VOLTA AO ALGARVE
 
Country:   Portugal
Datum:  14-18/2/2018
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 2017 | 2019 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Michal Kwiatkowski       Sky
2   Geraint Thomas       Sky
3   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
4   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
5   Bob Jungels       Quick Step Floors
6   Jaime Roson Garcia       Movistar
7   Maximilian Schachmann       Quick Step Floors
8   Serge Pauwels       Dimension Data
9   Felix Großschartner       Bora - Hansgrohe
10   Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira       Movistar
11   Patrick Konrad       Bora - Hansgrohe
12   Simon Spilak       Katusha - Alpecin
13   Sam Oomen       Sunweb
14   Daniel Martin       UAE Emirates
15   Zdenek Stybar       Quick Step Floors
16   Pieter Serry       Quick Step Floors
17   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio       Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
18   Dion Smith       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
19   Louis Meintjes       Dimension Data
20   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro       Trek - Segafredo
21   Valerio Conti       UAE Emirates
22   Cesare Benedetti       Bora - Hansgrohe
23   Frederik Backaert       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
24   Philippe Gilbert       Quick Step Floors
25   Joaquim Ricardo Soares Silva       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26   Maurits Lammertink       Katusha - Alpecin
27   Richie Porte       BMC
28   Tony Martin       Katusha - Alpecin
29   Vasil Kiryienka       Sky
30   Alejandro Manuel Marque Porto       Sporting - Tavira
31   Simon Geschke       Sunweb
32   Cesar Andre Lima Fonte       W52 - FC Porto
33   Jonathan Lastra Martinez       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
34   Ben Swift       UAE Emirates
35   Daniel Jose Pereira Mestre       Efapel
36   Gustavo Cesar Veloso       W52 - FC Porto
37   Henrique Madeira Casimiro       Efapel
38   Luis Carlos Nunes Mendonca       Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
39   Eduardo Sepulveda       Movistar
40   Julen Amezqueta Moreno       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
41   Dylan Teuns       BMC
42   Vegard Stake Laengen       UAE Emirates
43   Kenny Elissonde       Sky
44   Dimitri Claeys       Cofidis
45   Guillaume Bonnafond       Cofidis
46   Jesus Del Pino Corrochano       Efapel
47   Scott Thwaites       Dimension Data
48   Jens Keukeleire       Lotto - Soudal
49   Joni Silva Brandao       Sporting - Tavira
50   Rui Pedro Carvalho Vinhas       W52 - FC Porto
51   Andre Rodrigues Carvalho       Liberty Seguros - Carglass
52   Amund Grøndahl Jansen       LottoNL - Jumbo
53   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
54   Oscar Hernandez Martinez       Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
55   Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto       Vito Feirense - Blackjack
56   Lennard Kämna       Sunweb
57   Jose Isidro Maciel Goncalves       Katusha - Alpecin
58   Stefan Küng       BMC
59   Alexander Grigoriev       Sporting - Tavira
60   Egor Silin       Radio Popular - Boavista
61   Jasper Stuyven       Trek - Segafredo
62   Nikolas Maes       Lotto - Soudal
63   Jasper De Buyst       Lotto - Soudal
64   Andre Filipe Roxo Crispim       Liberty Seguros - Carglass
65   Luis Felipe Correia Afonso       Vito Feirense - Blackjack
66   Jhonathan Restrepo Valencia       Katusha - Alpecin
67   Michal Golas       Sky
68   Rafael Jorge Magalhaes Silva       Efapel
69   Xuban Errazkin Perez       Vito Feirense - Blackjack
70   Simon Gerrans       BMC
71   Hugo Rafael Andrade Nunes       Miranda - Mortagua
72   Jai Hindley       Sunweb
73   Luis Gabriel Silva Gomes       Radio Popular - Boavista
74   Joao Pedro Lourenco Rodrigues       W52 - FC Porto
75   Timothy Dupont       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
76   Laurens Ten Dam       Sunweb
77   Goncalo Henrique Matos Carvalho       Miranda - Mortagua
78   Johann Van Zyl       Dimension Data
79   Jens Debusschere       Lotto - Soudal
80   Lukasz Wisniowski       Sky
81   Ignatas Konovalovas       Groupama - FDJ
82   Florian Sénéchal       Quick Step Floors
83   Lukas Pöstlberger       Bora - Hansgrohe
84   Tiago Jose Pinto Machado       Katusha - Alpecin
85   David Miguel Costa Rodrigues       Radio Popular - Boavista
86   Mario Gonzalez Salas       Sporting - Tavira
87   Nuno Alexandre Ferreira Almeida       LA Aluminios
88   Jorge Daniel Silva Magalhaes       Miranda - Mortagua
89   Tom Devriendt       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
90   Lawrence Naesen       Lotto - Soudal
91   Arnaud Démare       Groupama - FDJ
92   Gaspar Filipe Cardoso Goncalves       Liberty Seguros - Carglass
93   Bert-Jan Lindeman       LottoNL - Jumbo
94   Lennard Hofstede       Sunweb
95   Sepp Kuss       LottoNL - Jumbo
96   Venceslau Sousa Fernandes       Liberty Seguros - Carglass
97   Hugo Matos Sancho       Vito Feirense - Blackjack
98   Jan Polanc       UAE Emirates
99   Jurgen Roelandts       BMC
100   Olivier Le Gac       Groupama - FDJ
101   Jelle Wallays       Lotto - Soudal
102   Benjamin King       Dimension Data
103   Ricardo Jorge Correia Mestre       W52 - FC Porto
104   Timo Roosen       LottoNL - Jumbo
105   Davide Cimolai       Groupama - FDJ
106   Yves Lampaert       Quick Step Floors
107   Paul Martens       LottoNL - Jumbo
108   Loic Vliegen       BMC
109   Mauricio Moreira Guarino       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
110   Owain Doull       Sky
111   Chad Haga       Sunweb
112   Mickaël Delage       Groupama - FDJ
113   Josu Zabala Lopez       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
114   Andreas Schillinger       Bora - Hansgrohe
115   Rory Sutherland       UAE Emirates
116   Nuno Serafim Pacheco Meireles       Miranda - Mortagua
117   Ryan Mullen       Trek - Segafredo
118   John Degenkolb       Trek - Segafredo
119   Goncalo Rafael Leaca       LA Aluminios
120   Rafael Ferreira Reis       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
121   Antonio Andre Pereira Barbio       Miranda - Mortagua
122   Edward Ravasi       UAE Emirates
123   David Da Silva Livramento       Sporting - Tavira
124   Michael Van Staeyen       Cofidis
125   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
126   Gregory Rast       Trek - Segafredo
127   Francisco Joaquim Brito Campos       Miranda - Mortagua
128   Nicola Toffali       Sporting - Tavira
129   Luis Filipe Silva Fernandes       Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
130   Yury Trofimov       Radio Popular - Boavista
131   Marcio Fernando Santos Barbosa       Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
132   Fabio Andrade Mansilhas       LA Aluminios
133   Rafael Neto Lourenco       Liberty Seguros - Carglass
134   Joao Fernandes       LA Aluminios
135   Oscar Pelegri Ferrandis       Radio Popular - Boavista
136   Matteo Pelucchi       Bora - Hansgrohe
137   Aleksejs Saramotins       Bora - Hansgrohe
138   Victor Campenaerts       Lotto - Soudal
139   Samuel Jose Rodrigues Caldeira       W52 - FC Porto
140   Cesar Alexandre Feitera Martingil       Liberty Seguros - Carglass
141   Patrick Videira      
142   Bruno Duarte Ferreira Silva       Efapel
143   Marcos Jurado Rodriguez       Efapel
144   Paulo Renato Pereira Silva       LA Aluminios
145   Andre Piedade Evangelista       Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
146   Pedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho       Efapel
 
1st stage (14/2)
1   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
2   Arnaud Démare       Groupama - FDJ
3   Hugo Hofstetter       Cofidis
4   Timothy Dupont       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5   Jurgen Roelandts       BMC
6   John Degenkolb       Trek - Segafredo
7   Jens Keukeleire       Lotto - Soudal
8   Matteo Pelucchi       Bora - Hansgrohe
9   Yves Lampaert       Quick Step Floors
10   Luis Carlos Nunes Mendonca       Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
Ranking:
1   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
 
2nd stage (15/2)
1   Michal Kwiatkowski       Sky
2   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
3   Geraint Thomas       Sky
4   Daniel Martin       UAE Emirates
5   Jaime Roson Garcia       Movistar
6   Patrick Konrad       Bora - Hansgrohe
7   Bob Jungels       Quick Step Floors
8   Pieter Serry       Quick Step Floors
9   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio       Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
10   Richie Porte       BMC
Ranking:
1   Geraint Thomas       Sky
 
3rd stage (16/2) 
1   Geraint Thomas       Sky
2   Victor Campenaerts       Lotto - Soudal
3   Stefan Küng       BMC
4   Michal Kwiatkowski       Sky
5   Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira       Movistar
6   Tony Martin       Katusha - Alpecin
7   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
8   Bob Jungels       Quick Step Floors
9   Vasil Kiryienka       Sky
10   Lukasz Wisniowski       Sky
Ranking:
1   Geraint Thomas       Sky
 
4th stage (17/2)
1   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
2   Matteo Pelucchi       Bora - Hansgrohe
3   John Degenkolb       Trek - Segafredo
4   Florian Sénéchal       Quick Step Floors
5   Jurgen Roelandts       BMC
6   Timothy Dupont       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7   Hugo Hofstetter       Cofidis
8   Jasper De Buyst       Lotto - Soudal
9   Loic Vliegen       BMC
10   Michal Kwiatkowski       Sky
Ranking:
1   Geraint Thomas       Sky
 
5th stage (18/2)
1   Michal Kwiatkowski       Sky
2   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro       Trek - Segafredo
3   Serge Pauwels       Dimension Data
4   Stefan Küng       BMC
5   Cesare Benedetti       Bora - Hansgrohe
6   Dion Smith       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7   Simon Geschke       Sunweb
8   Julen Amezqueta Moreno       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9   Ben Swift       UAE Emirates
10   Frederik Backaert       Wanty - Groupe Gobert