EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS U23
 
Country:   Portugal
Datum:  18-23/7/2017
Category:  Track, CC
Venue:  Anadia
 

Results | 2016 | 2018 | Palmares | More
 
Sprint (22/7)
1   Sebastien Vigier      
2   Harrie Lavreysen      
3   Joseph Truman      
4   Jan May      
5   Vasilijus Lendel      
6   Melvin Landerneau      
7   Martin Cechman      
8   Marcin Czyszczewski      
9   Ryan Owens      
10   Sam Ligtlee      
 
Keirin (23/7)
1   Harrie Lavreysen      
2   Jiri Fanta      
3   Jack Carlin      
 
1 km (20/7)
1   Alexandr Vasyukhno      
2   Joseph Truman      
3   Sam Ligtlee      
4   Marc Jurczyk      
5   Michal Lewandowski      
6   Uladzislau Novik      
7   Jiri Janosek      
8   Ayrton De Pauw      
9   Dominique Anklam      
10   Alejandro Martinez Chorro      
 
Team sprint (19/7)
1  United Kingdom
2  Russia
3  Poland
4  Germany
5  Belarus
6  Czechia
7  Spain
 
1   Jack Carlin      
  Ryan Owens      
  Joseph Truman      
2   Mikhail Dmitriev      
  Aleksandr Dubchenko      
  Alexey Nosov      
3   Michal Lewandowski      
  Mateusz Milek      
  Patryk Rajkowski      
4   Jan May      
  Moritz Mei├čner      
  Nik Schr├Âter      
5   Uladzislau Novik      
  Evgeni Veramchuk      
  Artsiom Zaitsau      
6   Martin Cechman      
  Jiri Fanta      
  Jiri Janosek      
7   Iker Azpitarte      
  Alejandro Martinez Chorro      
  Jaime Vega      
 
Team Pursuit (20/7)
1  United Kingdom
2  Belgium
3  Poland
4  Switzerland
5  France
6  Belarus
7  Russia
8  Italy
9  Ukraine
 
1   Matthew Bostock      
  Ethan Hayter      
  Joseph Holt      
  Matthew Walls      
2   Lindsay De Vylder      
  Robbe Ghys      
  Gerben Thijssen      
  Sasha Weemaes      
3   Dawid Czubak      
  Szymon Krawczyk      
  Bartosz Rudyk      
  Daniel Staniszewski      
4   Stefan Bissegger      
  Reto M├╝ller      
  Lukas R├╝egg      
  Nico Selenati      
5   Aurelien Costeplane      
  Clement Davy      
  Adrien Garel      
  Louis Pijourlet      
6   Yauheni Akhramenka      
  Kanstantin Bialiauski      
  Yauheni Karaliok      
  Hardzei Tsishchanka      
7   Sergey Mosin      
  Andrey Prostokishin      
  Sergei Rostovtsev      
  Maxim Sukhov      
8   Imerio Cima      
  Nicolas Dalla Valle      
  Riccardo Minali      
  Stefano Moro      
9   Roman Gladysh      
  Vitaliy Hryniv      
  Vladyslav Kreminskyi      
  Taras Shevchuk      
 
Pursuit (18/7)
1   Mark Stewart      
2   Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira      
3   Daniel Staniszewski      
4   Stefan Bissegger      
5   Mateusz Rudyk      
6   Bryan Boussaer      
7   Nicolas Pietrula      
8   Clement Davy      
9   Andrey Prostokishin      
10   Edgar Stepanyan      
 
Scratch (19/7)
1   Yauheni Karaliok      
2   Niklas Larsen      
3   Maxim Piskunov      
4   Xavier Canellas Sanchez      
5   Daniel Staniszewski      
6   Mark Stewart      
7   Bas Ottevanger      
8   Fintan Ryan      
9   Vincent Crabos      
10   Roman Gladysh      
 
Points Race (21/7)
1   Niklas Larsen      
2   Ethan Hayter      
3   Mark Downey      
4   Louis Pijourlet      
5   Robin Froidevaux      
6   Moritz Malcharek      
7   Vitaliy Hryniv      
8   Viktor Filutas      
9   Sergey Mosin      
10   Nicolas Pietrula      
 
Madison (23/7)
1   Lindsay De Vylder      
  Robbe Ghys      
2   Maxim Piskunov      
  Sergei Rostovtsev      
3   Roman Gladysh      
  Vitaliy Hryniv      
4   Mark Stewart      
  Matthew Walls      
5   Szymon Krawczyk      
  Daniel Staniszewski      
6   Moritz Malcharek      
  Erik Schubert      
7   Lukas R├╝egg      
  Nico Selenati      
8   Clement Davy      
  Louis Pijourlet      
9   Yauheni Akhramenka      
  Yauheni Karaliok      
10   Moreno Marchetti      
  Attilio Viviani      
 
Omnium (22/7)
1   Mark Stewart      
2   Niklas Larsen      
3   Adrien Garel      
4   Lindsay De Vylder      
5   Mark Downey      
6   Rui Filipe Alves Oliveira      
7   Roman Gladysh      
8   Stefano Moro      
9   Reto M├╝ller      
10   Xavier Canellas Sanchez      
 
Afvalkoers (18/7)
1   Rui Filipe Alves Oliveira      
2   Damian Slawek      
3   Maxim Piskunov      
4   Yauheni Akhramenka      
5   Jules Hesters      
6   Fintan Ryan      
7   Xavier Canellas Sanchez      
8   Enrico Zanoncello      
9   Stefan Mastaller      
10   Vincent Crabos