TOUR DOWN UNDER
 
Country:   Australia
Datum:  15-20/1/2019
Category:  2.WT
     
 

Results | Race Info | 2018 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Daryl Impey       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Richie Porte       Trek - Segafredo
3   Wout Poels       Sky
4   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
5   Rohan Dennis       Bahrain - Merida
6   Chris Hamilton       Sunweb
7   Michael Woods       EF Education First
8   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro       Katusha - Alpecin
9   Diego Ulissi       UAE Emirates
10   Dries Devenyns       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
11   Ryan Gibbons       Dimension Data
12   George Bennett       Jumbo - Visma
13   Tadej Pogacar       UAE Emirates
14   Domenico Pozzovivo       Bahrain - Merida
15   Jan Polanc       UAE Emirates
16   Dylan Van Baarle       Sky
17   Tom-Jelte Slagter       Dimension Data
18   Jai Hindley       Sunweb
19   Lucas Hamilton       Mitchelton - Scott
20   Ben O`Connor       Dimension Data
21   Gregor Mühlberger       Bora - Hansgrohe
22   Eduard Prades Reverte       Movistar
23   Tobias Ludvigsson       Groupama - FDJ
24   Luis Mas Bonet       Movistar
25   Steve Morabito       Groupama - FDJ
26   Chris Harper       Bridgelane
27   Hermann Pernsteiner       Bahrain - Merida
28   Michael Storer       Sunweb
29   Remi Cavagna       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
30   Dylan Sunderland       Bridgelane
31   Robert Gesink       Jumbo - Visma
32   Pierre Latour       AG2R - La Mondiale
33   Jay McCarthy       Bora - Hansgrohe
34   Cameron Meyer       Mitchelton - Scott
35   Lennard Hofstede       Jumbo - Visma
36   Carl Fredrik Hagen       Lotto - Soudal
37   Michael Valgren Andersen       Dimension Data
38   Vyacheslav Kuznetsov       Katusha - Alpecin
39   Yukiya Arashiro       Bahrain - Merida
40   Lars Ytting Bak       Dimension Data
41   Patrick Bevin       CCC
42   Rafael Valls Ferri       Movistar
43   Miles Scotson       Groupama - FDJ
44   Kenny Elissonde       Sky
45   Hector Carretero Millan       Movistar
46   James Whelan       EF Education First
47   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
48   James Knox       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
49   Heinrich Haussler       Bahrain - Merida
50   Peter Stetina       Trek - Segafredo
51   Jarlinson Pantano Gomez       Trek - Segafredo
52   Daniel Oss       Bora - Hansgrohe
53   Sven Erik Bystrøm       UAE Emirates
54   Tomasz Marczynski       Lotto - Soudal
55   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
56   Jasha Sütterlin       Movistar
57   Dmitry Strakhov       Katusha - Alpecin
58   Nicholas White       Bridgelane
59   Scott Davies       Dimension Data
60   Ruben Fernandez Andujar       Movistar
61   Marco Haller       Katusha - Alpecin
62   Joey Rosskopf       CCC
63   Yevgeniy Gidich       Astana
64   Alexander Edmondson       Mitchelton - Scott
65   Michael Hepburn       Mitchelton - Scott
66   Ryan Mullen       Trek - Segafredo
67   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez       CCC
68   Danny Van Poppel       Jumbo - Visma
69   Kilian Frankiny       Groupama - FDJ
70   Matthieu Ladagnous       Groupama - FDJ
71   Tom Leezer       Jumbo - Visma
72   Clement Chevrier       AG2R - La Mondiale
73   Ayden Toovey       Bridgelane
74   Thomas De Gendt       Lotto - Soudal
75   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Soudal
76   Alberto Bettiol       EF Education First
77   Jasper Philipsen       UAE Emirates
78   Luke Durbridge       Mitchelton - Scott
79   Johannes Fröhlinger       Sunweb
80   Léo Vincent       Groupama - FDJ
81   Nans Peters       AG2R - La Mondiale
82   Lachlan Morton       EF Education First
83   Davide Ballerini       Astana
84   Mathew Hayman       Mitchelton - Scott
85   Daniil Fominykh       Astana
86   Tom Scully       EF Education First
87   Christian Knees       Sky
88   Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira       UAE Emirates
89   Luke Rowe       Sky
90   Daniel Hoelgaard       Groupama - FDJ
91   Maarten Wynants       Jumbo - Visma
92   Manuele Boaro       Astana
93   Mitchell Docker       EF Education First
94   Phil Bauhaus       Bahrain - Merida
95   Caleb Ewan       Lotto - Soudal
96   William Clarke       Trek - Segafredo
97   Maciej Bodnar       Bora - Hansgrohe
98   Lukasz Owsian       CCC
99   Owain Doull       Sky
100   Nicholas Dlamini       Dimension Data
101   Michael Mørkøv Christensen       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
102   Laurens De Vreese       Astana
103   Artyom Zakharov       Astana
104   Fabio Sabatini       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
105   Michael Potter       Sunshine Coast
106   Koen De Kort       Trek - Segafredo
107   Jason Lea       Bridgelane
108   Bert-Jan Lindeman       Jumbo - Visma
109   Cees Bol       Sunweb
110   Roger Kluge       Lotto - Soudal
111   Rory Sutherland       UAE Emirates
112   Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi       CCC
113   Adam Blythe       Lotto - Soudal
114   Jakub Mareczko       CCC
115   Nico Denz       AG2R - La Mondiale
116   Gediminas Bagdonas       AG2R - La Mondiale
117   Kristoffer Halvorsen       Sky
118   Jens Debusschere       Katusha - Alpecin
119   Elia Viviani       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
120   Maximilian Walscheid       Sunweb
121   Neil Van Der Ploeg       Bridgelane
122   Marcel Sieberg       Bahrain - Merida
123   Oscar Gatto       Bora - Hansgrohe
124   Benoit Cosnefroy       AG2R - La Mondiale
125   Nathan Haas       Katusha - Alpecin
126   Kiel Reijnen       Trek - Segafredo
127   Lukas Pöstlberger       Bora - Hansgrohe
128   Alex Dowsett       Katusha - Alpecin
129   Szymon Sajnok       CCC
 
1st stage (15/1)
 North Adelaide > Port Adelaide (132 km)
1   Elia Viviani       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
2   Maximilian Walscheid       Sunweb
3   Jakub Mareczko       CCC
4   Phil Bauhaus       Bahrain - Merida
5   Ryan Gibbons       Dimension Data
6   Jasper Philipsen       UAE Emirates
7   Kristoffer Halvorsen       Sky
8   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
9   Danny Van Poppel       Jumbo - Visma
10   Daniel Hoelgaard       Groupama - FDJ
Ranking:
1   Elia Viviani       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
 
2nd stage (16/1)
 Norwood > Angaston (149 km)
1   Patrick Bevin       CCC
2   Caleb Ewan       Lotto - Soudal
3   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
4   Danny Van Poppel       Jumbo - Visma
5   Jasper Philipsen       UAE Emirates
6   Phil Bauhaus       Bahrain - Merida
7   Elia Viviani       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
8   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
9   Kiel Reijnen       Trek - Segafredo
10   Kristoffer Halvorsen       Sky
Ranking:
1   Patrick Bevin       CCC
 
3rd stage (17/1)
 Lobethal > Uraidla (146 km)
1   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
2   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
3   Daryl Impey       Mitchelton - Scott
4   Danny Van Poppel       Jumbo - Visma
5   Patrick Bevin       CCC
6   Jan Polanc       UAE Emirates
7   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro       Katusha - Alpecin
8   Tadej Pogacar       UAE Emirates
9   Chris Hamilton       Sunweb
10   Domenico Pozzovivo       Bahrain - Merida
Ranking:
1   Patrick Bevin       CCC
 
4th stage (18/1)
 Unley > Campbelltown (129 km)
1   Daryl Impey       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Patrick Bevin       CCC
3   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
4   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro       Katusha - Alpecin
5   Ruben Fernandez Andujar       Movistar
6   George Bennett       Jumbo - Visma
7   Diego Ulissi       UAE Emirates
8   Michael Woods       EF Education First
9   Chris Hamilton       Sunweb
10   Dylan Van Baarle       Sky
Ranking:
1   Patrick Bevin       CCC
 
5th stage (19/1)
 Glenelg > Strathalbyn (150 km)
1   Jasper Philipsen       UAE Emirates
2   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
3   Danny Van Poppel       Jumbo - Visma
4   Jens Debusschere       Katusha - Alpecin
5   Elia Viviani       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
6   Phil Bauhaus       Bahrain - Merida
7   Cees Bol       Sunweb
8   Ryan Gibbons       Dimension Data
9   Wout Poels       Sky
10   Davide Ballerini       Astana
Ranking:
1   Patrick Bevin       CCC
 
6th stage (20/1)
 McLaren Vale > Willunga Hill (152 km)
1   Richie Porte       Trek - Segafredo
2   Wout Poels       Sky
3   Daryl Impey       Mitchelton - Scott
4   Rohan Dennis       Bahrain - Merida
5   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
6   Chris Hamilton       Sunweb
7   Michael Woods       EF Education First
8   Diego Ulissi       UAE Emirates
9   Tom-Jelte Slagter       Dimension Data
10   Dries Devenyns       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors