GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  17/5-8/6/1952
Category:  GT (CDC)
 

Results | 1951 | 1953 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Fausto Coppi       Bianchi - Pirelli
2   Fiorenzo Magni       Ganna
3   Ferdi K├╝bler       Tebag
4   Donato Zampini       Tebag
5   Gino Bartali       Bartali
6   Stan Ockers       Peugeot - Dunlop
7   Giancarlo Astrua       Atala
8   Hugo Koblet       Guerra
9   Raphael Geminiani       Metropole
10   Giorgio Albani       Legnano
11   Giacomo Zampieri       Bottecchia
12   Alfredo Pasotti       Welter
13   Alex Close       Garin - Wolber
14   Giovanni Roma       Bottecchia
15   Vincenzo Rossello       Arbos
16   Arrigo Padovan       Atala
17   Giovanni Corrieri       Bartali
18   Giuseppe Minardi       Legnano
19   Elio Brasola       Bottecchia
20   Vincenzo Rossello       Arbos
21   Alfredo Martini       Welter
22   Nino Defilippis       Legnano
23   Carlo Clerici       Condor
24   Angelo Conterno       Frejus
25   Raymond Impanis       Garin - Wolber
26   Armando Barducci       Tigra
27   Fritz Sch├Ąr       Garin - Wolber
28   Livio Isotti       Arbos
29   Attilio Lambertini       Gitane
30   Serafino Biagioni       Bartali
31   Pasquale Fornara       Bianchi - Pirelli
32   Renzo Soldani       Legnano
33   Desire Keteleer       Garin - Wolber
34   Andrea Carrea       Bianchi - Pirelli
35   Bernardo Ruiz Navarette       Torpado
36   Primo Volpi       Arbos
37   Giuliano Bresci       Bartali
38   Rik Van Steenbergen       Mercier - Hutchinson
39   Gottfried Weilenmann       Guerra
40   Danilo Barozzi       Atala
41   Adolfo Grosso       Benotto
42   Pietro Giudici       Ganna
43   Rinaldo Moresco       Arbos
44   Ettore Milano       Bianchi - Pirelli
45   Virgilio Salimbeni       Ganna
46   Umberto Drei       Legnano
47   Dino Ottusi       Guerra
48   Rino Benedetti       Legnano
49   Franco Franchi       Ganna
50   Nedo Logli       Welter
51   Luciano Frosini       Arbos
52   Lido Sartini       Benotto
53   Dante Rivola       Guerra
54   Giuseppe Ciarcia       Guerra
55   Edward Van Ende       Gitane
56   Alberto Ghilardi      
57   Giovanni Pettinati       Benotto
58   Bruno Pasquini       Tebag
59   Annibale Brasola       Bottecchia
60   Luciano Maggini       Atala
61   Oreste Conte       Bottecchia
62   Rodolfo Falzoni       Guerra
63   Sergio Vitali      
64   Waldemaro Bartolozzi       Atala
66   Marcello Ciolli       Bartali
67   Loretto Petrucci       Bianchi - Pirelli
68   Cesare Olmi       Bottecchia
69   Antonio Bevilacqua       Benotto
70   Guido De Santi       Benotto
71   Girardengo Bernardini       Girardengo - Clement
72   Leonardo Castellucci       Welter
73   Franco Giacchero       Bianchi - Pirelli
74   Mario Gestri       Tebag
75   Renzo Zanazzi       Ganna
76   Mario Gervasoni       Girardengo - Clement
77   Luciano Pezzi       Atala
78   Mario Baroni       Ganna
79   Bruno Giannelli      
80   Ersilio Dordoni       Arbos
81   Albert Dubuisson       Rochet
82   Ugo Fondelli       Condor
83   Giuseppe Doni       Girardengo - Clement
84   Emilio Croci Torti       Tebag
85   Eugen Kamber       Tebag
86   Alfio Baronti      
87   Ugo Massocco       Girardengo - Clement
88   Angelo Venzi       Girardengo - Clement
89   Donato Piazza       Bianchi - Pirelli
90   Georges Aeschlimann       Condor
91   Dante Colombo       Benotto
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Raphael Geminiani       Metropole
2   Fausto Coppi       Bianchi - Pirelli
3   Gino Bartali       Bartali
 
1st stage
1   Giorgio Albani       Legnano
2   Ferdi K├╝bler       Tebag
3   Fiorenzo Magni       Ganna
 
2nd stage
1   Angelo Conterno       Frejus
2   Nino Defilippis       Legnano
3   Raphael Geminiani       Metropole
 
3rd stage
1   Antonio Bevilacqua       Benotto
2   Stan Ockers       Peugeot - Dunlop
3   Guido De Santi       Benotto
 
4th stage
1   Desire Keteleer       Garin - Wolber
2   Alfredo Pasotti       Welter
3   Ferdi K├╝bler       Tebag
 
5th stage
1   Fausto Coppi       Bianchi - Pirelli
2   Giancarlo Astrua       Atala
3   Stan Ockers       Peugeot - Dunlop
 
6th stage
1   Rik Van Steenbergen       Mercier - Hutchinson
2   Vincenzo Rossello       Arbos
3   Rino Benedetti       Legnano
 
7th stage
1   Giorgio Albani       Legnano
2   Raphael Geminiani       Metropole
3   Giovanni Roma       Bottecchia
 
8th stage
1   Rino Benedetti       Legnano
2   Oreste Conte       Bottecchia
3   Giovanni Corrieri       Bartali
 
9th stage
1   Rik Van Steenbergen       Mercier - Hutchinson
2   Jean Brun       Terrot - Hutchinson
3   Umberto Drei       Legnano
 
10th stage
1   Rik Van Steenbergen       Mercier - Hutchinson
2   Ferdi K├╝bler       Tebag
3   Gino Bartali       Bartali
 
11st stage
1   Fausto Coppi       Bianchi - Pirelli
2   Gino Bartali       Bartali
3   Fiorenzo Magni       Ganna
 
12nd stage
1   Oreste Conte       Bottecchia
2   Arrigo Padovan       Atala
3   Renzo Zanazzi       Ganna
 
13rd stage
1   Alfredo Pasotti       Welter
2   Rik Van Steenbergen       Mercier - Hutchinson
3   Fiorenzo Magni       Ganna
 
14th stage
1   Fausto Coppi       Bianchi - Pirelli
2   Hugo Koblet       Guerra
3   Giancarlo Astrua       Atala
 
15th stage
1   Giuseppe Minardi       Legnano
2   Renzo Soldani       Legnano
3   Alfredo Pasotti       Welter
 
16th stage
1   Annibale Brasola       Bottecchia
2   Luigi Casola       Atala
3   Guido De Santi       Benotto
 
17th stage
1   Nino Defilippis       Legnano
2   Fritz Sch├Ąr       Garin - Wolber
3   Serafino Biagioni       Bartali
 
18th stage
1   Pasquale Fornara       Bianchi - Pirelli
2   Adolfo Grosso       Benotto
3   Giovanni Corrieri       Bartali
 
19th stage
1   Fritz Sch├Ąr       Garin - Wolber
2   Alfredo Martini       Welter
3   Armando Barducci       Tigra
 
20th stage
1   Antonio Bevilacqua       Benotto
2   Luciano Maggini       Atala
3   Fiorenzo Magni       Ganna