TOUR OF NORWAY
 
Country:   Norway
Datum:  17-19/8/2018
Category:  2.WT
     
 

Results | Race Info | 2017 | 2019 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Marianne Vos       Waowdeals
2   Emilia Fahlin       Wiggle - High5
3   Coryn Rivera       Sunweb
4   Christine Majerus       Boels - Dolmans
5   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       Canyon - SRAM
6   Aude Biannic       Movistar
7   Eva Buurman       Trek - Drops
8   Floortje Mackaij       Sunweb
9   Alison Jackson       Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
10   Lucinda Brand       Sunweb
11   Gracie Elvin       Mitchelton - Scott
12   Chiara Consonni       Valcar - BPM
13   Malgorzata Jasinska       Movistar
14   Margarita Victoria Garcia Canellas       Movistar
15   Liane Lippert       Sunweb
16   Rozanne Slik       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
17   Moniek Tenniglo       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
18   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
19   Annemiek Van Vleuten       Mitchelton - Scott
20   Chloe Hosking       Ale Cipollini
21   Alexis Ryan       Canyon - SRAM
22   Hanna Nilsson       BTC - City Ljubljana
23   Amanda Spratt       Mitchelton - Scott
24   Elisa Longo Borghini       Wiggle - High5
25   Jeanne Korevaar       Waowdeals
26   Christina Malling Siggaard       Virtu
27   Susanne Andersen       Hitec Products
28   Lotte Kopecky       Lotto - Soudal
29   Amalie Dideriksen       Boels - Dolmans
30   Stine Andersen Borgli       Autoglas Wetteren - Group Solar
31   Silvia Persico       Valcar - BPM
32   Polona Batagelj       BTC - City Ljubljana
33   Abby-Mae Parkinson       Trek - Drops
34   Eugenia Bujak (Alickun)       BTC - City Ljubljana
35   Leah Kirchmann       Sunweb
36   Carol Ann Canuel       Boels - Dolmans
37   Soraya Paladin       Ale Cipollini
38   Danielle Rowe (King)       Waowdeals
39   Sofia Bertizzolo       Astana
40   Karlijn Swinkels       Ale Cipollini
41   Sara Penton       Virtu
42   Riejanne Markus       Waowdeals
43   Alicia Gonzalez Blanco       Movistar
44   Tiffany Cromwell       Canyon - SRAM
45   Lisa Klein       Canyon - SRAM
46   Greta Richioud       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
47   Kirsten Wild       Wiggle - High5
48   Trixi Worrack       Canyon - SRAM
49   Katrine Aalerud       Virtu
50   Birgitte Ravndal       Keukens Redant
51   Lauren Kitchen       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
52   Alexandra Manly       Mitchelton - Scott
53   Anouska Koster       Waowdeals
54   Maria Giulia Confalonieri       Valcar - BPM
55   Ilaria Sanguineti       Valcar - BPM
56   Skylar Schneider       Boels - Dolmans
57   Ruth Winder       Sunweb
58   Mieke Kröger       Virtu
59   Katia Ragusa       BePink
60   Ana Santesteban Gonzalez       Ale Cipollini
61   Kelly Van Den Steen       Lotto - Soudal
62   Edwige Pitel       Cogeas - Mettler
63   Sara Mustonen-Lichan       Experza - Footlogics
64   Vita Heine (Peterson)       Hitec Products
65   Kathrin Hammes       Trek - Drops
66   Dalia Muccioli       Valcar - BPM
67   Rachel Neylan       Movistar
68   Tatiana Guderzo       BePink
69   Maria Novolodskaya       Cogeas - Mettler
70   Julie Leth       Wiggle - High5
71   Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez       Movistar
72   Anna Trevisi       Ale Cipollini
73   Annabelle Dreville       Lotto - Soudal
74   Nicole Steigenga       BePink
75   Roxane Knetemann       Ale Cipollini
76   Elena Pirrone       Astana
77   Ingrid Drexel Clouthier       Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
78   Agua Marina Espinola Salinas       Cogeas - Mettler
79   Ingrid Lorvik       Hitec Products
80   Asja Paladin       Valcar - BPM
81   Silvia Valsecchi       BePink
82   Anastasiia Iakovenko       BTC - City Ljubljana
83   Christa Riffel       Canyon - SRAM
84   Hannah Payton       Trek - Drops
85   Sara Olsson      
86   Anna Christian       Trek - Drops
87   Julie Van De Velde       Lotto - Soudal
88   Anna Plichta       Boels - Dolmans
89   Louise Norman Hansen       Virtu
90   Jessica Allen       Mitchelton - Scott
91   Caroline Thorvik Olsen       Jos Feron Lady Force (WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen)
92   Alexandra Nessmar       Jos Feron Lady Force (WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen)
93   Clara Lundmark       Rytger - Cykeltøj-online.dk
94   Teniel Campbell       Cogeas - Mettler
 
1st stage (17/8)
Rakkestad > Mysen (111 km)
1   Marianne Vos       Waowdeals
2   Emilia Fahlin       Wiggle - High5
3   Coryn Rivera       Sunweb
4   Gracie Elvin       Mitchelton - Scott
5   Chloe Hosking       Ale Cipollini
6   Malgorzata Jasinska       Movistar
7   Eva Buurman       Trek - Drops
8   Christine Majerus       Boels - Dolmans
9   Chiara Consonni       Valcar - BPM
10   Aude Biannic       Movistar
Ranking:
1   Marianne Vos       Waowdeals
 
2nd stage (18/8)
Fredrikstad > Sarpsborg (124 km)
1   Marianne Vos       Waowdeals
2   Emilia Fahlin       Wiggle - High5
3   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       Canyon - SRAM
4   Christine Majerus       Boels - Dolmans
5   Aude Biannic       Movistar
6   Christina Malling Siggaard       Virtu
7   Coryn Rivera       Sunweb
8   Eva Buurman       Trek - Drops
9   Lucinda Brand       Sunweb
10   Floortje Mackaij       Sunweb
Ranking:
1   Marianne Vos       Waowdeals
 
3rd stage (19/8)
Halden > Halden (154 km)
1   Marianne Vos       Waowdeals
2   Coryn Rivera       Sunweb
3   Emilia Fahlin       Wiggle - High5
4   Chloe Hosking       Ale Cipollini
5   Lotte Kopecky       Lotto - Soudal
6   Maria Giulia Confalonieri       Valcar - BPM
7   Christine Majerus       Boels - Dolmans
8   Chiara Consonni       Valcar - BPM
9   Christina Malling Siggaard       Virtu
10   Gracie Elvin       Mitchelton - Scott