WOMEN`S TOUR
 
Country:   United Kingdom
Datum:  13-17/6/2018
Category:  2.WT
     
 

Results | Race Info | 2017 | 2019 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Coryn Rivera       Sunweb
2   Marianne Vos       Waowdeals
3   Danielle Rowe (King)       Waowdeals
4   Christine Majerus       Boels - Dolmans
5   Amy Pieters       Boels - Dolmans
6   Elisa Longo Borghini       Wiggle - High5
7   Eugenia Bujak (Alickun)       BTC - City Ljubljana
8   Eva Buurman       Trek - Drops
9   Pauline Ferrand-Prévot       Canyon - SRAM
10   Sabrina Stultiens       Waowdeals
11   Anastasiia Iakovenko       BTC - City Ljubljana
12   Ellen Van Dijk       Sunweb
13   Soraya Paladin       Alé Cipollini
14   Alena Amialyusik       Canyon - SRAM
15   Giorgia Bronzini       Cylance
16   Sarah Roy       Mitchelton - Scott
17   Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig       Bigla
18   Roxane Fournier       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
19   Eugénie Duval       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
20   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       Canyon - SRAM
21   Chantal Blaak       Boels - Dolmans
22   Polona Batagelj       BTC - City Ljubljana
23   Rossella Ratto       Cylance
24   Janneke Ensing       Alé Cipollini
25   Amalie Dideriksen       Boels - Dolmans
26   Lucinda Brand       Sunweb
27   Lisa Klein       Canyon - SRAM
28   Abby-Mae Parkinson       Trek - Drops
29   Ingrid Lorvik       Hitec Products
30   Lisa Brennauer       Wiggle - High5
31   Clara Koppenburg       Bigla
32   Omer Shapira       Cylance
33   Georgia Williams       Mitchelton - Scott
34   Floortje Mackaij       Sunweb
35   Leah Kirchmann       Sunweb
36   Alexandra Manly       Mitchelton - Scott
37   Vita Heine (Peterson)       Hitec Products
38   Jeanne Korevaar       Waowdeals
39   Rozanne Slik       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
40   Neah Evans       Storey
41   Elizabeth Holden       Trek - Drops
42   Ursa Pintar       BTC - City Ljubljana
43   Coralie Demay       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
44   Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin       WNT Rotor
45   Hannah Barnes       Canyon - SRAM
46   Sara Penton       Virtu
47   Kirsten Wild       Wiggle - High5
48   Elizabeth-Jane Harris       Storey
49   Audrey Cordon-Ragot       Wiggle - High5
50   Maria Giulia Confalonieri       Valcar - BPM
51   Bethany Crumpton       Storey
52   Natalie Grinczer       WNT Rotor
53   Lauren Kitchen       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
54   Marta Bastianelli       Alé Cipollini
55   Susanne Andersen       Hitec Products
56   Moniek Tenniglo       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
57   Anouska Koster       Waowdeals
58   Chloe Hosking       Alé Cipollini
59   Alice Barnes       Canyon - SRAM
60   Emilie Moberg       Virtu
61   Melissa Lowther       WNT Rotor
62   Emma Norsgaard Jørgensen       Bigla
63   Chanel Mason       Storey
64   Lotta Lepistö       Bigla
65   Jelena Eric       Cylance
66   Nicole Hanselmann       Bigla
67   Silvia Pollicini       Valcar - BPM
68   Dalia Muccioli       Valcar - BPM
69   Marta Tagliaferro       Cylance
70   Chiara Consonni       Valcar - BPM
71   Ilaria Sanguineti       Valcar - BPM
72   Nina Kessler       Hitec Products
73   Jessica Allen       Mitchelton - Scott
74   Barbara Guarischi       Virtu
75   Maaike Boogaard       BTC - City Ljubljana
76   Pauliena Rooijakkers       Waowdeals
77   Christina Malling Siggaard       Virtu
78   Aafke Soet       WNT Rotor
79   Chiara Zanettin       Valcar - BPM
80   Simona Frapporti       Hitec Products
81   Annette Edmondson       Wiggle - High5
82   Rebecca Durrell (Nixon)       Storey
 
1st stage (13/6)
Framlingham > Southwold (130 km)
1   Jolien D`Hoore       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Marta Bastianelli       Alé Cipollini
3   Coryn Rivera       Sunweb
4   Giorgia Bronzini       Cylance
5   Amalie Dideriksen       Boels - Dolmans
6   Marianne Vos       Waowdeals
7   Roxane Fournier       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
8   Kirsten Wild       Wiggle - High5
9   Hannah Barnes       Canyon - SRAM
10   Barbara Guarischi       Virtu
Ranking:
1   Jolien D`Hoore       Mitchelton - Scott
 
2nd stage (14/6)
Rushden > Daventry (145 km)
1   Coryn Rivera       Sunweb
2   Marianne Vos       Waowdeals
3   Christine Majerus       Boels - Dolmans
4   Danielle Rowe (King)       Waowdeals
5   Gracie Elvin       Mitchelton - Scott
6   Pauline Ferrand-Prévot       Canyon - SRAM
7   Maria Giulia Confalonieri       Valcar - BPM
8   Eugenia Bujak (Alickun)       BTC - City Ljubljana
9   Eva Buurman       Trek - Drops
10   Elisa Longo Borghini       Wiggle - High5
Ranking:
1   Coryn Rivera       Sunweb
 
3rd stage (15/6)
Atherstone > Royal Leamington Spa (151 km)
1   Sarah Roy       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Giorgia Bronzini       Cylance
3   Marianne Vos       Waowdeals
4   Coryn Rivera       Sunweb
5   Roxane Fournier       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
6   Eugénie Duval       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
7   Maria Giulia Confalonieri       Valcar - BPM
8   Eva Buurman       Trek - Drops
9   Amy Pieters       Boels - Dolmans
10   Danielle Rowe (King)       Waowdeals
Ranking:
1   Coryn Rivera       Sunweb
 
4th stage (16/6)
Wychavon District > Worcester (130 km)
1   Amalie Dideriksen       Boels - Dolmans
2   Lotta Lepistö       Bigla
3   Marianne Vos       Waowdeals
4   Chloe Hosking       Alé Cipollini
5   Barbara Guarischi       Virtu
6   Chiara Consonni       Valcar - BPM
7   Emma Norsgaard Jørgensen       Bigla
8   Jolien D`Hoore       Mitchelton - Scott
9   Neah Evans       Storey
10   Roxane Fournier       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
Ranking:
1   Coryn Rivera       Sunweb
 
5th stage (17/6)
Dolgellau > Colwyn Bay (122 km)
1   Lotta Lepistö       Bigla
2   Giorgia Bronzini       Cylance
3   Marianne Vos       Waowdeals
4   Marta Bastianelli       Alé Cipollini
5   Roxane Fournier       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
6   Kirsten Wild       Wiggle - High5
7   Sarah Roy       Mitchelton - Scott
8   Coryn Rivera       Sunweb
9   Christine Majerus       Boels - Dolmans
10   Lisa Klein       Canyon - SRAM