GIRO VALLE D`AOSTA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  12-16/7/2017
Category:  2.2U
     
 

Results | 2016 | 2018 | Palmares | More
 
1   Pavel Sivakov       BMC Development
2   Bjorg Lambrecht       Lotto - Soudal U23
3   Michael Storer       Mitchelton - Scott
4   Niklas Eg       Veloconcept
5   Giovanni Carboni       Colpack
6   Luca Covili      
7   Nicolay Cherkasov      
8   James Knox       Wiggins
9   Alexander Vlasov      
10   Eros Colombo      
 
prologue (12/7)
1   Matteo Fabbro      
2   Pavel Sivakov       BMC Development
3   Victor Langellotti       UC Monaco
4   Steff Cras       BMC Development
5   Alexander Vlasov      
6   Bjorg Lambrecht       Lotto - Soudal U23
7   Niklas Eg       Veloconcept
8   Lucas Hamilton       Mitchelton - Scott
9   Scott Davies       Wiggins
10   Giovanni Carboni       Colpack
Ranking:
1   Matteo Fabbro      
 
1st stage (13/7)
1   Giovanni Carboni       Colpack
2   Bjorg Lambrecht       Lotto - Soudal U23
3   Michael Storer       Mitchelton - Scott
4   Pavel Sivakov       BMC Development
5   Benjamin Brkic       Tirol
6   Filippo Zaccanti       Colpack
7   Kevin Inkelaar       Lotto - Soudal U23
8   Steff Cras       BMC Development
9   Niklas Eg       Veloconcept
10   Mathias Hirsch      
Ranking:
1   Giovanni Carboni       Colpack
 
2nd stage (14/7)
1   Harm Vanhoucke       Lotto - Soudal U23
2   Massimo Rosa       Hoppla - Petroli Firenze - Tinkoff
3   Alessandro Monaco      
4   Nicolay Cherkasov      
5   Pavel Sivakov       BMC Development
6   Giovanni Carboni       Colpack
7   Michael Storer       Mitchelton - Scott
8   Filippo Zaccanti       Colpack
9   Bjorg Lambrecht       Lotto - Soudal U23
10   Steff Cras       BMC Development
Ranking:
1   Giovanni Carboni       Colpack
 
3rd stage (15/7)
1   Pavel Sivakov       BMC Development
2   Bjorg Lambrecht       Lotto - Soudal U23
3   Niklas Eg       Veloconcept
4   James Knox       Wiggins
5   Evgeny Kobernyak      
6   Nicolay Cherkasov      
7   Michael Storer       Mitchelton - Scott
8   Luca Covili      
9   Alexander Vlasov      
10   Giovanni Carboni       Colpack
Ranking:
1   Pavel Sivakov       BMC Development
 
4th stage (16/7)
1   Alessandro Fedeli       Colpack
2   Harm Vanhoucke       Lotto - Soudal U23
3   Scott Davies       Wiggins
4   Jonas Gregaard Wilsly       Riwal Platform
5   Matteo Fabbro      
6   Andrea Cacciotti       Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus
7   Bjorg Lambrecht       Lotto - Soudal U23
8   Vadim Pronskiy       Astana City
9   Nicolay Cherkasov      
10   James Knox       Wiggins