TOUR OF NORWAY
 
Country:   Norway
Datum:  17-20/8/2017
Category:  2.WT
     
 

Results | Race Info | 2016 | 2018 | Palmares | More
 
1   Marianne Vos       WM3 Energie
2   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
3   Ellen Van Dijk       Sunweb
4   Katrin Garfoot       Orica - Scott
5   Lisa Klein       Cervelo - Bigla
6   Chloe Hosking       Ale Cipollini Galassia
7   Christine Majerus       Boels - Dolmans
8   Lotta Lepist√∂       Cervelo - Bigla
9   Juliette Labous       Sunweb
10   Alexis Ryan       Canyon - SRAM
11   Chantal Blaak       Boels - Dolmans
12   Linda Melanie Villumsen Serup       Veloconcept
13   Gracie Elvin       Orica - Scott
14   Alison Jackson       BePink Cogeas
15   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       WM3 Energie
16   Tiffany Cromwell       Canyon - SRAM
17   Demi De Jong       Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil
18   Giorgia Bronzini       Wiggle - High5
19   Rachel Neylan       Orica - Scott
20   Jolien D`Hoore       Wiggle - High5
21   Floortje Mackaij       Sunweb
22   Liane Lippert       Sunweb
23   Leah Kirchmann       Sunweb
24   Katarzyna Pawlowska       Boels - Dolmans
25   Kirsten Wild       Cylance
26   Amalie Dideriksen       Boels - Dolmans
27   Emilia Fahlin       Wiggle - High5
28   Janneke Ensing       Ale Cipollini Galassia
29   Elisa Balsamo       Valcar - BPM
30   Danielle Rowe (King)       Cylance
31   Elise Delzenne       Lotto - Soudal
32   Claudia Koster       Veloconcept
33   Susanne Andersen       Hitec Products
34   Rossella Ratto       Cylance
35   Emilie Moberg       Hitec Products
36   Romy Kasper       Ale Cipollini Galassia
37   Kelly Van Den Steen       Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx
38   Christina Malling Siggaard       Veloconcept
39   Jessy Druyts       Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx
40   Roxane Knetemann       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
41   Charlotte Bravard       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
42   Moniek Tenniglo       WM3 Energie
43   Tatiana Guderzo       Lensworld - Kuota
44   Stine Andersen Borgli       Crescent DARE
45   Eri Yonamine       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
46   Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz       Cylance
47   Maria Giulia Confalonieri       Lensworld - Kuota
48   Nina Buysman       Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil
49   Lotte Kopecky       Lotto - Soudal
50   Chiara Zanettin       Valcar - BPM
51   Vita Heine (Peterson)       Hitec Products
52   Jenelle Crooks       Orica - Scott
53   Eileen Roe       WNT
54   Mieke Kr√∂ger       Canyon - SRAM
55   Soraya Paladin       Ale Cipollini Galassia
56   Anouska Koster       WM3 Energie
57   Sabrina Stultiens       Sunweb
58   Lisen Hockings       Holden
59   Alexandra Manly       Orica - Scott
60   Roxane Fournier       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
61   Elizabeth Holden       Drops
62   Laura Massey       Drops
63   Lucy Kennedy       High5
64   Jip Van Den Bos       Boels - Dolmans
65   Malgorzata Jasinska       Cylance
66   Line Marie Gulliksen       Autoglas Wetteren - Group Solar
67   Tetyana Riabchenko       Lensworld - Kuota
68   Valerie Demey       Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx
69   Clara Koppenburg       Cervelo - Bigla
70   Shannon Malseed       Holden
71   Olga Zabelinskaya       BePink Cogeas
72   Hannah Payton       Drops
73   Hayley Jones       WNT
74   Daiva Tuslaite       Ale Cipollini Galassia
75   Jeanne Korevaar       WM3 Energie
76   Grace Brown       Holden
77   Christa Riffel       Canyon - SRAM
78   Thea Thorsen       Hitec Products
79   Nicole Hanselmann       Cervelo - Bigla
80   Annelies Dom       Lotto - Soudal
81   Julie Van De Velde       Lotto - Soudal
82   Vibeke Dybwad       Keukens Redant
  Trine Schmidt       Lotto - Soudal
84   Georgia Williams       Orica - Scott
85   Jessica Pratt       High5
86   Barbara Guarischi       Canyon - SRAM
87   Silvia Persico       Valcar - BPM
88   Abigail Van Twisk       Drops
89   Marta Cavalli       Valcar - BPM
90   Christina Perchtold       Cervelo - Bigla
91   Silvia Pollicini       Valcar - BPM
92   Dalia Muccioli       Valcar - BPM
93   Ingrid Moe      
94   Julie Solvang       Keukens Redant
95   Yara Kastelijn       WM3 Energie
96   Leah Thorvilson       Canyon - SRAM
 
prologue (17/8)
Halden (3.4 km)
1   Ellen Van Dijk       Sunweb
2   Marianne Vos       WM3 Energie
3   Katrin Garfoot       Orica - Scott
4   Lisa Klein       Cervelo - Bigla
5   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
6   Juliette Labous       Sunweb
7   Mieke Kr√∂ger       Canyon - SRAM
8   Jolien D`Hoore       Wiggle - High5
9   Lotta Lepist√∂       Cervelo - Bigla
10   Katie Archibald       WNT
Ranking:
1   Ellen Van Dijk       Sunweb
 
1st stage (18/8)
Halden > Mysen (101.5 km)
1   Jolien D`Hoore       Wiggle - High5
2   Gracie Elvin       Orica - Scott
3   Christine Majerus       Boels - Dolmans
4   Elisa Balsamo       Valcar - BPM
5   Marianne Vos       WM3 Energie
6   Chloe Hosking       Ale Cipollini Galassia
7   Kirsten Wild       Cylance
8   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       WM3 Energie
9   Emilie Moberg       Hitec Products
10   Giorgia Bronzini       Wiggle - High5
Ranking:
1   Jolien D`Hoore       Wiggle - High5
 
2nd stage (19/8)
Sarpsborg > Fredrikstad (140.4 km)
1   Chloe Hosking       Ale Cipollini Galassia
2   Marianne Vos       WM3 Energie
3   Ellen Van Dijk       Sunweb
4   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
5   Lotta Lepist√∂       Cervelo - Bigla
6   Roxane Fournier       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
7   Floortje Mackaij       Sunweb
8   Tiffany Cromwell       Canyon - SRAM
9   Claudia Koster       Veloconcept
10   Alexis Ryan       Canyon - SRAM
Ranking:
1   Marianne Vos       WM3 Energie
 
3rd stage (20/8)
Svinesund > Halden (156.6 km)
1   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
2   Ellen Van Dijk       Sunweb
3   Marianne Vos       WM3 Energie
4   Lotta Lepist√∂       Cervelo - Bigla
5   Floortje Mackaij       Sunweb
6   Gracie Elvin       Orica - Scott
7   Giorgia Bronzini       Wiggle - High5
8   Christine Majerus       Boels - Dolmans
9   Tiffany Cromwell       Canyon - SRAM
10   Demi De Jong       Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil