VUELTA A ANDALUCIA (RUTA DEL SOL)
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  14-18/2/2018
Category:  2.HC
  
 

Results | 2017 | Palmares | More
 
1   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
2   Wout Poels       Sky
3   Marc Soler Gimenez       Movistar
4   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
5   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
6   Mikel Landa Meana       Movistar
7   Steven Kruijswijk       LottoNL - Jumbo
8   Simon Clarke       EF Education First - Drapac
9   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova       Movistar
10   Chris Froome       Sky
11   Floris De Tier       LottoNL - Jumbo
12   Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel       Euskadi - Murias
13   Nans Peters       AG2R - La Mondiale
14   Ben Hermans       Israel Cycling Academy
15   Thomas Sprengers       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16   Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes       Burgos - BH
17   Jelle Vanendert       Lotto - Soudal
18   Sergio Pardilla Bellon       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19   Philip Deignan       Sky
20   Stef Clement       LottoNL - Jumbo
21   Javier Moreno Bazan       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
22   Eduard Prades Reverte       Euskadi - Murias
23   Cristian Rodriguez Martin       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24   Guillaume Martin       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25   Thomas Degand       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26   Maxime Monfort       Lotto - Soudal
27   Martijn Budding       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
28   Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide       Euskadi - Murias
29   Diego Rubio Hernandez       Burgos - BH
30   Nick Van Der Lijke       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
31   Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibel       Euskadi
32   Jordi Simon Casulleras       Burgos - BH
33   Ryan Anderson       Rally
34   Nicolay Cherkasov       Gazprom - RusVelo
35   Alexis Gougeard       AG2R - La Mondiale
36   Romain Sicard       Direct Energie
37   Marco Minnaard       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
38   David De La Cruz Melgarejo       Sky
39   Lukasz Owsian       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
40   Sep Vanmarcke       EF Education First - Drapac
41   Huub Duyn       Verandas Willems - Crelan
42   Silvan Dillier       AG2R - La Mondiale
43   Gotzon Martin Sanz       Euskadi
44   Tosh Van Der Sande       Lotto - Soudal
45   Jorge Arcas Pena       Movistar
46   Jan Tratnik       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
47   Clement Venturini       AG2R - La Mondiale
48   Enrico Battaglin       LottoNL - Jumbo
49   Alexander Foliforov       Gazprom - RusVelo
50   Delio Fernandez Cruz       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
51   Jerome Cousin       Direct Energie
52   Hector Saez Benito       Euskadi - Murias
53   Sergey Chernetskiy       Astana
54   Ruben Plaza Molina       Israel Cycling Academy
55   Imanol Erviti Ollo       Movistar
56   Pablo Torres Muino       Burgos - BH
57   Lars Ytting Bak       Lotto - Soudal
58   James Shaw       Lotto - Soudal
59   Daniel Turek       Israel Cycling Academy
60   Dylan Van Baarle       Sky
61   Salvatore Puccio       Sky
62   Michael Valgren Andersen       Astana
63   Hector Carretero Millan       Movistar
64   Stijn Devolder       Verandas Willems - Crelan
65   Jesus Ezquerra Muela       Burgos - BH
66   Maarten Wynants       LottoNL - Jumbo
67   Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego       Israel Cycling Academy
68   Sergey Lagutin       Gazprom - RusVelo
69   Andrea Pasqualon       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
70   Thomas Boudat       Direct Energie
71   Luis Mas Bonet       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
72   Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
73   Nigel Ellsay       Rally
74   Moreno Moser       Astana
75   Sean De Bie       Verandas Willems - Crelan
76   Dries Van Gestel       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
77   Joan Bou Company       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
78   Antonio Molina Canet       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
79   Oliver Naesen       AG2R - La Mondiale
80   Oscar Gatto       Astana
81   Alvaro Cuadros Morata       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
82   Jorge Cubero Galvez       Burgos - BH
83   Colin Joyce       Rally
84   Rein Taaramäe       Direct Energie
85   Jonas Koch       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
86   Sebastian Langeveld       EF Education First - Drapac
87   Gediminas Bagdonas       AG2R - La Mondiale
88   Txomin Juaristi Arrieta       Euskadi
89   Moreno Hofland       Lotto - Soudal
90   Oscar Cabedo Carda       Burgos - BH
91   Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
92   Oscar Riesebeek       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
93   Guy Niv       Israel Cycling Academy
94   Carlos Barbero Cuesta       Movistar
95   Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez       Euskadi
96   Preben Van Hecke       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
97   Matti Breschel       EF Education First - Drapac
98   Kamil Gradek       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
99   Sacha Modolo       EF Education First - Drapac
100   Kristian Sbaragli       Israel Cycling Academy
101   Damien Gaudin       Direct Energie
102   Enrique Sanz Unzue       Euskadi - Murias
103   Senne Leysen       Verandas Willems - Crelan
104   Nelson Andres Soto Martinez       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
105   Kevin Van Melsen       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
106   Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev       Astana
107   Julien Duval       AG2R - La Mondiale
108   Filippo Zaccanti       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
109   Michael Goolaerts       Verandas Willems - Crelan
110   Brenton Jones       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
111   Dennis Van Winden       Israel Cycling Academy
112   Christophe Noppe       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
113   Jon Aberasturi Izaga       Euskadi - Murias
114   Jonas Rickaert       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
115   Kyle Murphy       Rally
116   Aidis Kruopis       Verandas Willems - Crelan
117   Dmitry Kozonchuk       Gazprom - RusVelo
118   Patryk Stosz       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
119   Romain Cardis       Direct Energie
120   Edward Planckaert       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
121   Robbert De Greef       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
122   Damiano Cima       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
123   Evgeny Kobernyak       Gazprom - RusVelo
124   Marko Kump       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
125   Aaron Verwilst       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
126   Coen Vermeltfoort       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
127   Eduard Michael Grosu       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
128   Nikolay Mihaylov       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
129   JĂ©rĂ´me Baugnies       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
130   Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski       EF Education First - Drapac
131   Christian Knees       Sky
132   Marino Kobayashi       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
133   Egoitz Fernandez Ayarzaguena       Euskadi
134   Sergio Samitier Samitier       Euskadi - Murias
135   Sho Hatsuyama       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
 
1st stage (14/2)
1   Thomas Boudat       Direct Energie
2   Sacha Modolo       EF Education First - Drapac
3   Clement Venturini       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Andrea Pasqualon       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5   Tosh Van Der Sande       Lotto - Soudal
6   Carlos Barbero Cuesta       Movistar
7   Jonas Koch       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
8   Moreno Hofland       Lotto - Soudal
9   Enrico Battaglin       LottoNL - Jumbo
10   Jan Tratnik       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
Ranking:
1   Thomas Boudat       Direct Energie
 
2nd stage (15/2)
1   Wout Poels       Sky
2   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
3   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
4   Mikel Landa Meana       Movistar
5   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
6   Marc Soler Gimenez       Movistar
7   Chris Froome       Sky
8   Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel       Euskadi - Murias
9   Amaro Manuel Reposo Antunes       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
10   Jelle Vanendert       Lotto - Soudal
Ranking:
1   Wout Poels       Sky
 
3rd stage (16/2)
1   Sacha Modolo       EF Education First - Drapac
2   Carlos Barbero Cuesta       Movistar
3   Nelson Andres Soto Martinez       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4   Oscar Gatto       Astana
5   Moreno Hofland       Lotto - Soudal
6   Jon Aberasturi Izaga       Euskadi - Murias
7   Eduard Michael Grosu       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
8   Coen Vermeltfoort       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
9   Andrea Pasqualon       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10   Colin Joyce       Rally
Ranking:
1   Wout Poels       Sky
 
4th stage (17/2)
1   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
2   Mikel Landa Meana       Movistar
3   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
4   Wout Poels       Sky
5   Floris De Tier       LottoNL - Jumbo
6   Marc Soler Gimenez       Movistar
7   Steven Kruijswijk       LottoNL - Jumbo
8   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
9   Simon Clarke       EF Education First - Drapac
10   Andrea Pasqualon       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Ranking:
1   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
 
5th stage (18/2) 
1   David De La Cruz Melgarejo       Sky
2   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova       Movistar
3   Stef Clement       LottoNL - Jumbo
4   Alexis Gougeard       AG2R - La Mondiale
5   Marc Soler Gimenez       Movistar
6   Wout Poels       Sky
7   Dylan Van Baarle       Sky
8   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
9   Jan Tratnik       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
10   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana