EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
Country:   United Kingdom
Datum:  2-7/8/2018
Category:  Track, CC
 

Results | 2017 | Palmares | More
 
Sprint (5/8)
1   Daria Shmeleva      
2   Anastasia Voynova      
3   Mathilde Gros      
4   Miriam Welte      
5   Shanne Braspennincx      
6   Olena Starikova      
7   Liubov Basova      
8   Julita Jagodzinska      
9   Emma Hinze      
10   Hetty Van De Wouw      
 
Keirin (7/8)
1   Mathilde Gros      
2   Nicky Degrendele      
3   Daria Shmeleva      
4   Sandie Clair      
5   Laurine Van Riessen      
6   Katy Marchant      
7   Anastasia Voynova      
8   Sophie Capewell      
9   Urszula Los      
10   Shanne Braspennincx      
 
500 m (6/8)
1   Daria Shmeleva      
2   Olena Starikova      
3   Miriam Welte      
4   Kyra Lamberink      
5   Urszula Los      
6   Miriam Vece      
7   Hetty Van De Wouw      
8   Tania Calvo Barbero      
9   Lauren Bate-Lowe      
10   Ekaterina Gnidenko      
 
Team sprint (3/8)
1  Russia
2  Ukraine
3  Germany
4  Netherlands
5  France
6  Lithuania
7  Spain
8  Poland
9  United Kingdom
10  Italy
 
1   Daria Shmeleva      
  Anastasia Voynova      
2   Liubov Basova      
  Olena Starikova      
3   Emma Hinze      
  Miriam Welte      
4   Shanne Braspennincx      
  Kyra Lamberink      
  Laurine Van Riessen      
5   Sandie Clair      
  Mathilde Gros      
6   Simona Krupeckaite      
  Migle Marozaite      
7   Tania Calvo Barbero      
  Helena Casas Roige      
8   Marlena Karwacka      
  Urszula Los      
9   Lauren Bate-Lowe      
  Katy Marchant      
10   Elena Bissolati      
  Miriam Vece      
 
Team Pursuit (3/8)
1  United Kingdom
2  Italy
3  Germany
4  Poland
5  France
6  Belgium
7  Russia
8  Ukraine
9  Belarus
10  Ireland
 
1   Katie Archibald      
  Elinor Barker      
  Eleanor Dickinson      
  Neah Evans      
  Laura Kenny (Trott)      
2   Elisa Balsamo      
  Marta Cavalli      
  Letizia Paternoster      
  Silvia Valsecchi      
3   Charlotte Becker      
  Lisa Brennauer      
  Mieke Kröger      
  Gudrun Stock      
4   Justyna Kaczkowska      
  Lucja Pietrzak      
  Daria Pikulik      
  Wiktoria Pikulik      
  Nikol Plosaj      
5   Victoire Berteau      
  Laurie Berthon      
  Coralie Demay      
  Pascale Jeuland-Tranchant      
6   Shari Bossuyt      
  Gilke Croket      
  Annelies Dom      
  Lotte Kopecky      
7   Evgeniya Augustinas (Romanyuta)      
  Gulnaz Badykova      
  Alexandra Goncharova      
  Anastasiia Iakovenko      
8   Oksana Klyachina      
  Valeriya Kononenko      
  Anna Nahirna      
  Hanna Solovey      
9   Anastasiya Dedikova      
  Polina Pivovarova      
  Ina Savenka      
  Hanna Tserah      
10   Mia Griffin      
  Hilary Hughes      
  Alice Sharpe      
  Orla Walsh      
 
Pursuit (4/8)
1   Lisa Brennauer      
2   Katie Archibald      
3   Justyna Kaczkowska      
4   Ina Savenka      
5   Coralie Demay      
6   Gudrun Stock      
7   Trine Schmidt      
8   Aksana Salauyeva      
9   Martina Alzini      
10   Julie Leth      
 
Scratch (3/8)
1   Kirsten Wild      
2   Emily Kay      
3   Jolien D`Hoore      
4   Rachele Barbieri      
5   Hanna Tserah      
6   Trine Schmidt      
7   Clara Copponi      
8   Shannon McCurley      
9   Alzbeta Bacikova (Pavlendova)      
10   Diana Klimova      
 
Points Race (4/8)
1   Maria Giulia Confalonieri      
2   Ina Savenka      
3   Gulnaz Badykova      
4   Kirsten Wild      
5   Lydia Gurley      
6   Lotte Kopecky      
7   Charlotte Becker      
8   Hanna Solovey      
9   Verena Eberhardt      
10   Jarmila Machacova      
 
Madison (7/8)
1   Amalie Dideriksen      
  Julie Leth      
2   Gulnaz Badykova      
  Diana Klimova      
3   Amy Pieters      
  Kirsten Wild      
4   Katie Archibald      
  Laura Kenny (Trott)      
5   Maria Giulia Confalonieri      
  Letizia Paternoster      
6   Jolien D`Hoore      
  Lotte Kopecky      
7   Coralie Demay      
  Pascale Jeuland-Tranchant      
8   Lydia Boylan      
  Lydia Gurley      
9   Daria Pikulik      
  Wiktoria Pikulik      
10   Oksana Klyachina      
  Anna Nahirna      
 
Omnium (6/8)
1   Kirsten Wild      
2   Katie Archibald      
3   Letizia Paternoster      
4   Evgeniya Augustinas (Romanyuta)      
5   Lydia Boylan      
6   Daria Pikulik      
7   Laurie Berthon      
8   Lotte Kopecky      
9   Maria Ribeiro Gomes Martins      
10   Amalie Dideriksen      
 
Afvalkoers (5/8)
1   Laura Kenny (Trott)      
2   Anna Knauer      
3   Evgeniya Augustinas (Romanyuta)      
4   Amy Pieters      
5   Elisa Balsamo      
6   Maria Ribeiro Gomes Martins      
7   Shannon McCurley      
8   Clara Copponi      
9   Ana Usabiaga Balerdi      
10   Trine Schmidt