WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
Country:   Netherlands
Datum:  28/2-4/3/2018
Category:  Track, CM
Venue:  Apeldoorn
 

Results | 2017 | Palmares | More
 
Sprint (2/3)
1   Kristina Vogel      
2   Stephanie Morton      
3   Pauline Sophie Grabosch      
4   Lee Wai Sze      
5   Daria Shmeleva      
6   Shanne Braspennincx      
7   Simona Krupeckaite      
8   Laurine Van Riessen      
9   Mathilde Gros      
10   Olena Starikova      
11   Miriam Welte      
12   Anastasia Voynova      
13   Natasha Hansen      
14   Liubov Basova      
15   Nicky Degrendele      
16   Madalyn Godby      
17   Migle Marozaite      
18   Katy Marchant      
19   Tania Calvo Barbero      
20   Lee Hyejin      
21   Martha Bayona Pineda      
22   Yuka Kobayashi      
23   Emma Cumming      
24   Robyn Stewart      
25   Luz Daniela Gaxiola Gonzalez      
26   Amelia Walsh      
27   Guo Yufang      
28   Kayono Maeda      
29   Julita Jagodzinska      
30   Mandy Marquardt      
31   Yuli Verdugo Osuna      
32   Ma Wing Yu      
33   Kim Wongyeong      
 
Keirin (4/3)
1   Nicky Degrendele      
2   Lee Wai Sze      
3   Simona Krupeckaite      
4   Laurine Van Riessen      
5   Shanne Braspennincx      
6   Kristina Vogel      
7   Liubov Basova      
8   Lee Hyejin      
9   Katy Marchant      
10   Helena Casas Roige      
11   Daria Shmeleva      
12   Luz Daniela Gaxiola Gonzalez      
13   Martha Bayona Pineda      
  Madalyn Godby      
  Natasha Hansen      
  Kayono Maeda      
17   Sara Kankovska      
  Ma Wing Yu      
  Stephanie Morton      
  Anastasia Voynova      
21   Emma Cumming      
  Mathilde Gros      
  Yuka Kobayashi      
  Migle Marozaite      
 
500 m (3/3)
1   Miriam Welte      
2   Daria Shmeleva      
3   Elis Ligtlee      
4   Pauline Sophie Grabosch      
5   Olena Starikova      
6   Tania Calvo Barbero      
7   Kyra Lamberink      
8   Katy Marchant      
9   Lee Wai Sze      
10   Liubov Basova      
11   Martha Bayona Pineda      
12   Jessica Salazar Valles      
13   Helena Casas Roige      
14   Yuli Verdugo Osuna      
15   Miriam Vece      
16   Kim Wongyeong      
17   Mandy Marquardt      
18   Lee Hoi Yan Jessica      
19   Song Chaorui      
20   Deborah Deborah      
21   Ma Wing Yu      
 
Team sprint (28/2)
1  Germany
2  Netherlands
3  Russia
4  China
5  New Zealand
6  United Kingdom
7  Mexico
8  Poland
9  Spain
10  United States of America
11  Italy
12  South Korea
13  Hong Kong
14  India
 
1   Pauline Sophie Grabosch      
  Kristina Vogel      
  Miriam Welte      
2   Shanne Braspennincx      
  Kyra Lamberink      
  Hetty Van De Wouw      
  Laurine Van Riessen      
3   Daria Shmeleva      
  Anastasia Voynova      
4   Song Chaorui      
  Zhong Tianshi      
5   Emma Cumming      
  Natasha Hansen      
6   Lauren Bate-Lowe      
  Katy Marchant      
7   Luz Daniela Gaxiola Gonzalez      
  Jessica Salazar Valles      
8   Julita Jagodzinska      
  Marlena Karwacka      
9   Tania Calvo Barbero      
  Helena Casas Roige      
10   Madalyn Godby      
  Mandy Marquardt      
11   Elena Bissolati      
  Miriam Vece      
12   Kim Wongyeong      
  Lee Hyejin      
13   Lee Hoi Yan Jessica      
  Ma Wing Yu      
14   Deborah Deborah      
  Alena Reji      
 
Team Pursuit (1/3)
1  United States of America
2  United Kingdom
3  Italy
4  Canada
5  Germany
6  New Zealand
7  France
8  Poland
9  Japan
10  China
11  Russia
12  Belgium
13  Belarus
 
1   Kelly Catlin      
  Chloe Dygert      
  Kimberly Geist      
  Jennifer Valente      
2   Katie Archibald      
  Elinor Barker      
  Laura Kenny (Trott)      
  Emily Nelson      
3   Elisa Balsamo      
  Tatiana Guderzo      
  Letizia Paternoster      
  Silvia Valsecchi      
4   Allison Beveridge      
  Ariane Bonhomme      
  Annie Foreman-Mackey      
  Stephanie Roorda      
5   Charlotte Becker      
  Franziska Brauße      
  Lisa Brennauer      
  Gudrun Stock      
6   Bryony Botha      
  Rushlee Buchanan      
  Michaela Drummond      
  Racquel Sheath      
7   Laurie Berthon      
  Marion Borras      
  Coralie Demay      
  Marie Le Net      
8   Justyna Kaczkowska      
  Katarzyna Pawlowska      
  Lucja Pietrzak      
  Wiktoria Pikulik      
9   Kie Furuyama      
  Yuya Hashimoto      
  Yumi Kajihara      
  Kisato Nakamura      
10   Liu Jiali      
  Ma Menglu      
  Wang Hong      
  Wang Xiaofei      
11   Gulnaz Badykova      
  Alexandra Goncharova      
  Anastasiia Iakovenko      
  Olga Zabelinskaya      
12   Gilke Croket      
  Annelies Dom      
  Lotte Kopecky      
  Saartje Vandenbroucke      
13   Anastasiya Dedikova      
  Polina Pivovarova      
  Ina Savenka      
  Hanna Tserah      
 
Pursuit (3/3)
1   Chloe Dygert      
2   Annemiek Van Vleuten      
3   Kelly Catlin      
4   Lisa Brennauer      
5   Justyna Kaczkowska      
6   Kirstie James      
7   Eleanor Dickinson      
8   Silvia Valsecchi      
9   Emily Nelson      
10   Gudrun Stock      
11   Annie Foreman-Mackey      
12   Martina Alzini      
13   Bryony Botha      
14   Marion Borras      
15   Kinley Gibson      
16   Pia Pensaari      
17   Annelies Dom      
18   Ina Savenka      
19   Yuya Hashimoto      
20   Marie Le Net      
21   Nikola Rozynska      
22   Yang Qianyu      
 
Scratch (28/2)
1   Kirsten Wild      
2   Jolien D`Hoore      
3   Amalie Dideriksen      
4   Nao Suzuki      
5   Jarmila Machacova      
6   Katie Archibald      
7   Jasmin Duehring (Glaesser)      
8   Evgeniya Augustinas (Romanyuta)      
9   Rachele Barbieri      
10   Tetyana Klimchenko      
11   Verena Eberhardt      
12   Aline Seitz      
13   Justyna Kaczkowska      
14   Olivija Baleisyte      
15   Lydia Gurley      
16   Christina Birch      
17   Tatjana Paller      
18   Ane Iriarte Lasa      
19   Alzbeta Bacikova (Pavlendova)      
20   Valentine Fortin      
21   Hanna Tserah      
 
Points Race (4/3)
1   Kirsten Wild      
2   Jennifer Valente      
3   Jasmin Duehring (Glaesser)      
4   Gulnaz Badykova      
5   Charlotte Becker      
6   Trine Schmidt      
7   Andrea Waldis      
8   Coralie Demay      
9   Sofia Arreola Navarro      
10   Jolien D`Hoore      
11   Letizia Paternoster      
12   Elinor Barker      
13   Ina Savenka      
14   Verena Eberhardt      
15   Jarmila Machacova      
16   Lydia Gurley      
17   Hanna Solovey      
18   Katarzyna Pawlowska      
19   Anita Yvonne Stenberg      
20   Yang Qianyu      
 
Madison (3/3)
1   Katie Archibald      
  Emily Nelson      
2   Amy Pieters      
  Kirsten Wild      
3   Maria Giulia Confalonieri      
  Letizia Paternoster      
4   Amalie Dideriksen      
  Trine Schmidt      
5   Maria Novolodskaya      
  Olga Zabelinskaya      
6   Sofia Arreola Navarro      
  Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez      
7   Laurie Berthon      
  Coralie Demay      
8   Anna Nahirna      
  Hanna Solovey      
9   Lydia Boylan      
  Lydia Gurley      
10   Romy Kasper      
  Lisa Küllmer      
11   Lena Mettraux      
  Aline Seitz      
12   Shari Bossuyt      
  Jolien D`Hoore      
13   Michaela Drummond      
  Racquel Sheath      
14   Wiktoria Pikulik      
  Nikol Plosaj      
15   Kimberly Geist      
  Kimberly Zubris      
 
Omnium (2/3)
1   Kirsten Wild      
2   Amalie Dideriksen      
3   Rushlee Buchanan      
4   Elisa Balsamo      
5   Jennifer Valente      
6   Elinor Barker      
7   Lotte Kopecky      
8   Yumi Kajihara      
9   Anita Yvonne Stenberg      
10   Alexandra Goncharova      
11   Gudrun Stock      
12   Jarmila Machacova      
13   Laurie Berthon      
14   Polina Pivovarova      
15   Andrea Waldis      
16   Ana Usabiaga Balerdi      
17   Lydia Boylan      
18   Olivija Baleisyte      
19   Alzbeta Bacikova (Pavlendova)      
20   Allison Beveridge      
  Wang Xiaofei      
22   Daria Pikulik      
23   Tetyana Klimchenko