TOUR DE FRANCE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  1-23/7/2017
Category:  2.WT
  
 

Results | Race Info | 2016 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1st stage (1/7)
  Düsseldorf > Düsseldorf (13 km)
1   Geraint Thomas       Sky
2   Stefan Küng       BMC
3   Vasil Kiryienka       Sky
4   Tony Martin       Katusha - Alpecin
5   Matteo Trentin       Quick Step Floors
6   Chris Froome       Sky
7   Jos Van Emden       LottoNL - Jumbo
8   Michal Kwiatkowski       Sky
9   Marcel Kittel       Quick Step Floors
10   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
Ranking:
1   Geraint Thomas       Sky
 
2nd stage (2/7)
 Düsseldorf > Liège (202 km)
1   Marcel Kittel       Quick Step Floors
2   Arnaud Démare       FDJ
3   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
4   Mark Cavendish       Dimension Data
5   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
6   Sonny Colbrelli       Bahrain - Merida
7   Ben Swift       UAE Fly Emirates
8   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
9   Michael Matthews       Sunweb
10   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
Ranking:
1   Geraint Thomas       Sky
 
3rd stage (3/7)
 Verviers > Longwy (202 km)
1   Peter Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
2   Michael Matthews       Sunweb
3   Daniel Martin       Quick Step Floors
4   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
5   Alberto Bettiol       Cannondale - Drapac
6   Arnaud Démare       FDJ
7   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
8   Geraint Thomas       Sky
9   Chris Froome       Sky
10   Rafal Majka       Bora - Hansgrohe
Ranking:
1   Geraint Thomas       Sky
 
4th stage (4/7)
 Mondorf-les-Bains > Vittel (203 km)
1   Arnaud Démare       FDJ
2   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha - Alpecin
3   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
4   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
5   Adrien Petit       Direct Energie
6   Jurgen Roelandts       Lotto - Soudal
7   Michael Matthews       Sunweb
8   Manuele Mori       UAE Fly Emirates
9   Tiesj Benoot       Lotto - Soudal
10   Zdenek Stybar       Quick Step Floors
Ranking:
1   Geraint Thomas       Sky
 
5th stage (5/7)
 Vittel > La Planche des Belles Filles (160 km)
1   Fabio Aru       Astana
2   Daniel Martin       Quick Step Floors
3   Chris Froome       Sky
4   Richie Porte       BMC
5   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
6   Simon Yates       Orica - Scott
7   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Cannondale - Drapac
8   Alberto Contador Velasco       Trek - Segafredo
9   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
10   Geraint Thomas       Sky
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
6th stage (6/7)
 Vesoul > Troyes (216 km)
1   Marcel Kittel       Quick Step Floors
2   Arnaud Démare       FDJ
3   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
4   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha - Alpecin
5   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
6   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
7   Michael Matthews       Sunweb
8   Daniel McLay       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
9   Rüdiger Selig       Bora - Hansgrohe
10   John Degenkolb       Trek - Segafredo
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
7th stage (7/7)
 Troyes > Nuits-Saint-Georges (214 km)
1   Marcel Kittel       Quick Step Floors
2   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
3   Darren Matthews      
4   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha - Alpecin
5   John Degenkolb       Trek - Segafredo
6   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
7   Rüdiger Selig       Bora - Hansgrohe
8   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
9   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
10   Daniel McLay       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
8th stage (8/7)
 Dôle > Les Rousses (187 km)
1   Lilian Calmejane       Direct Energie
2   Robert Gesink       LottoNL - Jumbo
3   Guillaume Martin       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4   Nicolas Roche       BMC
5   Roman Kreuziger       Orica - Scott
6   Fabio Aru       Astana
7   Michael Valgren Andersen       Astana
8   Rafal Majka       Bora - Hansgrohe
9   Nathan Brown       Cannondale - Drapac
10   Romain Hardy       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
9th stage (9/7)
 Nantua > Chambéry (181 km)
1   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Cannondale - Drapac
2   Warren Barguil       Sunweb
3   Chris Froome       Sky
4   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
5   Fabio Aru       Astana
6   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
7   George Bennett       LottoNL - Jumbo
8   Mikel Landa Meana       Sky
9   Daniel Martin       Quick Step Floors
10   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
10th stage (11/7)
 Périgeux > Bergerac (178 km)
1   Marcel Kittel       Quick Step Floors
2   John Degenkolb       Trek - Segafredo
3   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
4   Rüdiger Selig       Bora - Hansgrohe
5   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha - Alpecin
6   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
7   Daniel McLay       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8   Pieter Vanspeybrouck       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9   Sonny Colbrelli       Bahrain - Merida
10   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
11st stage (12/7)
 Eymet > Pau (202 km)
1   Marcel Kittel       Quick Step Floors
2   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
3   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
4   Michael Matthews       Sunweb
5   Daniel McLay       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6   Davide Cimolai       FDJ
7   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
8   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
9   Ben Swift       UAE Fly Emirates
10   Danilo Wyss       BMC
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
12nd stage (13/7)
 Pau > Peyragudes (214 km)
1   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
2   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Cannondale - Drapac
3   Fabio Aru       Astana
4   Mikel Landa Meana       Sky
5   Louis Meintjes       UAE Fly Emirates
6   Daniel Martin       Quick Step Floors
7   Chris Froome       Sky
8   George Bennett       LottoNL - Jumbo
9   Simon Yates       Orica - Scott
10   Mikel Nieve Iturralde       Sky
Ranking:
1   Fabio Aru       Astana
 
13rd stage (14/7)
 Saint-Girons > Foix (100 km)
1   Warren Barguil       Sunweb
2   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
3   Alberto Contador Velasco       Trek - Segafredo
4   Mikel Landa Meana       Sky
5   Simon Yates       Orica - Scott
6   Daniel Martin       Quick Step Floors
7   Michal Kwiatkowski       Sky
8   Chris Froome       Sky
9   Fabio Aru       Astana
10   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Cannondale - Drapac
Ranking:
1   Fabio Aru       Astana
 
14th stage (15/7)
 Blagnac > Rodez (181 km)
1   Michael Matthews       Sunweb
2   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
3   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
4   Philippe Gilbert       Quick Step Floors
5   Jay McCarthy       Bora - Hansgrohe
6   Sonny Colbrelli       Bahrain - Merida
7   Chris Froome       Sky
8   Daniel Martin       Quick Step Floors
9   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Cannondale - Drapac
10   Tiesj Benoot       Lotto - Soudal
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
15th stage (16/7)
 Laissac > Le Puy-en-Velay (189 km)
1   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
2   Diego Ulissi       UAE Fly Emirates
3   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
4   Primoz Roglic       LottoNL - Jumbo
5   Warren Barguil       Sunweb
6   Nicolas Roche       BMC
7   Lilian Calmejane       Direct Energie
8   Jan Bakelants       AG2R - La Mondiale
9   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
10   Serge Pauwels       Dimension Data
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
16th stage (18/7)
 Le Puy-en-Velay > Romans-sur-Isère (165 km)
1   Michael Matthews       Sunweb
2   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
3   John Degenkolb       Trek - Segafredo
4   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
5   Christophe Laporte       Cofidis
6   Jens Keukeleire       Orica - Scott
7   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
8   Tiesj Benoot       Lotto - Soudal
9   Maciej Bodnar       Bora - Hansgrohe
10   Romain Hardy       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
17th stage (19/7)
 La Mure > Serre-Chevalier (183 km)
1   Primoz Roglic       LottoNL - Jumbo
2   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Cannondale - Drapac
3   Chris Froome       Sky
4   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
5   Warren Barguil       Sunweb
6   Mikel Landa Meana       Sky
7   Daniel Martin       Quick Step Floors
8   Alberto Contador Velasco       Trek - Segafredo
9   Louis Meintjes       UAE Fly Emirates
10   Fabio Aru       Astana
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
18th stage (20/7)
 Briançon > Col d`Izoard (178 km)
1   Warren Barguil       Sunweb
2   Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado       UAE Fly Emirates
3   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Chris Froome       Sky
5   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Cannondale - Drapac
6   Mikel Landa Meana       Sky
7   Louis Meintjes       UAE Fly Emirates
8   Daniel Martin       Quick Step Floors
9   Simon Yates       Orica - Scott
10   Alberto Contador Velasco       Trek - Segafredo
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
19th stage (21/7)
 Embrun > Salon-de-Provence (220 km)
1   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
2   Nikias Arndt       Sunweb
3   Jens Keukeleire       Orica - Scott
4   Daniele Bennati       Movistar
5   Thomas De Gendt       Lotto - Soudal
6   Sylvain Chavanel       Direct Energie
7   Elie Gesbert       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8   Jan Bakelants       AG2R - La Mondiale
9   Michael Albasini       Orica - Scott
10   Pierre-Luc Périchon       Fortuneo - Vital Concept