TOUR ALSACE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  26-30/7/2017
Category:  2.2
  
 

Results | 2016 | 2018 | Palmares | More
 
1   Lucas Hamilton       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Carl Fredrik Hagen       Joker - Icopal
3   Brandon McNulty       Rally
4   Steff Cras       BMC Development
5   Scott Davies       Wiggins
6   James Knox       Wiggins
7   Fabien Schmidt      
8   Colin St├╝ssi       Roth - Akros
9   Jai Hindley       Mitchelton - Scott
10   Thomas Vereecken       Lotto - Soudal U23
 
prologue (26/7)
1   Brandon McNulty       Rally
2   Ian Garrison       Axeon - Hagens Berman
3   Regan Gough       AN Post - Chainreaction
4   Mark Stewart       AN Post - Chainreaction
5   Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz       AN Post - Chainreaction
6   Philipp Walsleben       Beobank - Corendon
7   Gianni Vermeersch       Beobank - Corendon
8   Mathieu Van Der Poel       Beobank - Corendon
9   Jasper Philipsen       BMC Development
10   Callum Scotson       BMC Development
Ranking:
1   Brandon McNulty       Rally
 
1st stage (27/7)
1   Markus Hoelgaard       Joker - Icopal
2   Lucas Hamilton       Mitchelton - Scott
3   Harm Vanhoucke       Lotto - Soudal U23
4   Jai Hindley       Mitchelton - Scott
5   Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
6   Carl Fredrik Hagen       Joker - Icopal
7   Steff Cras       BMC Development
8   Scott Davies       Wiggins
9   Brandon McNulty       Rally
10   Michael Storer       Mitchelton - Scott
Ranking:
1   Markus Hoelgaard       Joker - Icopal
 
2nd stage (28/7)
1   Jasper Philipsen       BMC Development
2   Bram Welten       BMC Development
3   Alexander Krieger       Leopard
4   Mathieu Van Der Poel       Beobank - Corendon
5   Fabian Lienhard       Vorarlberg
6   Matthieu Garnier       CC Etupes
7   Robert Stannard       Mitchelton - Scott
8   Joshua Huppertz       Lotto - Kern Haus
9   Frederic Guillemot      
10   Stan Dewulf       Lotto - Soudal U23
Ranking:
1   Markus Hoelgaard       Joker - Icopal
 
3rd stage (29/7)
1   Carl Fredrik Hagen       Joker - Icopal
2   James Knox       Wiggins
3   Fabien Schmidt      
4   Steff Cras       BMC Development
5   Scott Davies       Wiggins
6   Brandon McNulty       Rally
7   Lucas Hamilton       Mitchelton - Scott
8   Colin St├╝ssi       Roth - Akros
9   Thomas Vereecken       Lotto - Soudal U23
10   Maxime Robert       CC Etupes
Ranking:
1   Lucas Hamilton       Mitchelton - Scott
 
4th stage (30/7)
1   Fabio Jakobsen       SEG Racing Academy
2   Kristoffer Skjerping       Joker - Icopal
3   Ethan Hayter      
4   Gianni Vermeersch       Beobank - Corendon
5   Jasper Philipsen       BMC Development
6   Fabian Lienhard       Vorarlberg
7   Aksel N├Âmmela       Leopard
8   Markus Wildauer       Tirol
9   Joshua Huppertz       Lotto - Kern Haus
10   Leon Rohde       Sunweb Development