TOUR OF HUNGARY
 
Country:   Hungary
Datum:  14-19/8/2018
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 2017 | 2019 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Manuel Belletti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2   Paolo Toto       Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
3   Kamil Malecki       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
4   Patrick Schelling       Vorarlberg - Santic
5   Nikodemus Holler       Bike Aid
6   Leszek Plucinski       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
7   Oleksandr Prevar       Novak
8   Adrian Kurek       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
9   Fausto Masnada       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
10   Matteo Spreafico       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
11   Michele Gazzara       Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
12   Nicola Gaffurini       Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
13   Maximilian Kuen       My Bike Stevens
14   Nicolai Tanovitchi       Novak
15   Attila Valter       Pannon
16   Jannik Steimle       Vorarlberg - Santic
17   Mehdi El Chokri       Dimension Data - Qhubeka
18   Marton Dina       Pannon
19   Adne Van Engelen       Bike Aid
20   Karel Hnik       Pardus - Tufo Prostejov
21   Andi Bajc       My Bike Stevens
22   Veljko Stojnic       World Cycling Center
23   Patryk Stosz       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
24   Stefano Oldani       Polartec - Kometa
25   Charles Planet       Novo Nordisk
 
prologue (14/8) 
1   Patrick Schelling       Vorarlberg - Santic
2   Charles Planet       Novo Nordisk
3   Manuel Belletti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4   Maximilian Kuen       My Bike Stevens
5   Paolo Toto       Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
6   Gian Friesecke       Vorarlberg - Santic
7   Pawel Bernas       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
8   Lucas Carstensen       Bike Aid
9   Nicolai Tanovitchi       Novak
10   Michele Scartezzini       Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
Ranking:
1   Patrick Schelling       Vorarlberg - Santic
 
1st stage (15/8)
1   Manuel Belletti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2   Matteo Moschetti       Trek - Segafredo
3   Kamil Malecki       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
4   Paolo Toto       Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
5   Jannik Steimle       Vorarlberg - Santic
6   Pawel Bernas       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
7   Nikodemus Holler       Bike Aid
8   Adrian Kurek       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
9   Charles Planet       Novo Nordisk
10   Ziga Rucigaj       Ljubljana - Gusto Xaurum
Ranking:
1   Manuel Belletti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
 
2nd stage (16/8)
1   Matteo Moschetti       Trek - Segafredo
2   Attilio Viviani       Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
3   Manuel Belletti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4   Joeri Stallaert       Vorarlberg - Santic
5   Jannik Steimle       Vorarlberg - Santic
6   Frantisek Sisr       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
7   Ahmed Amine Galdoune       Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed
8   Paolo Toto       Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
9   Andrea Peron       Novo Nordisk
10   Luca Mozzato       Dimension Data - Qhubeka
Ranking:
1   Manuel Belletti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
 
3rd stage (17/8)
1   Andrii Bratashchuk       Novak
2   Manuel Belletti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3   Ahmed Amine Galdoune       Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed
4   Joeri Stallaert       Vorarlberg - Santic
5   Luca Mozzato       Dimension Data - Qhubeka
6   Benjamin Hill       Ljubljana - Gusto Xaurum
7   Paolo Toto       Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
8   Adam Kristof Karl       UC Monaco
9   Matteo Moschetti       Trek - Segafredo
10   Frantisek Sisr       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
Ranking:
1   Manuel Belletti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
 
4th stage (18/8)
1   Nikodemus Holler       Bike Aid
2   Manuel Belletti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3   Kamil Malecki       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
4   Paolo Toto       Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
5   Attila Valter       Pannon
6   Oleksandr Prevar       Novak
7   Matteo Spreafico       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
8   Nicolai Tanovitchi       Novak
9   Patrick Schelling       Vorarlberg - Santic
10   Nicola Gaffurini       Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
Ranking:
1   Manuel Belletti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
 
5th stage (19/8)
1   Nikodemus Holler       Bike Aid
2   Matteo Moschetti       Trek - Segafredo
3   Kamil Malecki       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
4   Luca Mozzato       Dimension Data - Qhubeka
5   Attilio Viviani       Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
6   Matteo Draperi       Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
7   Michele Scartezzini       Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
8   Daniel Moricz       Kobanya
9   Adam Kristof Karl       UC Monaco
10   Oleksandr Prevar       Novak