RONDE VAN NORMANDIE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  19-25/3/2018
Category:  2.2
  
 

Results | 2017 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Thomas Stewart       JLT - Condor
2   Alexander Krieger       Leopard
3   Bjørn Tore Hoem       Joker - Icopal
4   Julius Van Den Berg       SEG Racing Academy
5   Jonas Aaen Jørgensen       Riwal CeramicSpeed
6   Jason Van Dalen       Delta Rotterdam
7   Emil Nygaard Vinjebo       ColoQuick - Cult
8   Trond Håkon Trondsen       Coop
9   John Murphy       Holowesko - Citadel
10   Matthew Gibson       JLT - Condor
11   Fabian Lienhard       Holowesko - Citadel
12   Cees Bol       SEG Racing Academy
13   Nicolai Brøchner Nielsen       Holowesko - Citadel
14   Krister Hagen       Coop
15   Johim Ariesen       Metec - TKH
16   Clement Orceau       Vendee U
17   Connor Swift       Madison - Genesis
18   Kasper Asgreen       Virtu
19   Justin Timmermans       Delta Rotterdam
20   Tobyn Horton       Madison - Genesis
21   Tom Wirtgen       Ago - Aquaservice
22   Maximilien Picoux      
23   Juan Camacho Del Fresno       Polartec - Kometa
24   Asbjørn Kragh Andersen       Virtu
25   Kenny Molly       Ago - Aquaservice
 
1st stage (19/3)
1   Fabian Lienhard       Holowesko - Citadel
2   Cees Bol       SEG Racing Academy
3   Jason Van Dalen       Delta Rotterdam
4   Awet Habtom       Polartec - Kometa
5   Nicolai Brøchner Nielsen       Holowesko - Citadel
6   Matteo Moschetti       Polartec - Kometa
7   Matthew Gibson       JLT - Condor
8   Trond Håkon Trondsen       Coop
9   Alexander Krieger       Leopard
10   Kasper Asgreen       Virtu
Ranking:
1   Fabian Lienhard       Holowesko - Citadel
 
2nd stage (20/3)
1   Clement Orceau       Vendee U
2   Matthew Gibson       JLT - Condor
3   Nicolai Brøchner Nielsen       Holowesko - Citadel
4   Juan Camacho Del Fresno       Polartec - Kometa
5   Alexander Krieger       Leopard
6   Matteo Moschetti       Polartec - Kometa
7   Johim Ariesen       Metec - TKH
8   Trond Håkon Trondsen       Coop
9   Adrien Carpentier       CC Nogent sur Oise
10   Jonas Bokeloh       LKT - Brandenburg
Ranking:
1   Fabian Lienhard       Holowesko - Citadel
 
3rd stage (21/3)
1   Johim Ariesen       Metec - TKH
2   Fabian Lienhard       Holowesko - Citadel
3   Luuc Bugter       Delta Rotterdam
4   Nicolai Brøchner Nielsen       Holowesko - Citadel
5   Trond Håkon Trondsen       Coop
6   Matteo Moschetti       Polartec - Kometa
7   Jonas Aaen Jørgensen       Riwal CeramicSpeed
8   Asbjørn Kragh Andersen       Virtu
9   Jason Van Dalen       Delta Rotterdam
10   Miguel Bryon       Holowesko - Citadel
Ranking:
1   Fabian Lienhard       Holowesko - Citadel
 
4th stage (22/3)
1   Matteo Moschetti       Polartec - Kometa
2   Nicolai Brøchner Nielsen       Holowesko - Citadel
3   Matthew Gibson       JLT - Condor
4   Cees Bol       SEG Racing Academy
5   Clement Orceau       Vendee U
6   Maximilien Picoux      
7   Fabian Lienhard       Holowesko - Citadel
8   Tobyn Horton       Madison - Genesis
9   Asbjørn Kragh Andersen       Virtu
10   Alexander Krieger       Leopard
Ranking:
1   Fabian Lienhard       Holowesko - Citadel
 
5th stage (23/3)
1   Julius Van Den Berg       SEG Racing Academy
2   Emil Nygaard Vinjebo       ColoQuick - Cult
3   Thomas Stewart       JLT - Condor
4   Alexander Krieger       Leopard
5   Jonas Aaen Jørgensen       Riwal CeramicSpeed
6   Bjørn Tore Hoem       Joker - Icopal
7   John Murphy       Holowesko - Citadel
8   Trond Håkon Trondsen       Coop
9   Jason Van Dalen       Delta Rotterdam
10   Marlon Gaillard       Vendee U
Ranking:
1   Thomas Stewart       JLT - Condor
 
6th stage (24/3)
1   Matthew Gibson       JLT - Condor
2   Trond Håkon Trondsen       Coop
3   Nicolai Brøchner Nielsen       Holowesko - Citadel
4   Alexander Krieger       Leopard
5   Fabian Lienhard       Holowesko - Citadel
6   Alois Kankovsky       Elkov - Author
7   Cyrille Patoux      
8   Adrien Carpentier       CC Nogent sur Oise
9   Thomas Stewart       JLT - Condor
10   Johim Ariesen       Metec - TKH
Ranking:
1   Thomas Stewart       JLT - Condor
 
7th stage (25/3)
1   Matteo Moschetti       Polartec - Kometa
2   Connor Swift       Madison - Genesis
3   Alexander Krieger       Leopard
4   Maximilien Picoux      
5   Daniel Bligaard Lyhne       ColoQuick - Cult
6   Luuc Bugter       Delta Rotterdam
7   Miguel Bryon       Holowesko - Citadel
8   Jason Van Dalen       Delta Rotterdam
9   Thomas Stewart       JLT - Condor
10   Asbjørn Kragh Andersen       Virtu