GT
 

Results | 1956 | 1958 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Jesus Loroño Artega       Gamma
2   Federico Bahamontes       Mobylette
3   Bernardo Ruiz Navarette       Ignis - Doniselli
4   Jose-Manuel Ribeiro Da Silva       Rochet - Dunlop
5   Raphael Geminiani       Cilo
6   Francisco Moreno       Gamma
7   Jan Adriaenssens       Carpano - Coppi
8   Pasquale Fornara       Arbos - Bif - Welter
9   Gastone Nencini       Leo - Chlorodont
10   Salvador Botella       Ignis - Doniselli
11   Giuseppe Boni      
12   Vicente Iturat       Ignis - Doniselli
13   Jean Dotto       Liberia
14   Alberto Sant Alenta       Mobylette
15   Roger Walkowiak       Peugeot - BP
16   Carmelo Morales Erostarbe       Gamma
17   Antonio Barbosa Alves       Rochet - Dunlop
18   Francisco Masip Llop       Ignis - Doniselli
19   Jean Mallejac       St.Raphael
20   Antonio Ferraz Nunez       Mobylette
21   Antonio Suarez Vasquez       Mobylette
22   Roger Baens       Carpano - Coppi
23   Benigno Aspuru       Indaucha
24   Gilbert Bauvin       St.Raphael
25   Juan Campillo Garcia       Mobylette
26   Antonio Barrutia Iturriago       Gamma
27   Manolo Rodriguez Barros       Perez de Sitges
28   Juan Escola       Mobylette
29   Renzo Accordi       Arbos - Bif - Welter
30   Andre Rosseel       Elve - Peugeot - Marvan
31   Jose Michelena       RU Irun
32   Hortensio Vidaurreta Garcia       RU Irun
33   Raymond Hoorelbeke       Helyett - Potin
34   Jesus Galdeano Portillo       Ignis - Doniselli
35   Jose Gomez Del Moral      
36   Rino Benedetti       Bottecchia
37   Emiel Van Cauter       Peugeot - BP
38   Jose Serra Gil       Ignis - Doniselli
39   Juan Crespo Hita       Mobylette
40   Bruno Tognaccini       Leo - Chlorodont
41   Gianni Ferlenghi       Arbos - Bif - Welter
42   Emilio Rodriguez Barros       Perez de Sitges
43   Emilio Hernan Diaz Herrera      
44   Raul Motos Martos      
45   Cosme Barrutia Iturriago       Gamma
46   Mario Baroni       Leo - Chlorodont
47   Jose Perez De Las Heras      
48   Julio San Emeterio Albascal       Gamma
49   Adolphe Deledda       Peugeot - BP
50   Pedro Guzman      
51   Nino Assirelli       Cilo
52   Albert Platel       St.Raphael
53   Agostino Gomes Ferreira      
54   Antonio Castell      
 
Points ranking:
1   Vicente Iturat       Ignis - Doniselli
2   Gastone Nencini       Leo - Chlorodont
3   Federico Bahamontes       Mobylette
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Federico Bahamontes       Mobylette
2   Carmelo Morales Erostarbe       Gamma
3   Benigno Aspuru       Indaucha
  Jesus Loroño Artega       Gamma
 
1st stage
1   Miguel Chacon       Ignis - Doniselli
 
2nd stage
1   Carmelo Morales Erostarbe       Gamma
 
3rd stage
1   Federico Bahamontes       Mobylette
 
5th stage
1   Roger Hassenforder       Essor
 
6th stage
1   Miguel Chacon       Ignis - Doniselli
 
7th stage
1   Jan Adriaenssens       Carpano - Coppi
 
8th stage
1   Roger Walkowiak       Peugeot - BP
 
9th stage
1   Rino Benedetti       Bottecchia
 
10th stage
1   Bruno Tognaccini       Leo - Chlorodont
 
11st stage
1   Gilbert Bauvin       St.Raphael
 
12nd stage
1   Mario Baroni       Leo - Chlorodont
 
13rd stage
1   Jesus Loroño Artega       Gamma
 
14th stage
1   Antonio Ferraz Nunez       Mobylette
 
15th stage
1   Roger Baens       Carpano - Coppi
 
16th stage
1   Antonio Suarez Vasquez       Mobylette