COLORADO CLASSIC
 
Country:   United States of America
Datum:  16-19/8/2018
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | Race Info | 2017 | 2019 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Gavin Mannion       United Health Care
2   Serghei Tvetcov       United Health Care
3   Hugh Carthy       EF Education First - Drapac
4   Damien Howson       Mitchelton - Scott
5   Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski       EF Education First - Drapac
6   Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda       EF Education First - Drapac
7   James Piccoli       Elevate - KHS
8   Toms Skujins       Trek - Segafredo
9   Robert Britton       Rally
10   Alexander Cataford       United Health Care
11   Taylor Eisenhart       Holowesko - Citadel
12   Jack Burke       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
13   Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez       Aevolo
14   Gage Hecht       Aevolo
15   Niklas Eg       Trek - Segafredo
16   Nathan Brown       EF Education First - Drapac
17   Robert Power       Mitchelton - Scott
18   Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara       Holowesko - Citadel
19   Neilson Powless       LottoNL - Jumbo
20   Matteo Jorgenson       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
21   Koen Bouwman       LottoNL - Jumbo
22   Nigel Ellsay       Rally
23   Griffin Easter       303 Project
24   Sean Bennett       Hagens Berman - Axeon
25   Peter Stetina       Trek - Segafredo
26   Jan Maas       LottoNL - Jumbo
27   Daan Olivier       LottoNL - Jumbo
28   Joseph Lewis       Holowesko - Citadel
29   Ryan Roth      
30   Alex Hoehn       Aevolo
31   Travis McCabe       United Health Care
32   Christopher Blevins       Hagens Berman - Axeon
33   Lucas Hamilton       Mitchelton - Scott
34   Pascal Eenkhoorn       LottoNL - Jumbo
35   Ruben Plaza Molina       Israel Cycling Academy
36   Edwin Avila Vanegas       Israel Cycling Academy
37   Keegan Swirbul       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
38   Edward Anderson       Hagens Berman - Axeon
39   Cullen Easter       303 Project
40   Kyle Murphy       Rally
41   Ruben Companioni Blanco       Holowesko - Citadel
42   Tyler Magner       Rally
43   Eder Frayre Moctezuma       Elevate - KHS
44   Maarten Wynants       LottoNL - Jumbo
45   Luis Enrique Lemus Davila       Israel Cycling Academy
46   Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez       United Health Care
47   Travis Samuel       Silber
48   Jose Carlos Prates Neves Fernandes       EF Education First - Drapac
49   Taylor Phinney       EF Education First - Drapac
50   Michael Hernandez       Aevolo
51   Evan Huffman       Rally
52   Christopher Winn       303 Project
53   Tyler Williams       Israel Cycling Academy
54   Taylor Shelden       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
55   Danny Pate       Rally
56   Andrei Krasilnikau       Holowesko - Citadel
57   Thomas Revard       Hagens Berman - Axeon
58   Lachlan Norris       United Health Care
59   Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
60   Lance Haidet       Aevolo
61   Nickolas Zukowsky       Silber
62   Kevin Girkins       Elevate - KHS
63   Cole Davis       Hagens Berman - Axeon
64   Laurent Didier       Trek - Segafredo
65   Isaiah Newkirk       303 Project
66   Gregory Daniel       Trek - Segafredo
67   Austin Stephens       303 Project
68   Samuel Bassetti       Elevate - KHS
69   Brayan Chaves Rubio       Mitchelton - Scott
70   Jordan Cheyne       Elevate - KHS
71   Guy Sagiv       Israel Cycling Academy
 
1st stage (16/8)
 Vail > Vail (103 km)
1   Gage Hecht       Aevolo
2   Travis McCabe       United Health Care
3   Joseph Lewis       Holowesko - Citadel
4   Serghei Tvetcov       United Health Care
5   Christopher Blevins       Hagens Berman - Axeon
6   Tyler Magner       Rally
7   Michael Hernandez       Aevolo
8   Edwin Avila Vanegas       Israel Cycling Academy
9   Toms Skujins       Trek - Segafredo
10   Taylor Phinney       EF Education First - Drapac
Ranking:
1   Gage Hecht       Aevolo
 
2nd stage (17/8)
  Vail > Vail Pass (16 km)
1   Gavin Mannion       United Health Care
2   Serghei Tvetcov       United Health Care
3   Hugh Carthy       EF Education First - Drapac
4   Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski       EF Education First - Drapac
5   Damien Howson       Mitchelton - Scott
6   Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda       EF Education First - Drapac
7   James Piccoli       Elevate - KHS
8   Robert Britton       Rally
9   Toms Skujins       Trek - Segafredo
10   Alexander Cataford       United Health Care
Ranking:
1   Gavin Mannion       United Health Care
 
3rd stage (18/8)
 Denver > Denver (162 km)
1   Pascal Eenkhoorn       LottoNL - Jumbo
2   Edwin Avila Vanegas       Israel Cycling Academy
3   Gavin Mannion       United Health Care
4   Joseph Lewis       Holowesko - Citadel
5   Pier-André Coté       Silber
6   Lucas Hamilton       Mitchelton - Scott
7   Ryan Roth      
8   Eder Frayre Moctezuma       Elevate - KHS
9   Sean Bennett       Hagens Berman - Axeon
10   Maarten Wynants       LottoNL - Jumbo
Ranking:
1   Gavin Mannion       United Health Care
 
4th stage (19/8)
 Denver > Denver (115 km)
1   Travis McCabe       United Health Care
2   Tyler Magner       Rally
3   Joseph Lewis       Holowesko - Citadel
4   Edwin Avila Vanegas       Israel Cycling Academy
5   Samuel Bassetti       Elevate - KHS
6   Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
7   Sean Bennett       Hagens Berman - Axeon
8   Pascal Eenkhoorn       LottoNL - Jumbo
9   Toms Skujins       Trek - Segafredo
10   Michael Hernandez       Aevolo