RONDE VAN DE ISARD D`ARIEGE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  17-20/5/2018
Category:  2.2U
 

Results | 2017 | 2019 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Stephen Williams       SEG Racing Academy
2   Aurelien Paret-Peintre       Chambéry CF
3   Julian Mertens       Lotto - Soudal U23
4   Marlon Gaillard       Vendée U
5   Joao Pedro Goncalves Almeida       Hagens Berman - Axeon
6   Thomas Vereecken       Lotto - Soudal U23
7   Andreas Leknessund       Uno-X Hydrogen
8   Kobe Goossens       Lotto - Soudal U23
9   Clément Champoussin       Chambéry CF
10   Abderrahim Zahiri       Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896
 
1st stage (17/5)
1   Stephen Williams       SEG Racing Academy
2   Julian Mertens       Lotto - Soudal U23
3   Tiago Gomes Antunes       World Cycling Center
4   Marlon Gaillard       Vendée U
5   Aurelien Paret-Peintre       Chambéry CF
6   Kobe Goossens       Lotto - Soudal U23
7   Maxim Van Gils       Lotto - Soudal U23
8   Thomas Vereecken       Lotto - Soudal U23
9   Matteo Jorgenson       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
10   Robin Meyer       AVC Aix-en-Provence
Ranking:
1   Stephen Williams       SEG Racing Academy
 
2nd stage (18/5)
1   Stephen Williams       SEG Racing Academy
2   Andreas Leknessund       Uno-X Hydrogen
3   Aurelien Paret-Peintre       Chambéry CF
4   Marlon Gaillard       Vendée U
5   Julian Mertens       Lotto - Soudal U23
6   Joao Pedro Goncalves Almeida       Hagens Berman - Axeon
7   Thomas Vereecken       Lotto - Soudal U23
8   Abderrahim Zahiri       Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896
9   Kobe Goossens       Lotto - Soudal U23
10   Clément Champoussin       Chambéry CF
Ranking:
1   Stephen Williams       SEG Racing Academy
 
3rd stage (19/5)
1   Siarhei Shauchenka      
2   Julian Mertens       Lotto - Soudal U23
3   Clément Champoussin       Chambéry CF
4   Mikel Alonso Flores       Euskadi
6   Alessandro Fedeli       Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896
7   Quentin Grolleau       AVC Aix-en-Provence
8   Aaron Van Poucke       Lotto - Soudal U23
9   Masahiro Ishigami       AVC Aix-en-Provence
10   Jan Maas       SEG Racing Academy
Ranking:
1   Stephen Williams       SEG Racing Academy
 
4th stage (20/5)
1   Gino Mäder       IAM - Excelsior
2   Aurelien Paret-Peintre       Chambéry CF
3   Sofiane Mérignat       CC Etupes
4   Tiago Gomes Antunes       World Cycling Center
5   Clément Champoussin       Chambéry CF
6   Marlon Gaillard       Vendée U
7   Andreas Leknessund       Uno-X Hydrogen
8   Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibel       Euskadi
9   Stephen Williams       SEG Racing Academy
10   Joao Pedro Goncalves Almeida       Hagens Berman - Axeon