TOUR DE FRANCE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  27/6-20/7/1957
Category:  GT (CDC)
 

Results | 1956 | 1958 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Jacques Anquetil       Helyett - Potin
2   Marcel Janssens       Peugeot - BP
3   Adolf Christian       Carpano - Coppi
4   Jean Forestier       Essor
5   Jesus Lorono Artega       Gamma
6   Gastone Nencini       Leo - Chlorodont
7   Nino Defilippis       Bianchi
8   Wim Van Est       Locomotief - Vredestein
9   Jan Adriaenssens       Carpano - Coppi
10   Jean Dotto       Liberia
11   Francois Mahe       Arrow
12   Marcel Rohrbach       Peugeot - BP
13   Fernand Picot       Mercier
14   Gilbert Bauvin       St.Raphael
15   Jean Bobet       Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
16   Joseph Planckaert       Peugeot - BP
17   Desire Keteleer       Carpano - Coppi
18   Joseph Thomin       Helyett - Potin
19   Raymond Hoorelbeke       Helyett - Potin
20   Arrigo Padovan       Atala
21   Mario Tosato       Torpado
22   Georges Gay      
23   Pierino Baffi       Arbos - Bif - Welter
24   Bernardo Ruiz Navarette       Ignis - Doniselli
25   Jose-Manuel Ribeiro Da Silva       Rochet - Dunlop
26   Louis Bergaud       St.Raphael
27   Andre Darrigade       Helyett - Potin
28   Henri Anglade       Liberia
29   Gerrit Voorting       Locomotief - Vredestein
30   Marcel Queheille       Ravat - BP - Wonder
31   Rene Privat       Mercier
32   Piet Van Est       Magneet - Vredestein
33   Piet De Jongh       Eroba - Vredestein
34   Andre Le Dissez       Alcyon - Dunlop
35   Pino Cerami       Elve - Peugeot - Marvan
36   Jean Bourles       St.Raphael
37   Andre Dupre       Royal
38   Maurice Lampre       St.Raphael
39   Antonin Rolland       Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
40   Nicolas Barone       St.Raphael
41   Pierre Ruby       Royal
42   Joseph Groussard       Essor
43   Jean Stablinski       Essor
44   Michel Stolker       Locomotief - Vredestein
45   Jaap Kersten       Locomotief - Vredestein
46   Francis Pipelin       Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
47   Raymond Chaussabel      
48   Pierre Poulingue       Coupry
49   Walter Holenweger       De Visscher Sport
50   Albert Bouvet       Mercier
51   Walter Favre       Condor
52   Francis Siguenza       Rochet - Dunlop
53   Mario Baroni       Leo - Chlorodont
54   Carmelo Morales Erostarbe       Gamma
55   Tony Graeser       De Visscher Sport
56   Guy Million       Royal
 
Points ranking:
1   Jean Forestier       Essor
2   Wim Van Est       Locomotief - Vredestein
3   Adolf Christian       Carpano - Coppi
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Gastone Nencini       Leo - Chlorodont
2   Louis Bergaud       St.Raphael
3   Marcel Janssens       Peugeot - BP
 
1st stage
1   Andre Darrigade       Helyett - Potin
2   Miguel Poblet Orriols       Ignis - Doniselli
3   Joseph Thomin       Helyett - Potin
 
2nd stage
1   Rene Privat       Mercier
2   Joseph Thomin       Helyett - Potin
3   Fernand Picot       Mercier
 
4th stage
1   Jacques Anquetil       Helyett - Potin
2   Georges Gay      
3   Gastone Nencini       Leo - Chlorodont
 
5th stage
1   Marcel Janssens       Peugeot - BP
2   Max Schellenberg       Faema
3   Louison Bobet       Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
 
6th stage
1   Gilbert Bauvin       St.Raphael
2   Fernand Picot       Mercier
3   Daan De Groot       Locomotief - Vredestein
 
7th stage
1   Andre Trochut       Essor
2   Joseph Groussard       Essor
3   Mario Bertolo       St.Raphael
 
8th stage
1   Roger Hassenforder       Essor
2   Gerrit Voorting       Locomotief - Vredestein
3   Francois Mahe       Arrow
 
9th stage
1   Pierino Baffi       Arbos - Bif - Welter
2   Raymond Hoorelbeke       Helyett - Potin
3   Mario Tosato       Torpado
 
10th stage
1   Jacques Anquetil       Helyett - Potin
2   Max Schellenberg       Faema
3   Maurice Lampre       St.Raphael
 
11st stage
1   Gastone Nencini       Leo - Chlorodont
2   Marcel Janssens       Peugeot - BP
3   Marcel Rohrbach       Peugeot - BP
 
12nd stage
1   Rene Privat       Mercier
2   Nello Lauredi       Helyett - Potin
3   Wim Van Est       Locomotief - Vredestein
 
13rd stage
1   Jean Stablinski       Essor
2   Lothar Friedrich       Torpedo
3   Louis Bergaud       St.Raphael
 
14th stage
1   Nino Defilippis       Bianchi
2   Jean Stablinski       Essor
3   Andre Darrigade       Helyett - Potin
 
15th stage
1   Roger Hassenforder       Essor
2   Arrigo Padovan       Atala
3   Joseph Groussard       Essor
 
16th stage
1   Rene Privat       Mercier
2   Andre Darrigade       Helyett - Potin
3   Gilbert Bauvin       St.Raphael
 
17th stage
1   Jacques Anquetil       Helyett - Potin
2   Jean Forestier       Essor
3   Jesus Lorono Artega       Gamma
 
18th stage
1   Jean Bourles       St.Raphael
2   Marcel Queheille       Ravat - BP - Wonder
3   Arrigo Padovan       Atala
 
19th stage
1   Nino Defilippis       Bianchi
2   Jean Forestier       Essor
3   Pierino Baffi       Arbos - Bif - Welter
 
20th stage
1   Gastone Nencini       Leo - Chlorodont
2   Georges Gay      
3   Marcel Janssens       Peugeot - BP
 
21st stage
1   Pierino Baffi       Arbos - Bif - Welter
2   Andre Darrigade       Helyett - Potin
3   Arrigo Padovan       Atala
 
22nd stage
1   Jacques Anquetil       Helyett - Potin
2   Nino Defilippis       Bianchi
3   Wim Van Est       Locomotief - Vredestein
 
23rd stage
1   Andre Darrigade       Helyett - Potin
2   Arrigo Padovan       Atala
3   Desire Keteleer       Carpano - Coppi
 
24th stage
1   Andre Darrigade       Helyett - Potin
2   Arrigo Padovan       Atala
3   Jean Forestier       Essor
 
25th stage
1   Jacques Anquetil       Helyett - Potin
2   Nino Defilippis       Bianchi
3   Wim Van Est       Locomotief - Vredestein