AN POST RAS
 
Country:   Ireland
Datum:  21-28/5/2017
Category:  2.2
 

Results | 2016 | Palmares | More
 
1   James Gullen       JLT - Condor
2   Ike Groen       Delta Rotterdam
3   Cameron Meyer      
4   Troels Rønning Vinther       Riwal Platform
5   Damien Shaw       AN Post - Chainreaction
6   Morgan Kneisky       Armee De Terre
7   Thomas Rostollan       Armee De Terre
8   Michael O`Loughlin       Wiggins
9   Matthew Teggart       AN Post - Chainreaction
10   Jonas Aaen Jørgensen       Riwal Platform
 
1st stage (21/5)
1   Nicolai Brøchner Nielsen       Riwal Platform
2   Dennis Bakker       Delta Rotterdam
3   Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz       AN Post - Chainreaction
4   Thomas Rostollan       Armee De Terre
5   Christopher Latham       Wiggins
6   Robert-Jon McCarthy       JLT - Condor
7   Sasha Weemaes       EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
8   Jan-Willem Van Schip       Delta Rotterdam
9   Stéphane Poulhies       Armee De Terre
10   Matteo Cigala      
Ranking:
1   Nicolai Brøchner Nielsen       Riwal Platform
 
2nd stage (22/5)
1   Jan-Willem Van Schip       Delta Rotterdam
2   Christopher Latham       Wiggins
3   Yannis Yssaad       Armee De Terre
4   Matteo Cigala      
5   Andrew Tennant       Wiggins
6   Dennis Bakker       Delta Rotterdam
7   Daan Meijers       Delta Rotterdam
8   Robert-Jon McCarthy       JLT - Condor
9   Dexter Gardias       Bike Channel - Canyon
10   Richard Maes      
Ranking:
1   Nicolai Brøchner Nielsen       Riwal Platform
 
3rd stage (23/5)
1   Matthew Teggart       AN Post - Chainreaction
2   Ian Bibby       JLT - Condor
3   Stéphane Poulhies       Armee De Terre
4   Dennis Bakker       Delta Rotterdam
5   Jonas Aaen Jørgensen       Riwal Platform
6   Philip Lavery      
7   Daragh O`Mahony      
8   Damien Shaw       AN Post - Chainreaction
9   Ike Groen       Delta Rotterdam
10   Sean McKenna       AN Post - Chainreaction
Ranking:
1   Dennis Bakker       Delta Rotterdam
 
4th stage (24/5)
1   Michael Storer      
2   Jacob Sitler       CCB Velotooler
3   Morgan Kneisky       Armee De Terre
4   Matthew Teggart       AN Post - Chainreaction
5   Jonas Aaen Jørgensen       Riwal Platform
6   Daan Meijers       Delta Rotterdam
7   Joe Evans       Madison - Genesis
8   Ziga Rucigaj       ROG - Ljubljana
9   Mark Downey       CC Etupes
10   Cameron Meyer      
Ranking:
1   Matthew Teggart       AN Post - Chainreaction
 
5th stage (25/5)
1   Regan Gough       AN Post - Chainreaction
2   Cameron Meyer      
3   Daan Meijers       Delta Rotterdam
4   James Gullen       JLT - Condor
5   Edward Laverack       JLT - Condor
6   Ike Groen       Delta Rotterdam
7   Robert-Jon McCarthy       JLT - Condor
8   Troels Rønning Vinther       Riwal Platform
9   Morgan Kneisky       Armee De Terre
10   Stéphane Poulhies       Armee De Terre
Ranking:
1   James Gullen       JLT - Condor
 
6th stage (26/5)
1   Yannis Yssaad       Armee De Terre
2   Nicolai Brøchner Nielsen       Riwal Platform
3   Dennis Bakker       Delta Rotterdam
4   Daan Meijers       Delta Rotterdam
5   Stéphane Poulhies       Armee De Terre
6   Cameron Meyer      
7   Matthew Teggart       AN Post - Chainreaction
8   Mark Downey       CC Etupes
9   Mitchell Mulhern       Delta Rotterdam
10   Dexter Gardias       Bike Channel - Canyon
Ranking:
1   James Gullen       JLT - Condor
 
7th stage (27/5)
1   Daan Meijers       Delta Rotterdam
2   Jan-Willem Van Schip       Delta Rotterdam
3   Regan Gough       AN Post - Chainreaction
4   Daragh O`Mahony      
5   Tilen Finkst       ROG - Ljubljana
6   Yannis Yssaad       Armee De Terre
7   Christopher Latham       Wiggins
8   Gerben Thijssen       Lotto - Soudal Espoirs
9   Richard Maes      
10   Ziga Jerman       ROG - Ljubljana
Ranking:
1   James Gullen       JLT - Condor
 
8th stage (28/5)
1   Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz       AN Post - Chainreaction
2   Samuel Jenner       Mitchelton - Scott
3   Jerome Mainard       Armee De Terre
4   Mark Dowling      
5   Michael Storer      
6   Gerben Thijssen       Lotto - Soudal Espoirs
7   Morgan Kneisky       Armee De Terre
8   Sasha Weemaes       EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
9   Christopher Latham       Wiggins
10   Mark Downey       CC Etupes