PIJL VAN HET ZUIDEN
 
Country:   Luxemburg
Datum:  24-28/5/2017
Category:  2.2
 

Results | 2016 | Palmares | More
 
1   Matija Kvasina       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
2   Mark Padun       Colpack
3   Riccardo Zoidl       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
4   Rasmus Christian Quaade       Giant - Castelli
5   Nikodemus Holler       Bike Aid
6   Stephan Rabitsch       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
7   Antonio Santoro       Monkey Town
8   Patrick Schelling       Vorarlberg
9   William Elliott       RaceClean
10   William Barta       Axeon - Hagens Berman
 
1st stage (25/5)
1   Filippo Fortin       Tirol
2   Daniel Auer       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
3   Leonardo Bonifazio       Colpack
4   Aksel N├Âmmela       Leopard
5   Nicklas Overgaard Pedersen       Giant - Castelli
6   Jasper De Laat       Metec - TKH
7   Twan Brusselman       Destil - Jo Piels
8   Tijmen Eising       Metec - TKH
9   Dmitry Sokolov       Lokosphinx
10   Tim Kerkhof       Destil - Jo Piels
Ranking:
1   Filippo Fortin       Tirol
 
2nd stage (27/5)
1   Casper Phillip Pedersen       Giant - Castelli
2   Raphael Freienstein       Lotto - Kern Haus
3   Twan Van Den Brand       Destil - Jo Piels
4   Jasper De Laat       Metec - TKH
5   Gian Friesecke       Vorarlberg
6   Jim Lindenburg       Metec - TKH
7   Martijn De Jong       SEG Racing Academy
8   Enrico Salvador       Tirol
9   Dmitry Sokolov       Lokosphinx
10   Matija Kvasina       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
Ranking:
1   Jasper De Laat       Metec - TKH
 
3rd stage (27/5)
1   Riccardo Zoidl       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
2   Rasmus Christian Quaade       Giant - Castelli
3   Matija Kvasina       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
4   Mark Padun       Colpack
5   Stephan Rabitsch       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
6   Antonio Santoro       Monkey Town
7   Patrick Schelling       Vorarlberg
8   Nikodemus Holler       Bike Aid
9   Josh Teasdale       Differdange - Losch
10   Andrea Toniatti       Colpack
Ranking:
1   Matija Kvasina       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
 
4th stage (27/5)
1   Mamyr Stash       Lokosphinx
2   Aksel N├Âmmela       Leopard
3   Filippo Fortin       Tirol
4   Casper Phillip Pedersen       Giant - Castelli
5   Alessandro Fedeli       Colpack
6   Tijmen Eising       Metec - TKH
7   Dmitry Sokolov       Lokosphinx
8   Joshua Huppertz       Lotto - Kern Haus
9   Lukas Ruegg      
10   Maximilien Picoux       T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
Ranking:
1   Matija Kvasina       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
 
5th stage (28/5)
1   Matthias Krizek       Tirol
2   Konrad Ge├čner       RadNet - Rose
3   Thery Schir       Vorarlberg
4   Alessandro Fedeli       Colpack
5   Jens Reynders       Leopard
6   Jan Brockhoff       Leopard
7   Ian Garrison       Axeon - Hagens Berman
8   Maxim Rusnac       Differdange - Losch
9   Joshua Huppertz       Lotto - Kern Haus
10   Maximilien Picoux       T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon