GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  21/5-13/6/1954
Category:  GT (CDC)
 

Results | 1953 | 1955 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Carlo Clerici       Condor
2   Hugo Koblet       Guerra
3   Nino Assirelli       Arbos
4   Fausto Coppi       Bianchi - Pirelli
5   Giancarlo Astrua       Atala
6   Fiorenzo Magni       Nivea - Fuchs
7   Gerrit Voorting       Locomotief - Vredestein
8   Pasquale Fornara       Bottecchia
9   Fritz Sch√§r       Mondia
10   Angelo Conterno       Frejus
11   Agostino Coletto       Nivea - Fuchs
12   Giorgio Albani       Legnano
13   Gino Bartali       Bartali - Brooklyn
14   Wout Wagtmans       Locomotief - Vredestein
15   Nino Defilippis       Torpado
16   Gastone Nencini       Legnano
17   Bruno Monti       Arbos
18   Danilo Barozzi       Atala
19   Wim Van Est       Locomotief - Vredestein
20   Michele Gismondi       Bianchi - Pirelli
21   Primo Volpi       Arbos
22   Adolfo Grosso       Atala
23   Franco Franchi       Bottecchia
24   Jesus Lorono Artega       Ideor
25   Donato Zampini       Bartali - Brooklyn
26   Andrea Carrea       Bianchi - Pirelli
27   Renzo Soldani       Doniselli
28   Pietro Giudici       Tebag
29   Martin Metzger       Guerra
30   Hilaire Couvreur       Terrot - Hutchinson
31   Rik Van Steenbergen       Mercier - Hutchinson
32   Andre Rosseel       Girardengo
33   Giovanni Corrieri       Bartali - Brooklyn
34   Rino Benedetti       Legnano
35   Armando Barducci       Frejus
36   Marcel Huber       La Perle - Hutchinson
37   Silvio Pedroni       Nivea - Fuchs
38   Bernardo Ruiz Navarette       La Perle - Hutchinson
39   Francisco Masip Llop       Splendid
40   Vincenzo Rossello       Nivea - Fuchs
41   Ettore Milano       Bianchi - Pirelli
42   Aldo Zuliani       Torpado
43   Mauro Gianneschi       Arbos
44   Serafino Biagioni       Doniselli
45   Salvador Botella       Ideor
46   Alfredo Martini       Lygie
47   Giovanni Pettinati       Torpado
48   Ugo Massocco       Doniselli
49   Stefano Gaggero       Bianchi - Pirelli
50   Jose Perez De Las Heras      
51   Remo Bartalini       Frejus
52   Luciano Pezzi       Arbos
53   Franco Aureggi       Legnano
54   Renato Ponzini       Arbos
55   Walter Serena       Bottecchia
56   Guido De Santi       Bottecchia
57   Emilio Ciolli       Frejus
58   Annibale Brasola       Torpado
59   Hein Van Breenen       Locomotief - Vredestein
60   Giuseppe Favero       Bianchi - Pirelli
61   Luciano Ciancola       Legnano
62   Alfio Baronti      
63   Emilio Croci Torti       Mondia
64   Gilberto Dall`Agata       Frejus
65   Remo Pianezzi       Guerra
66   Giuseppe Doni       Torpado
67   Hortensio Vidaurreta Garcia       Ideor
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Fausto Coppi       Bianchi - Pirelli
2   Giancarlo Astrua       Atala
3   Angelo Conterno       Frejus
  Mauro Gianneschi       Arbos
  Vincenzo Rossello       Nivea - Fuchs
  Primo Volpi       Arbos
 
1st stage
1  Bianchi - Pirelli
2  Switzerland
3  Belgium
 
2nd stage
1   Giuseppe Minardi       Legnano
2   Fiorenzo Magni       Nivea - Fuchs
3   Fritz Sch√§r       Mondia
 
3rd stage
1   Nino Defilippis       Torpado
2   Ettore Milano       Bianchi - Pirelli
3   Marcello Pellegrini       Lygie
 
4th stage
1   Angelo Conterno       Frejus
2   Danilo Barozzi       Atala
3   Agostino Coletto       Nivea - Fuchs
 
5th stage
1   Rik Van Steenbergen       Mercier - Hutchinson
2   Michele Gismondi       Bianchi - Pirelli
3   Gerrit Voorting       Locomotief - Vredestein
 
6th stage
1   Carlo Clerici       Condor
2   Nino Assirelli       Arbos
3   Edward Peeters       Arbos
 
7th stage
1   Giorgio Albani       Legnano
2   Hugo Koblet       Guerra
3   Fausto Coppi       Bianchi - Pirelli
 
8th stage
1   Giovanni Pettinati       Torpado
2   Wout Wagtmans       Locomotief - Vredestein
3   Walter Serena       Bottecchia
 
9th stage
1   Giovanni Corrieri       Bartali - Brooklyn
2   Rino Benedetti       Legnano
3   Mario Baroni       Nivea - Fuchs
 
10th stage
1   Pietro Giudici       Tebag
2   Danilo Barozzi       Atala
3   Pasquale Fornara       Bottecchia
 
11st stage
1   Mauro Gianneschi       Arbos
2   Adolfo Grosso       Atala
3   Franco Franchi       Bottecchia
 
12nd stage
1   Hilaire Couvreur       Terrot - Hutchinson
2   Renzo Soldani       Doniselli
3   Renato Ponzini       Arbos
 
13rd stage
1   Wout Wagtmans       Locomotief - Vredestein
2   Giorgio Albani       Legnano
3   Giuseppe Favero       Bianchi - Pirelli
 
14th stage
1   Annibale Brasola       Torpado
2   Pierino Baffi       Nivea - Fuchs
3   Wim Van Est       Locomotief - Vredestein
 
15th stage
1   Hugo Koblet       Guerra
2   Fausto Coppi       Bianchi - Pirelli
3   Fiorenzo Magni       Nivea - Fuchs
 
16th stage
1   Rik Van Steenbergen       Mercier - Hutchinson
2   Renzo Soldani       Doniselli
3   Wim Van Est       Locomotief - Vredestein
 
17th stage
1   Rik Van Steenbergen       Mercier - Hutchinson
2   Annibale Brasola       Torpado
3   Giovanni Corrieri       Bartali - Brooklyn
 
18th stage
1   Adolfo Grosso       Atala
2   Guido De Santi       Bottecchia
3   Aldo Zuliani       Torpado
 
19th stage
1   Wout Wagtmans       Locomotief - Vredestein
2   Primo Volpi       Arbos
3   Hortensio Vidaurreta Garcia       Ideor
 
20th stage
1   Fausto Coppi       Bianchi - Pirelli
2   Giancarlo Astrua       Atala
3   Hugo Koblet       Guerra
 
21st stage
1   Hugo Koblet       Guerra
2   Gino Bartali       Bartali - Brooklyn
3   Renato Ponzini       Arbos
 
22nd stage
1   Rik Van Steenbergen       Mercier - Hutchinson
2   Giorgio Albani       Legnano
3   Fausto Coppi       Bianchi - Pirelli