BENE TOUR
 
Country:   Belgium
Datum:  19-22/7/2018
Category:  2.1
     
 

Results | 2017 | 2019 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Marianne Vos       Waowdeals
2   Lisa Klein       Canyon - SRAM
3   Katie Archibald       Wiggle - High5
4   Trixi Worrack       Canyon - SRAM
5   Jolien D`Hoore       Mitchelton - Scott
6   Eugenia Bujak (Alickun)       BTC - City Ljubljana
7   Leah Thomas       United Health Care
8   Rushlee Buchanan       United Health Care
9   Elisa Balsamo       Valcar - BPM
10   Rikke Lønne       Rytger - Cykeltøj-online.dk
11   Kelly Catlin       Rally
12   Emma White       Rally
13   Julie Leth       Wiggle - High5
14   Elinor Barker       Wiggle - High5
15   Coralie Demay       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
16   Roxane Knetemann       Ale Cipollini
17   Moniek Tenniglo       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
18   Natalie Van Gogh       Parkhotel Valkenburg
19   Karlijn Swinkels       Ale Cipollini
20   Pascale Jeuland-Tranchant       Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
21   Sara Bergen       Rally
22   Elena Pirrone       Astana
23   Yara Kastelijn       Waowdeals
24   Lauretta Hanson       United Health Care
25   Marta Cavalli       Valcar - BPM
 
prologue (19/7)
 Oosterhout (3.9 km)
1   Katie Archibald       Wiggle - High5
2   Marianne Vos       Waowdeals
3   Pernille Mathiesen       Sunweb
4   Jolien D`Hoore       Mitchelton - Scott
5   Lisa Klein       Canyon - SRAM
6   Trixi Worrack       Canyon - SRAM
7   Lotte Kopecky       Lotto - Soudal
8   Eugenia Bujak (Alickun)       BTC - City Ljubljana
9   Rikke Lønne       Rytger - Cykeltøj-online.dk
10   Leah Thomas       United Health Care
Ranking:
1   Katie Archibald       Wiggle - High5
 
1st stage (20/7)
Merelbeke (136 km)
1   Marianne Vos       Waowdeals
2   Lotte Kopecky       Lotto - Soudal
3   Eugenia Bujak (Alickun)       BTC - City Ljubljana
4   Lorena Wiebes       Parkhotel Valkenburg
5   Marta Bastianelli       Ale Cipollini
6   Jolien D`Hoore       Mitchelton - Scott
7   Roxane Fournier       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
8   Elisa Balsamo       Valcar - BPM
9   Susanne Andersen       Hitec Products
10   Pascale Jeuland-Tranchant       Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
Ranking:
1   Marianne Vos       Waowdeals
 
2nd stage (21/7)
Sint-Laureins (98 km)
1   Lorena Wiebes       Parkhotel Valkenburg
2   Jolien D`Hoore       Mitchelton - Scott
3   Emma White       Rally
4   Roxane Fournier       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
5   Pascale Jeuland-Tranchant       Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
6   Marianne Vos       Waowdeals
7   Lucy Garner       Wiggle - High5
8   Marta Cavalli       Valcar - BPM
9   Marta Bastianelli       Ale Cipollini
10   Christina Malling Siggaard       Virtu
Ranking:
1   Marianne Vos       Waowdeals
 
3rd stage (21/7)
 Sint-Laureins (10.1 km)
1   Trixi Worrack       Canyon - SRAM
2   Lisa Klein       Canyon - SRAM
3   Katie Archibald       Wiggle - High5
4   Jolien D`Hoore       Mitchelton - Scott
5   Marianne Vos       Waowdeals
6   Leah Thomas       United Health Care
7   Rushlee Buchanan       United Health Care
8   Eugenia Bujak (Alickun)       BTC - City Ljubljana
9   Lotte Kopecky       Lotto - Soudal
10   Elisa Balsamo       Valcar - BPM
Ranking:
1   Marianne Vos       Waowdeals
 
4th stage (22/7)
Zelzate (113 km)
1   Marta Bastianelli       Ale Cipollini
2   Elisa Balsamo       Valcar - BPM
3   Jolien D`Hoore       Mitchelton - Scott
4   Emma White       Rally
5   Lorena Wiebes       Parkhotel Valkenburg
6   Roxane Fournier       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
7   Marianne Vos       Waowdeals
8   Susanne Andersen       Hitec Products
9   Marjolein Van `t Geloof       Lotto - Soudal
10   Kaat Hannes       Jos Feron Lady Force (WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen)