TOUR LA PROVENCE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  8-11/2/2018
Category:  2.1
  
 

Results | 2017 | 2019 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Alexandre Geniez       AG2R - La Mondiale
2   Tony Gallopin       AG2R - La Mondiale
3   Rudy Molard       Groupama - FDJ
4   Sylvain Chavanel       Direct Energie
5   Lilian Calmejane       Direct Energie
6   Mathias Le Turnier       Cofidis
7   Mathias Frank       AG2R - La Mondiale
8   Jonathan Hivert       Direct Energie
9   David Gaudu       Groupama - FDJ
10   Quentin Pacher       Vital Concept
11   Maxime Bouet       Fortuneo - Samsic
12   Yoann Bagot       Vital Concept
13   Rémy Di Grégorio       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
14   Anthony Perez       Cofidis
15   Romain Seigle       Groupama - FDJ
16   Eliot Lietaer       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
17   Jérémy Maison       Fortuneo - Samsic
18   Michel Ries       Polartec - Kometa
19   Yoann Paillot       St Michel - Auber 93
20   Colin Stüssi       Amore e Vita - Prodir
21   Camille Thominet       St Michel - Auber 93
22   Arnaud Courteille       Vital Concept
23   Dimitri Peyskens       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
24   Kevin Le Cunff       St Michel - Auber 93
25   Romain Hardy       Fortuneo - Samsic
 
prologue (8/2)
1   Alexandre Geniez       AG2R - La Mondiale
2   Sylvain Chavanel       Direct Energie
3   Christophe Laporte       Cofidis
4   Tony Gallopin       AG2R - La Mondiale
5   Rudy Molard       Groupama - FDJ
6   Yoann Paillot       St Michel - Auber 93
7   Jeremy Cabot       Roubaix-Lille-Métropole
8   Marc Sarreau       Groupama - FDJ
9   Bruno Armirail       Groupama - FDJ
10   Anthony Perez       Cofidis
Ranking:
1   Alexandre Geniez       AG2R - La Mondiale
 
1st stage (9/2)
1   Christophe Laporte       Cofidis
2   Eduard Michael Grosu       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
3   Pierre Barbier       Roubaix-Lille-Métropole
4   Rudy Barbier       AG2R - La Mondiale
5   Lilian Calmejane       Direct Energie
6   Julen Irizar Laskurain       Euskadi - Murias
7   Dorian Godon       Cofidis
8   Jonas Van Genechten       Vital Concept
9   Youcef Reguigui       Sovac - Natura4ever
10   Justin Jules       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
Ranking:
1   Alexandre Geniez       AG2R - La Mondiale
 
2nd stage (10/2)
1   Rémy Di Grégorio       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
2   Tony Gallopin       AG2R - La Mondiale
3   Lilian Calmejane       Direct Energie
4   Jonathan Hivert       Direct Energie
5   Mathias Le Turnier       Cofidis
6   Rudy Molard       Groupama - FDJ
7   Alexandre Geniez       AG2R - La Mondiale
8   David Gaudu       Groupama - FDJ
9   Mathias Frank       AG2R - La Mondiale
10   Sylvain Chavanel       Direct Energie
Ranking:
1   Alexandre Geniez       AG2R - La Mondiale
 
3rd stage (11/2)
1   Christophe Laporte       Cofidis
2   Pierre Barbier       Roubaix-Lille-Métropole
3   Jonas Van Genechten       Vital Concept
4   Samuel Dumoulin       AG2R - La Mondiale
5   Romain Feillu       St Michel - Auber 93
6   Jeremy Leveau       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
7   Damiano Cima       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
8   Marc Sarreau       Groupama - FDJ
9   Cyril Barthe       Euskadi - Murias
10   Romain Hardy       Fortuneo - Samsic