ROUTE D`OCCITANIE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  14-17/6/2018
Category:  2.1
 

Results | Palmares | More
 
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
2   Daniel Navarro Garcia       Cofidis
3   Kenny Elissonde       Sky
4   Sebastien Reichenbach       Groupama - FDJ
5   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
6   Antonio Molina Canet       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
8   Valentin Madouas       Groupama - FDJ
9   Ricardo Augusto Vilela       Manzana - Postobon
10   Georg Preidler       Groupama - FDJ
11   Ruben Fernandez Andujar       Movistar
12   Sergey Chernetskiy       Astana
13   Thomas Joly       Roubaix Lille Metropole
14   Yevgeniy Gidich       Astana
15   Sindre Skjøstad Lunke       Fortuneo - Oscaro
16   Alexis Vuillermoz       AG2R - La Mondiale
17   Brice Feillu       Fortuneo - Oscaro
18   Javier Moreno Bazan       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
19   Mikel Iturria Segurola       Euskadi - Murias
20   Angel Madrazo Ruiz       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
21   Kevin Ledanois       Fortuneo - Oscaro
22   Jérémy Maison       Fortuneo - Oscaro
23   Kevin Le Cunff       St Michel - Auber 93
24   Yoann Offredo       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25   Romain Combaud       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
 
1st stage (14/6)
1   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
2   Christophe Laporte       Cofidis
3   Bryan Coquard       Vital Concept
4   Jon Aberasturi Izaga       Euskadi - Murias
5   Carlos Barbero Cuesta       Movistar
6   Yevgeniy Gidich       Astana
7   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
8   Jeremy Leveau       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
9   Christopher Lawless       Sky
10   Leonardo Basso       Sky
Ranking:
1   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
 
2nd stage (15/6)
1   Clement Venturini       AG2R - La Mondiale
2   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
3   Carlos Barbero Cuesta       Movistar
4   Christophe Laporte       Cofidis
5   Kevin Le Cunff       St Michel - Auber 93
6   Evaldas Siskevicius       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
7   Flavien Maurelet       St Michel - Auber 93
8   Yevgeniy Gidich       Astana
9   Christopher Lawless       Sky
10   Bryan Coquard       Vital Concept
Ranking:
1   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
 
3rd stage (16/6)
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
2   Daniel Navarro Garcia       Cofidis
3   Kenny Elissonde       Sky
4   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
5   Sebastien Reichenbach       Groupama - FDJ
6   Antonio Molina Canet       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
8   Valentin Madouas       Groupama - FDJ
9   Georg Preidler       Groupama - FDJ
10   Ricardo Augusto Vilela       Manzana - Postobon
Ranking:
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
 
4th stage (17/6)
1   Anthony Roux       Groupama - FDJ
2   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
3   Evaldas Siskevicius       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
4   Yevgeniy Gidich       Astana
5   Kevin Ledanois       Fortuneo - Oscaro
6   Clement Venturini       AG2R - La Mondiale
7   Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia       Manzana - Postobon
8   Adrien Petit       Direct Energie
9   Nicholas Schultz       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10   Kevin Le Cunff       St Michel - Auber 93