TOUR DE FASO
 
Country:   Burkina Faso
Datum:  26/10-4/11/2018
Category:  2.2
 

Results | 2017 | 2019 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Mathias Sorgho      
2   Sjors Handgraaf       Swabo (Swift - Avanti - Bollenstreek)
3   Dieter Bouvry       Cibel - Cebon
4   Rick Nobel       Global
5   Julian Hellmann       Embrace The World
6   Sam Van De Mieroop      
7   Paul Daumont       World Cycling Center Africa
8   Harouna Ilboudo      
9   Abou Sanogo       World Cycling Center Africa
10   Clovis Kamzong Abessolo      
11   Hamza Mansouri       Sovac - Natura4ever
12   Florian Smits       WV West Frisia
13   Hermann Keller      
14   Jan-Willem Groeneveld      
15   Joeri Calleeuw      
16   Salifou Yarbanga      
17   Arthuce Jodele Tella      
18   Abdoul Aziz Nikiema      
19   Seydou Bamogo      
20   Guy Smet      
21   Matthias Plattner      
22   Yanick Stephane Nanko      
23   Bao Wendsom Kabre      
24   Anthony Boafo Boakye Dankwa      
25   Souleymane Traore      
 
1st stage (26/10)
1   Florian Smits       WV West Frisia
2   Julian Hellmann       Embrace The World
3   Mathias Sorgho      
4   Abou Sanogo       World Cycling Center Africa
5   Arthuce Jodele Tella      
6   Seydou Bamogo      
7   Paul Daumont       World Cycling Center Africa
8   Steven Stenekes      
9   Bao Wendsom Kabre      
10   Sjors Handgraaf       Swabo (Swift - Avanti - Bollenstreek)
Ranking:
1   Florian Smits       WV West Frisia
 
2nd stage (27/10)
1   Daouda Ouedraogo      
2   Hermann Keller      
3   Timmy De Boes      
4   Bachirou Nikiema       World Cycling Center Africa
5   Joeri Calleeuw      
6   Paul Daumont       World Cycling Center Africa
7   Mathias Sorgho      
8   Jan-Willem Groeneveld      
9   Yacouba Yameogo      
10   Julian Hellmann       Embrace The World
Ranking:
1   Mathias Sorgho      
 
3rd stage (28/10)
1   Seydou Bamogo      
2   Dieter Bouvry       Cibel - Cebon
3   Joeri Calleeuw      
4   Hermann Keller      
5   Sjors Handgraaf       Swabo (Swift - Avanti - Bollenstreek)
6   Hamza Mansouri       Sovac - Natura4ever
7   Julian Hellmann       Embrace The World
8   Sam Van De Mieroop      
9   Florian Smits       WV West Frisia
10   Abou Sanogo       World Cycling Center Africa
Ranking:
1   Seydou Bamogo      
 
4th stage (29/10)
1   Mathias Sorgho      
2   Guy Smet      
3   Rick Nobel       Global
4   Sjors Handgraaf       Swabo (Swift - Avanti - Bollenstreek)
5   Abdoul Aziz Nikiema      
6   Matthias Plattner      
7   Yanick Stephane Nanko      
8   Paul Daumont       World Cycling Center Africa
9   Yacouba Yameogo      
10   Clovis Kamzong Abessolo      
Ranking:
1   Mathias Sorgho      
 
5th stage (30/10)
1   Timmy De Boes      
2   Hermann Keller      
3   Steven Stenekes      
4   Bassirou Konte      
5   Bachirou Nikiema       World Cycling Center Africa
6   Joeri Calleeuw      
7   Abou Sanogo       World Cycling Center Africa
8   Salifou Yarbanga      
9   Paul Daumont       World Cycling Center Africa
10   Rick Nobel       Global
Ranking:
1   Mathias Sorgho      
 
6th stage (31/10) 
1  Team Flanders
2  Embrace The World
3  Global
4  Burkina Faso
5  Burkina Faso - Centre
6  Burkina Faso - Ouest
7  Ivory Coast
8  Sovac - Natura4ever
9  Cameroon
10  Benin
Ranking:
1   Mathias Sorgho      
 
7th stage (1/11)
1   Timmy De Boes      
2   Hermann Keller      
3   Ayoub Karrar       Sovac - Natura4ever
4   Abou Sanogo       World Cycling Center Africa
5   Bachirou Nikiema       World Cycling Center Africa
6   Julian Hellmann       Embrace The World
7   Daouda Ouedraogo      
8   Joeri Calleeuw      
9   Ghislain Sikandi Dapnet      
10   Mathias Sorgho      
Ranking:
1   Mathias Sorgho      
 
8th stage (2/11)
1   Hermann Keller      
2   Seydou Bamogo      
3   Timmy De Boes      
4   Sebastian Beyer       Embrace The World
5   Salifou Yarbanga      
6   Florian Smits       WV West Frisia
7   Bachirou Nikiema       World Cycling Center Africa
8   Paul Daumont       World Cycling Center Africa
9   Abou Sanogo       World Cycling Center Africa
10   Arne De Groote       Tarteletto - Isorex
Ranking:
1   Mathias Sorgho      
 
9th stage (3/11)
1   Arne De Groote       Tarteletto - Isorex
2   Hamza Mansouri       Sovac - Natura4ever
3   Sam Van De Mieroop      
4   Sebastian Beyer       Embrace The World
5   Julian Hellmann       Embrace The World
6   Rick Nobel       Global
7   Clovis Kamzong Abessolo      
8   Dieter Bouvry       Cibel - Cebon
9   Sjors Handgraaf       Swabo (Swift - Avanti - Bollenstreek)
10   Mathias Sorgho      
Ranking:
1   Mathias Sorgho      
 
10th stage (4/11)
1   Timmy De Boes      
2   Hermann Keller      
3   Arne De Groote       Tarteletto - Isorex
4   Florian Smits       WV West Frisia
5   Clovis Kamzong Abessolo      
6   Julian Hellmann       Embrace The World
7   Sam Van De Mieroop      
8   Abdoul Aziz Nikiema      
9   Paul Daumont       World Cycling Center Africa
10   Bassirou Konte