TOUR DOWN UNDER
 
Country:   Australia
Datum:  10-13/1/2019
Category:  2.1
     
 

Results | 2018 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Amanda Spratt       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Lucy Kennedy       Mitchelton - Scott
3   Rachel Neylan       Virtu
4   Kristabel Doebel-Hickok       Rally - UHC
5   Alison Jackson       Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
6   Jaime Gunning       Specialized WR
7   Lauren Stephens (Robertson)       Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
8   Taryn Heather       Specialized WR
9   Emily Roper      
10   Ruth Winder       Trek - Segafredo
11   Lauren Kitchen       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
12   Grace Brown       Mitchelton - Scott
13   Niamh Fisher-Black       Torelli - Beastwear - Brother
14   Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez       Astana
15   Katia Ragusa       BePink
16   Matilda Raynolds       Specialized WR
17   Elizabeth Stannard       Gusto StepFWD - Suzuki
18   Grace Anderson       Drops
19   Elisa Longo Borghini       Trek - Segafredo
20   Shannon Malseed       Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
21   Jessica Pratt       Sydney Uni - Staminade
22   Tetyana Riabchenko       Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
23   Georgia Whitehouse       Sydney Uni - Staminade
24   Arlenis Sierra Canadilla       Astana
25   Letizia Paternoster       Trek - Segafredo
 
1st stage (10/1)
1   Letizia Paternoster       Trek - Segafredo
2   Sarah Roy       Mitchelton - Scott
3   Arlenis Sierra Canadilla       Astana
4   Alison Jackson       Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
5   Rachele Barbieri       BePink
6   Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio       CCC - Liv
7   Matilda Raynolds       Specialized WR
8   Rebecca Wiasak       Fearless Femme
9   Niamh Fisher-Black       Torelli - Beastwear - Brother
10   Chloe Hosking       Alé Cipollini
Ranking:
1   Letizia Paternoster       Trek - Segafredo
 
2nd stage (11/1)
1   Amanda Spratt       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Lucy Kennedy       Mitchelton - Scott
3   Kristabel Doebel-Hickok       Rally - UHC
4   Rachel Neylan       Virtu
5   Jaime Gunning       Specialized WR
6   Alison Jackson       Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
7   Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio       CCC - Liv
8   Lauren Stephens (Robertson)       Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
9   Taryn Heather       Specialized WR
10   Emily Roper      
Ranking:
1   Amanda Spratt       Mitchelton - Scott
 
3rd stage (12/1)
1   Grace Brown       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Ruth Winder       Trek - Segafredo
3   Rachel Neylan       Virtu
4   Gracie Elvin       Mitchelton - Scott
5   Amanda Spratt       Mitchelton - Scott
6   Letizia Paternoster       Trek - Segafredo
7   Kristabel Doebel-Hickok       Rally - UHC
8   Lucy Kennedy       Mitchelton - Scott
9   Emily Roper      
10   Alison Jackson       Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
Ranking:
1   Amanda Spratt       Mitchelton - Scott
 
4th stage (13/1)
1   Chloe Hosking       Alé Cipollini
2   Rachele Barbieri       BePink
3   Sarah Roy       Mitchelton - Scott
4   Arlenis Sierra Canadilla       Astana
5   Paola Munoz Grandon      
6   Amy Cure       Specialized WR
7   Gracie Elvin       Mitchelton - Scott
8   Jeanne Korevaar       CCC - Liv
9   Jessica Mundy       Gusto StepFWD - Suzuki
10   Kristabel Doebel-Hickok       Rally - UHC