ARCTIC RACE
 
Country:   Norway
Datum:  16-19/8/2018
Category:  2.HC
     
 

Results | Race Info | 2017 | 2019 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Sergey Chernetskiy       Astana
2   Markus Hoelgaard       Joker - Icopal
3   Colin Joyce       Rally
4   Danilo Wyss       BMC
5   Nicolas Roche       BMC
6   Laurent Pichon       Fortuneo - Samsic
7   Steff Cras       Katusha - Alpecin
8   Carl Fredrik Hagen       Joker - Icopal
9   Dmitry Strakhov       Katusha - Alpecin
10   Dennis Van Winden       Israel Cycling Academy
11   Michael Schär       BMC
12   Mathieu Van Der Poel       Corendon - Circus
13   Benjamin Declercq       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14   Quentin Pacher       Vital Concept
15   Krister Hagen       Coop
16   Guillaume Martin       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17   Iuri Filosi       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
18   Angelo Tulik       Direct Energie
19   Jimmy Turgis       Cofidis
20   Romain Hardy       Fortuneo - Samsic
21   Preben Van Hecke       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22   Erik Nordsæter Resell       Uno-X Hydrogen
23   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
24   Tanel Kangert       Astana
25   Nicolai Brøchner Nielsen       Holowesko - Citadel
26   Bjørn Tore Hoem       Joker - Icopal
27   Adrien Petit       Direct Energie
28   Clement Russo       Fortuneo - Samsic
29   Maurits Lammertink       Katusha - Alpecin
30   Kevin Deltombe       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31   Adam Toupalik       Corendon - Circus
32   Cyril Lemoine       Cofidis
33   Fabian Lienhard       Holowesko - Citadel
34   Ryan Anderson       Rally
35   Damiano Caruso       BMC
36   Connor Swift       Dimension Data
37   Tiago Jose Pinto Machado       Katusha - Alpecin
38   Jesper Hansen       Astana
39   Kent Main       Dimension Data
40   Alberto Bettiol       BMC
41   Sindre Skjøstad Lunke       Fortuneo - Samsic
42   Kevin Van Melsen       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
43   Daniel Turek       Israel Cycling Academy
44   Jacques Janse Van Rensburg       Dimension Data
45   Robin Carpenter       Rally
46   Adam De Vos       Rally
47   August Jensen       Israel Cycling Academy
48   Matteo Fabbro       Katusha - Alpecin
49   Romain Cardis       Direct Energie
50   Willie Smit       Katusha - Alpecin
51   Louis Bendixen       Coop
52   Johan Le Bon       Vital Concept
53   Trond Håkon Trondsen       Coop
54   Mekseb Abraha Debesay       Dimension Data
55   Anders Skaarseth       Cofidis
56   Kenny Molly       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
57   Christophe Noppe       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
58   Torstein Træen       Uno-X Hydrogen
59   Kristoffer Skjerping       Joker - Icopal
60   Anders Iversby Hvideberg       Uno-X Hydrogen
61   Martin Bugge Urianstad       Uno-X Hydrogen
62   Odd Christian Eiking       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
63   Sebastien Delfosse       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
64   Kenneth Van Rooy       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
65   Erwann Corbel       Vital Concept
66   Bernhard Eisel       Dimension Data
67   Yannick Martinez       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
68   Kristian Aasvold       Coop
69   Yoann Bagot       Vital Concept
70   Loic Chetout       Cofidis
71   Hugo Houle       Astana
72   Andzs Flaksis       Holowesko - Citadel
73   Marcel Meisen       Corendon - Circus
74   Gianni Vermeersch       Corendon - Circus
75   Øivind Lukkedal       Coop
76   Tom Wirtgen       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
77   Justin Jules       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
78   Eliot Lietaer       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
79   Jonathan Hivert       Direct Energie
80   John Murphy       Holowesko - Citadel
81   Alexander Evans       BMC
82   Brendan Rhim       Holowesko - Citadel
83   David Van Der Poel       Corendon - Circus
84   Matteo Dal-Cin       Rally
85   Bert De Backer       Vital Concept
86   Wesley Kreder       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
87   Justin Mottier       Vital Concept
88   Miguel Bryon       Holowesko - Citadel
89   Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
90   Sondre Holst Enger       Israel Cycling Academy
91   Tom Meeusen       Corendon - Circus
92   Julien Mortier       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
93   Herman Dahl       Joker - Icopal
94   Henrik Evensen       Joker - Icopal
95   Krists Neilands       Israel Cycling Academy
96   Gatis Smukulis       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
97   Simon Sellier       Direct Energie
98   Alexis Guerin       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
99   Nikolay Mihaylov       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
100   Kristian Kulset       Uno-X Hydrogen
101   Mark McNally       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
102   Guy Niv       Israel Cycling Academy
103   Axel Journiaux       Direct Energie
104   Eric Young       Rally
105   Emiel Planckaert       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
106   Sindre Kulset       Uno-X Hydrogen
 
1st stage (16/8)
Vadsø > Kirkenes (191 km)
1   Mathieu Van Der Poel       Corendon - Circus
2   Sergey Chernetskiy       Astana
3   Benjamin Declercq       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4   Markus Hoelgaard       Joker - Icopal
5   Quentin Pacher       Vital Concept
6   Alberto Bettiol       BMC
7   Guillaume Martin       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8   Kenneth Vanbilsen       Cofidis
9   Krister Hagen       Coop
10   Colin Joyce       Rally
Ranking:
1   Mathieu Van Der Poel       Corendon - Circus
 
2nd stage (17/8)
Tana > Kjøllefjord (195 km)
1   Colin Joyce       Rally
2   Dennis Van Winden       Israel Cycling Academy
3   Markus Hoelgaard       Joker - Icopal
4   Danilo Wyss       BMC
5   Sergey Chernetskiy       Astana
6   Laurent Pichon       Fortuneo - Samsic
7   Carl Fredrik Hagen       Joker - Icopal
8   Steff Cras       Katusha - Alpecin
9   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
10   Nicolas Roche       BMC
Ranking:
1   Sergey Chernetskiy       Astana
 
3rd stage (18/8)
Honningsvaag > Hammerfest (201 km)
1   Adam Toupalik       Corendon - Circus
2   Mathieu Van Der Poel       Corendon - Circus
3   Sergey Chernetskiy       Astana
4   Quentin Pacher       Vital Concept
5   Odd Christian Eiking       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6   Markus Hoelgaard       Joker - Icopal
7   Colin Joyce       Rally
8   Benjamin Declercq       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9   Kevin Deltombe       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10   Nicolai Brøchner Nielsen       Holowesko - Citadel
Ranking:
1   Sergey Chernetskiy       Astana
 
4th stage (19/8)
Kvalsund > Alta (146 km)
1   Mathieu Van Der Poel       Corendon - Circus
2   Sondre Holst Enger       Israel Cycling Academy
3   Quentin Pacher       Vital Concept
4   Loic Chetout       Cofidis
5   Benjamin Declercq       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6   Laurent Pichon       Fortuneo - Samsic
7   Odd Christian Eiking       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8   Sergey Chernetskiy       Astana
9   Nicolai Brøchner Nielsen       Holowesko - Citadel
10   Nicolas Roche       BMC