TOUR DES FJORDS
 
Country:   Norway
Datum:  24-28/5/2017
Category:  2.1
 

Results | Race Info | 2016 | 2018 | Palmares | More
 
1   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
2   Dries Van Gestel       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3   Timo Roosen       LottoNL - Jumbo
4   August Jensen       Coop
5   Lennard Kämna       Sunweb
6   Eliot Lietaer       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7   Jeroen Meijers       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
8   Nick Van Der Lijke       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
9   Andreas Vangstad       Sparebanken Sør
10   Carl Fredrik Hagen       Joker - Icopal
11   Pieter Weening       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
12   Kasper Asgreen       Veloconcept
13   Bjørn Tore Hoem       Joker - Icopal
14   Chris Anker Sørensen       Riwal Platform
15   Leszek Plucinski       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
16   Serge Pauwels       Dimension Data
17   Jesper Schultz       ColoQuick - Cult
18   Daniel Turek       Israel Cycling Academy
19   Jacobus Venter       Dimension Data
20   Aimé De Gendt       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21   Jonas Gregaard Wilsly       Riwal Platform
22   Jonas Abrahamsen       Uno-X Hydrogen
23   Jetse Bol       Manzana - Postobon
24   Paul Martens       LottoNL - Jumbo
25   Zakkari Dempster       Israel Cycling Academy
 
1st stage (24/5)
Balestrand > Førde (190 km)
1   Dries Van Gestel       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2   Daniel Turek       Israel Cycling Academy
3   Hector Saez Benito       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4   Torkil Veyhe       ColoQuick - Cult
5   Youcef Reguigui       Dimension Data
6   August Jensen       Coop
7   Amund Grøndahl Jansen       LottoNL - Jumbo
8   Andre Looij       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
9   Jonas Koch       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
10   Andrea Pasqualon       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Ranking:
1   Dries Van Gestel       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
 
2nd stage (25/5)
Gulen > Norheimsund (185 km)
1   Timo Roosen       LottoNL - Jumbo
2   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
3   August Jensen       Coop
4   Kasper Asgreen       Veloconcept
5   Bjørn Tore Hoem       Joker - Icopal
6   Nick Van Der Lijke       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
7   Leszek Plucinski       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
8   Jeroen Meijers       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
9   Lennard Kämna       Sunweb
10   Dries Van Gestel       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Ranking:
1   Dries Van Gestel       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
 
3rd stage (26/5)
Odda > Kopervik (180 km)
1   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
2   Lars Boom       LottoNL - Jumbo
3   August Jensen       Coop
4   Jonas Koch       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
5   Andre Looij       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
6   Andrea Pasqualon       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7   Michael Carbel Svendgaard       Veloconcept
8   Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides       Manzana - Postobon
9   Timo Roosen       LottoNL - Jumbo
10   Youcef Reguigui       Dimension Data
Ranking:
1   Dries Van Gestel       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
 
4th stage (27/5)
Stavanger > Sandnes (162 km)
1   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
2   Torkil Veyhe       ColoQuick - Cult
3   Andrea Pasqualon       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4   Timo Roosen       LottoNL - Jumbo
5   Serge Pauwels       Dimension Data
6   Nick Van Der Lijke       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
7   August Jensen       Coop
8   Jonathan Lastra Martinez       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9   Trond Håkon Trondsen       Sparebanken Sør
10   Lennard Kämna       Sunweb
Ranking:
1   Dries Van Gestel       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
 
5th stage (28/5)
Hinna Park > Stavanger (163 km)
1   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
2   Timo Roosen       LottoNL - Jumbo
3   Jeroen Meijers       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
4   August Jensen       Coop
5   Nick Van Der Lijke       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
6   Dries Van Gestel       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7   Eliot Lietaer       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8   Lennard Kämna       Sunweb
9   Patrick Clausen       Riwal Platform
10   Sjoerd Van Ginneken       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij