RONDE VAN VLAAMS-BRABANT
 
Country:   Belgium
Datum:  26-30/7/2017
Category:  NE
 

Results | 2016 | 2018 | Palmares | More
 
1   Mathijs Paasschens       Home Solutions - Anmapa - Soenens
2   Thomas Gibbons      
3   Laurent Creffier      
4   Seppe Rombouts      
5   Ruben Van Der Haeghen       VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
6   Ayco Bastiaens      
7   Brent Van Moer       Lotto - Soudal U23
8   Cedric Beullens       EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
9   Matthias Houlmont      
10   Ross Lamb       Profel - United
 
1st stage (26/7)
1   Thomas Gibbons      
2   Brent Van Moer       Lotto - Soudal U23
3   Mathijs Paasschens       Home Solutions - Anmapa - Soenens
4   Jens Moens      
5   Steven Moons       Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito
6   Bram Van Renterghem       Prorace
7   Ross Lamb       Profel - United
8   Ruben Van Der Haeghen       VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
9   Cedric Beullens       EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
10   Laurent Creffier      
Ranking:
1   Thomas Gibbons      
 
2nd stage (27/7)
1   Robbe Ghys       Lotto - Soudal U23
2   Rune Herregodts      
3   Jordi Meeus      
4   Ruben Van Der Haeghen       VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
5   Senne Leysen       Lotto - Soudal U23
6   Cedric Beullens       EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
7   Mathijs Paasschens       Home Solutions - Anmapa - Soenens
8   Rutger Wouters      
9   Mattias Raeymaekers      
10   Sasha Weemaes       EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
Ranking:
1   Thomas Gibbons      
 
3rd stage (28/7)
1   Senne Leysen       Lotto - Soudal U23
2   Robbe Ghys       Lotto - Soudal U23
3   Jens Moens      
4   Ylber Sefa      
5   Ross Lamb       Profel - United
6   Matthias Houlmont      
7   Jordi Meeus      
8   Robin Mertens       Prorace
9   Alfdan De Decker       Lotto - Soudal U23
10   Sasha Weemaes       EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
Ranking:
1   Thomas Gibbons      
 
4th stage (29/7)
1   Alfdan De Decker       Lotto - Soudal U23
2   Jordi Meeus      
3   Gil D`Heygere       VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
4   Jeroen Van Den Berghe      
5   Jasper Paridaens      
6   Brent ClĂ©      
7   Bavo Haemels      
8   Rutger Wouters      
9   Jens Moens      
10   Yves Coolen       Home Solutions - Anmapa - Soenens
Ranking:
1   Thomas Gibbons      
 
5th stage (30/7)
1   Robin Mertens       Prorace
2   Michiel Broes       Profel - United
3   Rutger Wouters      
4   Dries Verstrepen       Profel - United
5   Ylber Sefa      
6   Ayco Bastiaens      
7   Frederik Vandewiele       Home Solutions - Anmapa - Soenens
8   Oskari Vainionpaa      
9   Seppe Rombouts      
10   Jeroen Pattyn       VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek